Sacred Ash: Difference between revisions
m (→Acquisition) |
m (As per Tiddlywinks' changes) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3| | | {{gameabbrev3|RS}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| ''[[Trade]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Navel Rock]] | | [[Navel Rock]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Navel Rock]]<br>Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation III)|Battle Pyramid}} (temporary) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Trade]] | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Trade]] | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}<br/>[[Pokémon Dream Radar]] (regular areas after catching {{p|Landorus}}) | | [[Join Avenue]] {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}<br/>[[Pokémon Dream Radar]] (regular areas after catching {{p|Landorus}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6| | | {{gameabbrev6|OR}} | ||
| Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}}{{ | | Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|AS}} | |||
| | | | ||
| ''[[Trade]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
| [[Festival Plaza]] {{DL|Festival Plaza|haunted houses}} | | [[Festival Plaza]] {{DL|Festival Plaza|haunted houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7| | | {{gameabbrev7|US}} | ||
| Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}}{{ | | Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| [[Festival Plaza]] {{DL|Festival Plaza|haunted houses}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|UM}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Festival Plaza]] {{DL|Festival Plaza|haunted houses}} | | [[Festival Plaza]] {{DL|Festival Plaza|haunted houses}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:58, 7 March 2018
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
The Sacred Ash (Japanese: せいなるはい Sacred Ash) is a type of medicine introduced in Generation II. It is commonly associated with Ho-Oh.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Generation II
When used from the Bag, Sacred Ash fully restores the HP and PP of all Pokémon in the party, provided there is a fainted Pokémon in the party. It can only be used outside of battle. It is consumed after use.
Generation III onward
When used from the Bag, Sacred Ash fully restores the HP of all fainted Pokémon in the party. It can only be used outside of battle. It is consumed after use.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In the TCG
- Main article: Sacred Ash (Flashfire 96)
Sacred Ash was introduced as an Item card in the Pokémon Trading Card Game during the English XY Series (the Japanese XY Era). It was first released in the Flashfire expansion, featuring an illustration by PLANETA. This Trainer card allows the player to take five Pokémon cards from their discard pile and shuffle them into their deck.
In other languages
|
External links
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |