Rank: Difference between revisions
m (moved Rescue Team ranks (Mystery Dungeon) to Rank) |
m (moved Exploration Team ranks (Mystery Dungeon 2) to Rank) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{merge| | {{merge|Rescue Team ranks (Mystery Dungeon)}} | ||
The following is a list of | The following is a list of Exploration Team ranks in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]], as well as [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]]. | ||
==Ranks== | ==Ranks== | ||
{| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 100%; max-width: 100%;" | Master Rank is the highest rank in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]]. However, in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]], Master Rank is easier to obtain, and four ranks were introduced above it. The highest obtainable rank in Sky is the Guildmaster Rank. | ||
<br> | |||
{| {{blueinfobox}} style="width: 100%; max-width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" class="header" | '''{{BASEPAGENAME}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>'''Rank | | rowspan="2" align="center"| <big>'''Rank Name'''</big> | ||
| <big>'''Points | | colspan="2" align="center"| <big>'''Points Needed'''</big> | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center"| <big>'''Item Received'''</big> | |||
| rowspan="2" align="center"| <big>'''Storage Allowance'''<big> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"| '''In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Time and Darkness]]''' | |||
| align="center"| '''In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Normal Rank | | Normal Rank | ||
| Starting Rank | | Starting Rank | ||
| Starting Rank | |||
| None | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bronze Rank | | Bronze Rank | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| 100 | |||
| [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
| 96 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Rank | | Silver Rank | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| 300 | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Zinc}} | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Rank | | Gold Rank | ||
| | | 1600 | ||
| 1600 | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Ginseng}} | |||
| 320 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Diamond Rank | ||
| | | 3200 | ||
| 3200 | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Protein}} | |||
| 480 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Rank | ||
| 6000 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Calcium}} | |||
| 560 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultra Rank | |||
| 10000 | |||
| 7500 | | 7500 | ||
| {{DL|Health drink|Iron}} | |||
| 640 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyper Rank | |||
| 15000 | |||
| 10500 | |||
| [[Joy Seed]] | |||
| 800 | |||
|- | |||
| Master Rank | |||
| 62500 | |||
| 13500 | |||
| [[Joy Seed]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Master * Rank | |||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | |||
| 17000 | |||
| Access to <br> [[Oblivion Forest]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Master ** Rank | |||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | |||
| 21000 | |||
| Access to <br> [[Treacherous Waters]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Master *** Rank | |||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | |||
| 25000 | |||
| Access to <br> [[Southeastern Islands]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | Guildmaster Rank | ||
| | | {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | ||
| 100000 | |||
| Access to <br> [[Inferno Cave]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Secret Rank | |||
| Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | |||
| Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | |||
| Can do [[Seven Treasures|Special Missions]] | |||
| {{tt|N/A|This rank doesn't affect storage space}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
The amount of | |||
==Obtaining Rank Points== | |||
Rank Points are obtained through completing missions. The amount of points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which in turn depends on several factors, including the type of mission and the dungeon in which the mission is to take place. The following is a list of mission difficulties and the points earned from completing a mission of that difficulty: | |||
{|{{bluetable2|c}}cellpadding="10" style="margin:auto;" | {|{{bluetable2|c}}cellpadding="10" style="margin:auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 117: | ||
| A | | A | ||
| S | | S | ||
| | | ☆1 | ||
| ☆2 | |||
| ☆3 | |||
| ☆4 | |||
| ☆5 | |||
| ☆6 | |||
| ☆7 | |||
| ☆8 | |||
| ☆9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Points gained | ! Points gained (T/D) | ||
| | | 10 || 15 || 20 || 30 || 50 || 70 || 100 || 200 || 300 || 400 || 500 || 700 || 1000 || 1300 || 1500 | ||
| 10 | |- | ||
| | ! Points gained (Sky) | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 150 | | 15 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 800 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 1400 | |||
| 1600 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Project Sidegames notice}} | |||
[[de:Retterteam-Ränge]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] |
Revision as of 22:57, 27 June 2011
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Rescue Team ranks (Mystery Dungeon). Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
The following is a list of Exploration Team ranks in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness, as well as Explorers of Sky.
Ranks
Master Rank is the highest rank in Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness. However, in Explorers of Sky, Master Rank is easier to obtain, and four ranks were introduced above it. The highest obtainable rank in Sky is the Guildmaster Rank.
Rank | ||||
Rank Name | Points Needed | Item Received | Storage Allowance | |
In Time and Darkness | In Explorers of Sky | |||
Normal Rank | Starting Rank | Starting Rank | None | 64 |
Bronze Rank | 100 | 100 | Sitrus Berry | 96 |
Silver Rank | 400 | 300 | Zinc | 200 |
Gold Rank | 1600 | 1600 | Ginseng | 320 |
Diamond Rank | 3200 | 3200 | Protein | 480 |
Super Rank | 6000 | 5000 | Calcium | 560 |
Ultra Rank | 10000 | 7500 | Iron | 640 |
Hyper Rank | 15000 | 10500 | Joy Seed | 800 |
Master Rank | 62500 | 13500 | Joy Seed | 1000 |
Master * Rank | N/A | 17000 | Access to Oblivion Forest |
1000 |
Master ** Rank | N/A | 21000 | Access to Treacherous Waters |
1000 |
Master *** Rank | N/A | 25000 | Access to Southeastern Islands |
1000 |
Guildmaster Rank | N/A | 100000 | Access to Inferno Cave |
1000 |
Secret Rank | Rescue Scizor from Crevice Cave (post-ending). |
Rescue Scizor from Crevice Cave (post-ending). |
Can do Special Missions | N/A |
Obtaining Rank Points
Rank Points are obtained through completing missions. The amount of points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which in turn depends on several factors, including the type of mission and the dungeon in which the mission is to take place. The following is a list of mission difficulties and the points earned from completing a mission of that difficulty:
Difficulty | E | D | C | B | A | S | ☆1 | ☆2 | ☆3 | ☆4 | ☆5 | ☆6 | ☆7 | ☆8 | ☆9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points gained (T/D) | 10 | 15 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 70 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 700 | 1000 | 1300 | 1500 |
Points gained (Sky) | 10 | 15 | 20 | 30 | 60 | 90 | 150 | 250 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1200 | 1400 | 1600 |
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |