Pokémon Battle e Promotional cards: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon Colosseum Double Battle e: wrong class for Bit...) |
(→Pokémon Battle e: Series 1 & 2: Splitting Japanese and English card acquisition methods) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Pokémon Battle e: Series 1 & 2== | ==Pokémon Battle e: Series 1 & 2== | ||
These cards are for use with {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}}. | These cards are for use with {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}}. | ||
{| | {| class="roundtable" style="text-align:center; background: #{{ruby color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{sapphire color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
! style="width: 5em" | Card ID | |||
! Card Name | |||
! Japanese | |||
! English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-P001 | |||
| {{BE|Dragon Tamer Craig}} | |||
| Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | |||
| Packaged with Australian e-Reader | |||
|- | |||
| 08-P002 | |||
| {{BE|Ninja Boy Yasuo}} | |||
|- | | Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | ||
| Packaged with Australian e-Reader | |||
|- | |||
| 08-P003 | |||
|- | | {{BE|Pokéfan Darlene}} | ||
| Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | |||
| Packaged with Australian e-Reader | |||
|- | |||
|- | | 08-P004 | ||
| {{BE|Cool Trainer Mattego}} | |||
| Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | |||
| Packaged with Australian e-Reader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-P005 | |||
| {{BE|Collector Hidehiko}} | |||
| Pokémon Scoop (Summer 2003); [[Pokémon Festa]] 2003 | |||
|- | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 08-P006 | |||
| {{BE|Cool Trainer Yufu}} | |||
|- | | Pokémon Scoop (Summer 2003); Pokémon Festa 2003 | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | | 08-P007 | ||
|- | | {{BE|Ruin Maniac Sagami}} | ||
| [[CoroCoro]] Magazine (October 2003) | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | | 08-P008 | ||
| {{BE|Cool Trainer Mattego (Demo)}} | |||
| Demo cards placed in selected stores in Japan throughout September 2003 (not for distribution) | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-N001 | |||
| {{BE|Psychic Teruko}} | |||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
|- | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 08-N002 | |||
| {{BE|Triathlete Kimiko}} | |||
|- | | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 08-N003 | |||
|- | | {{BE|Gentleman Norton}} | ||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | | 08-N004 | ||
| {{BE|Guitarist Simon}} | |||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-N005 | |||
| {{BE|Battle Girl Hozumi}} | |||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
|- | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 08-N006 | |||
| {{BE|Lass Ritsue}} | |||
|- | | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 08-N007 | |||
|- | | {{BE|School Kid Yuuma}} | ||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | 08-N008 | ||
| {{BE|Expert Taisen}} | |||
| Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | |||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-O001 | |||
| {{BE|Decoration Present}} | |||
| | | 'Let's Decorate Secret Bases!' campaign (Japan only) | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 00-C000 | |||
| [[Eon Ticket (e Card)|Eon Ticket]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| Distributed at E3 2003; Nintendo Power Magazine (September 2003); Toys 'R' Us Summer Tour 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 129-B001 | |||
| {{BE|Gentleman Nils}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| Packaged with American version of Pokémon Ruby | |||
|- | |||
| 129-B002 | |||
| {{BE|Lady Astrid}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| Packaged with American version of Pokémon Sapphire | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="left"> | <br clear="left"> | ||
==Pokémon Colosseum Double Battle e== | ==Pokémon Colosseum Double Battle e== | ||
These cards are for use with {{g|Colosseum}}. | These cards are for use with {{g|Colosseum}}. |
Revision as of 13:46, 11 February 2021
These cards have all been released through various Pokémon media to promote the Battle e functionality used in several Generation III Pokémon games via Nintendo's e-Reader peripheral. Only a handful of these were translated for English-language countries, the vast majority of them remain exclusive to Japan.
Pokémon Battle e: Series 1 & 2
These cards are for use with Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire.
Card ID | Card Name | Japanese | English |
---|---|---|---|
08-P001 | Dragon Tamer Craig | Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | Packaged with Australian e-Reader |
08-P002 | Ninja Boy Yasuo | Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | Packaged with Australian e-Reader |
08-P003 | Pokéfan Darlene | Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | Packaged with Australian e-Reader |
08-P004 | Cool Trainer Mattego | Packaged with Japanese e-Reader + | Packaged with Australian e-Reader |
08-P005 | Collector Hidehiko | Pokémon Scoop (Summer 2003); Pokémon Festa 2003 | N/A |
08-P006 | Cool Trainer Yufu | Pokémon Scoop (Summer 2003); Pokémon Festa 2003 | N/A |
08-P007 | Ruin Maniac Sagami | CoroCoro Magazine (October 2003) | N/A |
08-P008 | Cool Trainer Mattego (Demo) | Demo cards placed in selected stores in Japan throughout September 2003 (not for distribution) | N/A |
08-N001 | Psychic Teruko | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N002 | Triathlete Kimiko | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N003 | Gentleman Norton | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N004 | Guitarist Simon | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N005 | Battle Girl Hozumi | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N006 | Lass Ritsue | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N007 | School Kid Yuuma | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-N008 | Expert Taisen | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) | N/A |
08-O001 | Decoration Present | 'Let's Decorate Secret Bases!' campaign (Japan only) | N/A |
00-C000 | Eon Ticket | N/A | Distributed at E3 2003; Nintendo Power Magazine (September 2003); Toys 'R' Us Summer Tour 2003 |
129-B001 | Gentleman Nils | N/A | Packaged with American version of Pokémon Ruby |
129-B002 | Lady Astrid | N/A | Packaged with American version of Pokémon Sapphire |
Pokémon Colosseum Double Battle e
These cards are for use with Pokémon Colosseum.
Card ID | Card Name | Promotion |
---|---|---|
13-P001 | Hunter Bit | Pokémon Scoop (Winter 2004); World Hobby Fair 2004 |
13-P002 | Team Snagem Gaku | Japanese Pokémon Colosseum Strategy Guide |
Pokémon Battle e FireRed & LeafGreen
These cards are for use with Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen.
Card ID | Card Name | Promotion |
---|---|---|
15-P001 | Hiker Ayumu, Sailor Kousuke & Aroma Lady Ayano | Coro Coro Magazine (May 2004) |
15-N001 | Bird Keeper Hiroyuki | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) |
15-N002 | Young Couple Miwa & Yuu | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) |
15-N003 | Channeler Miyako, Tamer Eita & Poké Maniac Takahiko | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) |
15-N004 | Lady Marika | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) |
15-PT001 | Club Nintendo Specially-made Tower | Japanese Club Nintendo Point Exchange (80 points) |
Berry Fix cards
In Japan, e-reader patch cards were distributed as an alternative method to fix the infamous Berry glitch.
Card ID | Card Name | Promotion |
---|---|---|
16-A001 | Berry glitch fixing program | Pokémon Scoop (Winter 2004); World Hobby Fair 2004 |
16-A002 | Berry glitch fixing program | Pokémon Scoop (Winter 2004); World Hobby Fair 2004 |
Pokémon Battle e Emerald
These cards are for use with Pokémon Emerald.
Card ID | Card Name | Promotion |
---|---|---|
19-P001 | Camper Soushi | Japanese Pokémon Emerald Strategy Guide |
19-P002 | School Kid Toshinori | Coro Coro Magazine (November 2004) |
|