Pokémon-EX (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Pokémon EX: I know the link format is different, it has to be because we don't know Entei-EX's # yet.) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Zekrom EX Strength Deck|Zekrom-EX|9}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Zekrom EX Strength Deck|Zekrom-EX|9}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Entei}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Fire}} | |||
| class="l" | [[Entei-EX (Dark Rush)|Entei-EX]] | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Dark Rush}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Darkrai}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Darkrai}} |
Revision as of 21:55, 1 December 2011
Pokémon-EX are a variant of Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They debut in the Next Destinies expansion.
Although they are similar in name to Pokémon-ex, they are different in terms of both mechanics and design. Pokémon-EX have significantly higher HP than regular Pokémon, and players take 2 Prize cards when they are defeated.
Pokémon that have appeared as Pokémon-EX
Pokémon EX
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |