Magnezone (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Magnezone Lv.X) |
m (→Magnezone) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Magnezone|8}} || {{e|Metal}} || 48 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 8/130 | | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Magnezone|8}} || {{e|Metal}} || 48 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 8/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--{{TCG ID| | | <!--{{TCG ID|Stormfront|-->Magnezone<!--|5}}--> || {{e|Metal}} || 44 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Stormfront}} || <!--5/100-->??/?? | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Stormfront|Magnezone|6}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 46 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Stormfront}} || 6/100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Magnezone|93}} || {{e|Metal}} || 51 || - || {{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 93/DP-P | | {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Magnezone|93}} || {{e|Metal}} || 51 || - || {{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 93/DP-P |
Revision as of 14:06, 22 October 2008
|
|
|
Magnezone is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Magnezone cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Magnezone cards are always Lightning-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Fighting (if Lightning) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Metal (if Lightning) or Psychic (if Metal).
Magnezone
The following is a list of cards named Magnezone.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magnezone | 48 | H | Diamond & Pearl | 8/130 | |
Magnezone | 44 | H | Stormfront | ??/?? | |
Magnezone | 46 | H | Stormfront | 6/100 | |
Magnezone | 51 | - | "DP-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 93/DP-P | |
Magnezone | 53 | - | 11th Movie Commemoration Set (no English release) | 4/9 |
Magnezone LV.X
Magnezone was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Magnezone LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magnezone LV.X | X | H | Legends Awakened | 142/146 |