List of English movie ending themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of English ending themes''' of the [[Pokémon movie]]s. | |||
{| style="background: #1d2c5e; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #ffcb05; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#3467af; {{roundytl|5px}};" | {{color|1d2c5e|Screenshot}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af" | {{color|1d2c5e|Title}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af; {{roundytr|5px}};" | {{color|1d2c5e|Movie}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 01.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[We're a Miracle]]'' | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 02.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[(Hey You) Free Up Your Mind]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 03.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[If Only Tears Could Bring You Back]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 04.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Don't Say You Love Me]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 01.png|200px]] | |||
| ''{{OBP|The Power of One|song}}'' | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 02.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Polkamon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 03.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Flying Without Wings]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M03 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[To Know the Unknown]]'' | | ''[[To Know the Unknown]]'' | ||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown]]'' | | ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M04 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Cele-B-R-A-T-E]]'' | | ''[[Cele-B-R-A-T-E]]'' | ||
| ''[[M04|Celebi: Voice of the Forest]]'' | | ''[[M04|Celebi: Voice of the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''[[You & Me & Pokémon]]'' | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | ''[[You & Me & Pokémon]]'' | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 02.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Pikachu (I Choose You)]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 03.png|200px]] | |||
| ''{{OBP|The Time Has Come|Pikachu's Goodbye}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 04.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[My Best Friends]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M06 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Make a Wish]]'' | | ''[[Make a Wish]]'' | ||
| ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]'' | | ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M07 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[This Side of Paradise]]'' | | ''[[This Side of Paradise]]'' | ||
| ''[[M07|Destiny Deoxys]]'' | | ''[[M07|Destiny Deoxys]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M08 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[We Will Meet Again]]'' | | ''[[We Will Meet Again]]'' | ||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | | ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M09 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Together We Make a Promise]]'' | | ''[[Together We Make a Promise]]'' | ||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | | ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''[[I'll Always Remember You]]'' | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[I'll Always Remember You]]'' | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" | ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 02.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Living in the Shadow]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M11 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[This is a Beautiful World]]'' | | ''[[This is a Beautiful World]]'' | ||
| ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | | ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''[[If We Only Learn]]'' | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | ''[[If We Only Learn]]'' | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 02.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[This is a Beautiful World]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 03.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[I'll Always Remember You]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M13 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[I Believe in You]]'' | | ''[[I Believe in You]]'' | ||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]'' | | ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Zekrom EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Ideals Mix)]]'' | | ''[[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Ideals Mix)]]'' | ||
| ''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom]]'' | | ''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Reshiram EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Truth Mix)]]'' | | ''[[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Truth Mix)]]'' | ||
| ''[[M14|Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | | ''[[M14|Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M15 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[It's All Inside of You]]'' | | ''[[It's All Inside of You]]'' | ||
| ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]'' | | ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M16 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[We're Coming Home]]'' | |||
| ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M17 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Open My Eyes]]'' | |||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M18 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| ''[[Every Side Of Me]]'' | |||
| ''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | |||
{{Themes}} | |||
{{Project Music notice}} | {{Project Music notice}} | ||
[[Category:English movie ending themes|*]] | [[Category:English movie ending themes|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 18:21, 14 November 2015
This is a list of English ending themes of the Pokémon movies.
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |