List of Berries by growth time: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Angry Bees (talk | contribs) |
Booster137 (talk | contribs) (Corrected growth time of the Niniku Berry) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all | {{incomplete|article|Missing SwSh and BDSP information}} | ||
This is a list of the growth times (in hours) of all {{Berries}} from [[Generation III]] onward. In [[Generation II]], Berries cannot be planted so do not have growth times; instead, Berry plants simply regrow their Berries at midnight. | |||
In [[Generation IV]], [[mulch]] can be used to modify the growth time of Berry plants. [[Growth Mulch]] makes plants grow in 75% of the regular time, while [[Damp Mulch]] makes plants grow in 150% of the regular time. | |||
==List of Berries by growth time== | ==List of Berries by growth time== | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 1px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{sapphire color}} | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 1px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{sapphire color}}" | ||
! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytl}}" | No. | |||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytl}} | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | Spr | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | Berry | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | {{gen|III}} | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | {{gen|IV}} | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | {{gen|V}} | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | {{gen|VI}} | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytr}} | ! rowspan="2" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytr}}" | {{gen|VII}} | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | ||
! {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
! {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!01 | !01 | ||
| {{Bag|Cheri Berry}} | |{{Bag|Cheri Berry}} | ||
|[[Cheri Berry]] | |[[Cheri Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!02 | !02 | ||
| {{Bag|Chesto Berry}} | |{{Bag|Chesto Berry}} | ||
|[[Chesto Berry]] | |[[Chesto Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!03 | !03 | ||
| {{Bag|Pecha Berry}} | |{{Bag|Pecha Berry}} | ||
|[[Pecha Berry]] | |[[Pecha Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!04 | !04 | ||
| {{Bag|Rawst Berry}} | |{{Bag|Rawst Berry}} | ||
|[[Rawst Berry]] | |[[Rawst Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 45: | Line 55: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!05 | !05 | ||
| {{Bag|Aspear Berry}} | |{{Bag|Aspear Berry}} | ||
|[[Aspear Berry]] | |[[Aspear Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!06 | !06 | ||
| {{Bag|Leppa Berry}} | |{{Bag|Leppa Berry}} | ||
|[[Leppa Berry]] | |[[Leppa Berry]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!07 | !07 | ||
| {{Bag|Oran Berry}} | |{{Bag|Oran Berry}} | ||
|[[Oran Berry]] | |[[Oran Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!08 | !08 | ||
| {{Bag|Persim Berry}} | |{{Bag|Persim Berry}} | ||
|[[Persim Berry]] | |[[Persim Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!09 | !09 | ||
| {{Bag|Lum Berry}} | |{{Bag|Lum Berry}} | ||
|[[Lum Berry]] | |[[Lum Berry]] | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!10 | !10 | ||
| {{Bag|Sitrus Berry}} | |{{Bag|Sitrus Berry}} | ||
|[[Sitrus Berry]] | |[[Sitrus Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!11 | !11 | ||
| {{Bag|Figy Berry}} | |{{Bag|Figy Berry}} | ||
|[[Figy Berry]] | |[[Figy Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!12 | !12 | ||
| {{Bag|Wiki Berry}} | |{{Bag|Wiki Berry}} | ||
|[[Wiki Berry]] | |[[Wiki Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!13 | !13 | ||
| {{Bag|Mago Berry}} | |{{Bag|Mago Berry}} | ||
|[[Mago Berry]] | |[[Mago Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!14 | !14 | ||
| {{Bag|Aguav Berry}} | |{{Bag|Aguav Berry}} | ||
|[[Aguav Berry]] | |[[Aguav Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!15 | !15 | ||
| {{Bag|Iapapa Berry}} | |{{Bag|Iapapa Berry}} | ||
|[[Iapapa Berry]] | |[[Iapapa Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!16 | !16 | ||
| {{Bag|Razz Berry}} | |{{Bag|Razz Berry III}} | ||
|[[Razz Berry]] | |[[Razz Berry]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!17 | !17 | ||
| {{Bag|Bluk Berry}} | |{{Bag|Bluk Berry}} | ||
|[[Bluk Berry]] | |[[Bluk Berry]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!18 | !18 | ||
| {{Bag|Nanab Berry}} | |{{Bag|Nanab Berry III}} | ||
|[[Nanab Berry]] | |[[Nanab Berry]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!19 | !19 | ||
| {{Bag|Wepear Berry}} | |{{Bag|Wepear Berry}} | ||
|[[Wepear Berry]] | |[[Wepear Berry]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!20 | !20 | ||
| {{Bag|Pinap Berry}} | |{{Bag|Pinap Berry}} | ||
|[[Pinap Berry]] | |[[Pinap Berry]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!21 | !21 | ||
| {{Bag|Pomeg Berry}} | |{{Bag|Pomeg Berry}} | ||
|[[Pomeg Berry]] | |[[Pomeg Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!22 | !22 | ||
| {{Bag|Kelpsy Berry}} | |{{Bag|Kelpsy Berry}} | ||
|[[Kelpsy Berry]] | |[[Kelpsy Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!23 | !23 | ||
| {{Bag|Qualot Berry}} | |{{Bag|Qualot Berry}} | ||
|[[Qualot Berry]] | |[[Qualot Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!24 | !24 | ||
| {{Bag|Hondew Berry}} | |{{Bag|Hondew Berry}} | ||
|[[Hondew Berry]] | |[[Hondew Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!25 | !25 | ||
| {{Bag|Grepa Berry}} | |{{Bag|Grepa Berry}} | ||
|[[Grepa Berry]] | |[[Grepa Berry]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!26 | !26 | ||
| {{Bag|Tamato Berry}} | |{{Bag|Tamato Berry}} | ||
|[[Tamato Berry]] | |[[Tamato Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!27 | !27 | ||
| {{Bag|Cornn Berry}} | |{{Bag|Cornn Berry}} | ||
|[[Cornn Berry]] | |[[Cornn Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!28 | !28 | ||
| {{Bag|Magost Berry}} | |{{Bag|Magost Berry}} | ||
|[[Magost Berry]] | |[[Magost Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!29 | !29 | ||
| {{Bag|Rabuta Berry}} | |{{Bag|Rabuta Berry}} | ||
|[[Rabuta Berry]] | |[[Rabuta Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!30 | !30 | ||
| {{Bag|Nomel Berry}} | |{{Bag|Nomel Berry}} | ||
|[[Nomel Berry]] | |[[Nomel Berry]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!31 | !31 | ||
| {{Bag|Spelon Berry}} | |{{Bag|Spelon Berry}} | ||
|[[Spelon Berry]] | |[[Spelon Berry]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!32 | !32 | ||
| {{Bag|Pamtre Berry}} | |{{Bag|Pamtre Berry}} | ||
|[[Pamtre Berry]] | |[[Pamtre Berry]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!33 | !33 | ||
| {{Bag|Watmel Berry}} | |{{Bag|Watmel Berry}} | ||
|[[Watmel Berry]] | |[[Watmel Berry]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!34 | !34 | ||
| {{Bag|Durin Berry}} | |{{Bag|Durin Berry}} | ||
|[[Durin Berry]] | |[[Durin Berry]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!35 | !35 | ||
| {{Bag|Belue Berry}} | |{{Bag|Belue Berry}} | ||
|[[Belue Berry]] | |[[Belue Berry]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!36 | !36 | ||
| {{Bag|Occa Berry}} | |{{Bag|Occa Berry}} | ||
|[[Occa Berry]] | |[[Occa Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!37 | !37 | ||
| {{Bag|Passho Berry}} | |{{Bag|Passho Berry}} | ||
|[[Passho Berry]] | |[[Passho Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!38 | !38 | ||
| {{Bag|Wacan Berry}} | |{{Bag|Wacan Berry}} | ||
|[[Wacan Berry]] | |[[Wacan Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!39 | !39 | ||
| {{Bag|Rindo Berry}} | |{{Bag|Rindo Berry}} | ||
|[[Rindo Berry]] | |[[Rindo Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!40 | !40 | ||
| {{Bag|Yache Berry}} | |{{Bag|Yache Berry}} | ||
|[[Yache Berry]] | |[[Yache Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!41 | !41 | ||
| {{Bag|Chople Berry}} | |{{Bag|Chople Berry}} | ||
|[[Chople Berry]] | |[[Chople Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!42 | !42 | ||
| {{Bag|Kebia Berry}} | |{{Bag|Kebia Berry}} | ||
|[[Kebia Berry]] | |[[Kebia Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!43 | !43 | ||
| {{Bag|Shuca Berry}} | |{{Bag|Shuca Berry}} | ||
|[[Shuca Berry]] | |[[Shuca Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!44 | !44 | ||
| {{Bag|Coba Berry}} | |{{Bag|Coba Berry}} | ||
|[[Coba Berry]] | |[[Coba Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!45 | !45 | ||
| {{Bag|Payapa Berry}} | |{{Bag|Payapa Berry}} | ||
|[[Payapa Berry]] | |[[Payapa Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!46 | !46 | ||
| {{Bag|Tanga Berry}} | |{{Bag|Tanga Berry}} | ||
|[[Tanga Berry]] | |[[Tanga Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!47 | !47 | ||
| {{Bag|Charti Berry}} | |{{Bag|Charti Berry}} | ||
|[[Charti Berry]] | |[[Charti Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!48 | !48 | ||
| {{Bag|Kasib Berry}} | |{{Bag|Kasib Berry}} | ||
|[[Kasib Berry]] | |[[Kasib Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!49 | !49 | ||
| {{Bag|Haban Berry}} | |{{Bag|Haban Berry}} | ||
|[[Haban Berry]] | |[[Haban Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!50 | !50 | ||
| {{Bag|Colbur Berry}} | |{{Bag|Colbur Berry}} | ||
|[[Colbur Berry]] | |[[Colbur Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!51 | !51 | ||
| {{Bag|Babiri Berry}} | |{{Bag|Babiri Berry}} | ||
|[[Babiri Berry]] | |[[Babiri Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!52 | !52 | ||
| {{Bag|Chilan Berry}} | |{{Bag|Chilan Berry}} | ||
|[[Chilan Berry]] | |[[Chilan Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
|48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!53 | !53 | ||
| {{Bag|Liechi Berry}} | |{{Bag|Liechi Berry}} | ||
|[[Liechi Berry]] | |[[Liechi Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!54 | !54 | ||
| {{Bag|Ganlon Berry}} | |{{Bag|Ganlon Berry}} | ||
|[[Ganlon Berry]] | |[[Ganlon Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!55 | !55 | ||
| {{Bag|Salac Berry}} | |{{Bag|Salac Berry}} | ||
|[[Salac Berry]] | |[[Salac Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!56 | !56 | ||
| {{Bag|Petaya Berry}} | |{{Bag|Petaya Berry}} | ||
|[[Petaya Berry]] | |[[Petaya Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!57 | !57 | ||
| {{Bag|Apicot Berry}} | |{{Bag|Apicot Berry}} | ||
|[[Apicot Berry]] | |[[Apicot Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!58 | !58 | ||
| {{Bag|Lansat Berry}} | |{{Bag|Lansat Berry}} | ||
|[[Lansat Berry]] | |[[Lansat Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!59 | !59 | ||
| {{Bag|Starf Berry}} | |{{Bag|Starf Berry}} | ||
|[[Starf Berry]] | |[[Starf Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!60 | !60 | ||
| {{Bag|Enigma Berry}} | |{{Bag|Enigma Berry}} | ||
|[[Enigma Berry]] | |[[Enigma Berry]] | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!61 | !61 | ||
| {{Bag|Micle Berry}} | |{{Bag|Micle Berry}} | ||
|[[Micle Berry]] | |[[Micle Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!62 | !62 | ||
| {{Bag|Custap Berry}} | |{{Bag|Custap Berry}} | ||
|[[Custap Berry]] | |[[Custap Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!63 | !63 | ||
| {{Bag|Jaboca Berry}} | |{{Bag|Jaboca Berry}} | ||
|[[Jaboca Berry]] | |[[Jaboca Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
|72 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
!64 | !64 | ||
| {{Bag|Rowap Berry}} | |{{Bag|Rowap Berry}} | ||
|[[Rowap Berry]] | |[[Rowap Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
! | |72 | ||
| {{Bag|Roseli Berry}} | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! data-sort-value="65" | — | |||
|{{Bag|Roseli Berry}} | |||
|[[Roseli Berry]] | |[[Roseli Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |32 | ||
! | |48 | ||
| {{Bag|Kee Berry}} | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! data-sort-value="66" | — | |||
|{{Bag|Kee Berry}} | |||
|[[Kee Berry]] | |[[Kee Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |48 | ||
! | |72 | ||
| {{Bag|Maranga Berry}} | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! data-sort-value="67" | — | |||
|{{Bag|Maranga Berry}} | |||
|[[Maranga Berry]] | |[[Maranga Berry]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |96 | ||
|48 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="8" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundybottom}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===[[e-Reader]] Berries=== | ===[[e-Reader]] Berries=== | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 1px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{sapphire color}} | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 1px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{sapphire color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytl}} | ! style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytl}}" | No. | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | Spr | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}} | ! style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}" | Berry | ||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytr}} | ! style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytr}}" | {{gen|III}} | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="1" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagPumkin.png]] | | [[File:TagPumkin.png]] | ||
| [[Pumkin Berry]] | | [[Pumkin Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="2" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagDrash.png]] | | [[File:TagDrash.png]] | ||
| [[Drash Berry]] | | [[Drash Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="3" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagEggant.png]] | | [[File:TagEggant.png]] | ||
| [[Eggant Berry]] | | [[Eggant Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="4" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagStrib.png]] | | [[File:TagStrib.png]] | ||
| [[Strib Berry]] | | [[Strib Berry]] | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="5" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagChilanIII.png]] | | [[File:TagChilanIII.png]] | ||
| | | {{OBP|Chilan Berry|Generation III}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="6" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagNutpea.png]] | | [[File:TagNutpea.png]] | ||
| [[Nutpea Berry]] | | [[Nutpea Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="7" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagGinema.png]] | | [[File:TagGinema.png]] | ||
| [[Ginema Berry]] | | [[Ginema Berry]] | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="8" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagKuo.png]] | | [[File:TagKuo.png]] | ||
| [[Kuo Berry]] | | [[Kuo Berry]] | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="9" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagYago.png]] | | [[File:TagYago.png]] | ||
| [[Yago Berry]] | | [[Yago Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="10" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagTouga.png]] | | [[File:TagTouga.png]] | ||
| [[Touga Berry]] | | [[Touga Berry]] | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! 43 | ! data-sort-value="11" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagNiniku.png]] | | [[File:TagNiniku.png]] | ||
| [[Niniku Berry]] | | [[Niniku Berry]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- style="background: #FFF | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
! | ! data-sort-value="12" | 43 | ||
| [[File:TagTopo.png]] | | [[File:TagTopo.png]] | ||
| [[Topo Berry]] | | [[Topo Berry]] | ||
| | | 96 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundybottom}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | <!--==See also== | ||
* [[List of Berries by attribute]]--> | * [[List of Berries by attribute]]--> | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 627: | Line 768: | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Berries|*]] | [[Category:Berries by growth time|*]] | ||
[[it:Elenco delle bacche per tempo di crescita]] |
Latest revision as of 06:25, 5 November 2022
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing SwSh and BDSP information |
This is a list of the growth times (in hours) of all Berries from Generation III onward. In Generation II, Berries cannot be planted so do not have growth times; instead, Berry plants simply regrow their Berries at midnight.
In Generation IV, mulch can be used to modify the growth time of Berry plants. Growth Mulch makes plants grow in 75% of the regular time, while Damp Mulch makes plants grow in 150% of the regular time.
List of Berries by growth time
No. | Spr | Berry | III | IV | V | VI | VII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XY | ORAS | |||||||
01 | Cheri Berry | 12 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
02 | Chesto Berry | 12 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
03 | Pecha Berry | 12 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
04 | Rawst Berry | 12 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
05 | Aspear Berry | 12 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
06 | Leppa Berry | 16 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
07 | Oran Berry | 12 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
08 | Persim Berry | 12 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
09 | Lum Berry | 48 | 48 | 72 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
10 | Sitrus Berry | 24 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
11 | Figy Berry | 24 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
12 | Wiki Berry | 24 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
13 | Mago Berry | 24 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
14 | Aguav Berry | 24 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
15 | Iapapa Berry | 24 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
16 | Razz Berry | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
17 | Bluk Berry | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
18 | Nanab Berry | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
19 | Wepear Berry | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
20 | Pinap Berry | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
21 | Pomeg Berry | 12 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
22 | Kelpsy Berry | 12 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
23 | Qualot Berry | 12 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
24 | Hondew Berry | 12 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
25 | Grepa Berry | 12 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
26 | Tamato Berry | 24 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
27 | Cornn Berry | 24 | 24 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
28 | Magost Berry | 24 | 24 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
29 | Rabuta Berry | 24 | 24 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
30 | Nomel Berry | 24 | 24 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
31 | Spelon Berry | 72 | 60 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
32 | Pamtre Berry | 72 | 60 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
33 | Watmel Berry | 72 | 60 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
34 | Durin Berry | 72 | 60 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
35 | Belue Berry | 72 | 60 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 24 | |
36 | Occa Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
37 | Passho Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
38 | Wacan Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
39 | Rindo Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
40 | Yache Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
41 | Chople Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
42 | Kebia Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
43 | Shuca Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
44 | Coba Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
45 | Payapa Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
46 | Tanga Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
47 | Charti Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
48 | Kasib Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
49 | Haban Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
50 | Colbur Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
51 | Babiri Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
52 | Chilan Berry | — | 72 | 108 | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
53 | Liechi Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
54 | Ganlon Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
55 | Salac Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
56 | Petaya Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
57 | Apicot Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
58 | Lansat Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 120 | 48 | 72 | |
59 | Starf Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 120 | 48 | 72 | |
60 | Enigma Berry | 96 | 96 | 144 | 72 | 48 | 72 | |
61 | Micle Berry | — | 96 | 144 | 72 | 48 | 72 | |
62 | Custap Berry | — | 96 | 144 | 72 | 48 | 72 | |
63 | Jaboca Berry | — | 96 | 144 | 72 | 48 | 72 | |
64 | Rowap Berry | — | 96 | 144 | 72 | 48 | 72 | |
— | Roseli Berry | — | — | — | 48 | 32 | 48 | |
— | Kee Berry | — | — | — | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
— | Maranga Berry | — | — | — | 96 | 48 | 72 | |
e-Reader Berries
No. | Spr | Berry | III |
---|---|---|---|
43 | Pumkin Berry | 72 | |
43 | Drash Berry | 72 | |
43 | Eggant Berry | 72 | |
43 | Strib Berry | 96 | |
43 | Chilan Berry | 4 | |
43 | Nutpea Berry | 72 | |
43 | Ginema Berry | 72 | |
43 | Kuo Berry | 72 | |
43 | Yago Berry | 72 | |
43 | Touga Berry | 72 | |
43 | Niniku Berry | 4 | |
43 | Topo Berry | 96 | |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |