Hordel: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon: The text and the table do not agree, needs checking...) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
He gives [[Michael]] a {{pkmn2|Shadow}} {{p|Togepi}} to purify for him. He trades an {{p|Elekid}} in exchange for it once it is purified. He used to be a member of [[Cipher]] and decided to save the Shadow Togepi. If Michael decides not to trade Togepi or Togetic, he will understand and ask him to take good care of it. | He gives [[Michael]] a {{pkmn2|Shadow}} {{p|Togepi}} to purify for him. He trades an {{p|Elekid}} in exchange for it once it is purified. He used to be a member of [[Cipher]] and decided to save the Shadow Togepi. If Michael decides not to trade Togepi or Togetic, he will understand and ask him to take good care of it. | ||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon=== | ||
Hordel will trade an Elekid with a special set of moves for the [[purification|purified]] Togepi or {{p|Togetic}}. For any other Togepi or Togetic, he will trade an Elekid with its normal level-up moves. | Hordel will trade an Elekid with a special set of moves for the [[purification|purified]] Togepi or {{p|Togetic}}. For any other Togepi or Togetic, he will trade an Elekid with its normal level-up moves. | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
! {{color|{{xd color dark}}|Japanese}}<br>{{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Original Trainer|OT}} | ! {{color|{{xd color dark}}|Japanese}}<br>{{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Original Trainer|OT}} | ||
! {{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Trainer ID number|ID}} | ! {{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Trainer ID number|ID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | | [[Outskirt Stand]] | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | | [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | | {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | ||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | | {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | ||
| 41400 | | 41400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | | [[Outskirt Stand]] | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | | [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | ||
| Purified {{p|Togetic}} | | Purified {{p|Togetic}} | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | |||
| ZAPRONG | |||
| {{tt|コンセント|Consent}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| None | |||
| {{a|Static}} | |||
| Random | |||
| {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | |||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | |||
| 41400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | |||
| Other {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | |||
| ZAPRONG | |||
| {{tt|コンセント|Consent}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| None | |||
| {{a|Static}} | |||
| Random | |||
| — | |||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | |||
| 41400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | |||
| Other {{p|Togetic}} | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | | [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | ||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | | {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 87: | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| — | | — | ||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | | {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | ||
| 41400 | | 41400 |
Revision as of 18:39, 19 September 2015
Hordel (Japanese: ダニー Danny) is a Trainer at Outskirt Stand in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness.
He gives Michael a Shadow Togepi to purify for him. He trades an Elekid in exchange for it once it is purified. He used to be a member of Cipher and decided to save the Shadow Togepi. If Michael decides not to trade Togepi or Togetic, he will understand and ask him to take good care of it.
Pokémon=
Hordel will trade an Elekid with a special set of moves for the purified Togepi or Togetic. For any other Togepi or Togetic, he will trade an Elekid with its normal level-up moves.
XD: Gale of Darkness | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
In other languages
|
This character related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |