Ganlon Berry: Difference between revisions
m (→Locations) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| リュガのみ ''Ryuga no Mi'' | | リュガのみ ''Ryuga no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 竜眼 ''ryūgan'', {{wp|longan}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Ganlon Berry | |Ganlon Berry | ||
|From ''longan'' | |From ''longan'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Lingan | |Baie Lingan | ||
|From ''longane'' | |From ''longane'', longan | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Linganbeere | |Linganbeere | ||
|From ''Longan'' | |From ''Longan'', longan | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccalongan | |Baccalongan | ||
|From ''longan'' | |From ''longan'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Gonlan | |Baya Gonlan | ||
|From ''longan'' | |From ''longan'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|용아열매 ''Yong'a Yeolmae'' | |용아열매 ''Yong'a Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 龍眼 | |From 용안 (龍眼) ''yong'an'', longan | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
|龍睛果 / 龙睛果 ''Lóngjīng Guǒ'' | |||
|From 龍眼 / 龙眼 ''lóngyǎn'' (longan; lit. "dragon eye") and 眼睛 ''yǎnjīng'' (eye) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|龍睛果 ''Lùhngjīng Gwó'' | |||
|From 龍眼 ''lùhngngáahn'' (longan; lit. "dragon eye") and 眼睛 ''ngáahnjīng'' (eye) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
[[it:Baccalongan]] | [[it:Baccalongan]] | ||
[[ja:リュガのみ]] | [[ja:リュガのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:龙睛果(道具)]] |
Revision as of 08:05, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Ganlon Berry (Japanese: リュガのみ Ryuga Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation III.
Locations
Orre
| |
Pokéwalker
| |
Pokémon Battle Revolution
| |
Black 2 and White 2
| |
X and Y
| |
Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Ganlon Berry can be found at the following events Generation III | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
50% | Bonus Disc | Jirachi |
50% | Channel | Jirachi |
50% | Negaiboshi | Jirachi |
50% | Stamp | Absol |
50% | Tanabata '06 | Jirachi |
The Ganlon Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
50% | Tanabata '07 | Jirachi |
50% | Nintendo of Korea | Deoxys |
Growth and harvest
Generation III
A Ganlon Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Ganlon tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
A Ganlon Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Ganlon tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Generation VI
A Ganlon Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 16 hours per stage. A Ganlon tree will yield 1-10 Berries. During its growth, watering the plant will add 0.2 Berries to the final harvest, weeding it will add 0.1, and removing a pest will add 1.
Uses
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Ganlon Berry | Gold | Gold | Gold | Gray |
---|
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Ganlon Berry will contribute 1000 units of powder.
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Ganlon Berry can produce a Level 40 (maybe higher) Bitter-Dry Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | リュガのみ Ryuga no Mi | From 竜眼 ryūgan, longan |
English | Ganlon Berry | From longan |
French | Baie Lingan | From longane, longan |
German | Linganbeere | From Longan, longan |
Italian | Baccalongan | From longan |
Spanish | Baya Gonlan | From longan |
Korean | 용아열매 Yong'a Yeolmae | From 용안 (龍眼) yong'an, longan |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 龍睛果 / 龙睛果 Lóngjīng Guǒ | From 龍眼 / 龙眼 lóngyǎn (longan; lit. "dragon eye") and 眼睛 yǎnjīng (eye) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 龍睛果 Lùhngjīng Gwó | From 龍眼 lùhngngáahn (longan; lit. "dragon eye") and 眼睛 ngáahnjīng (eye) |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |