Deep Dusk Forest: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Alphabetizing and adding floors) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|306}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Aggron}} | ||
| | | 1F-12F | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|470}} | | {{MS|470}} | ||
| {{p|Leafeon}} | | {{p|Leafeon}} | ||
| | | 1F-12F | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|112}} | | {{MS|112}} | ||
| {{p|Rhydon}} | | {{p|Rhydon}} | ||
| 1F-12F | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|208}} | |||
| {{p|Steelix}} | |||
| 1F-12F | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|037}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Vulpix}} | ||
| 1F-12F | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|450}} | |||
| {{p|Hippowdon}} | |||
| 4F-12F | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:30, 21 March 2009
|
|
|
Deep Dusk Forest | |
Please upload an image of this dungeon. | |
Pokémon recruitable | No |
---|---|
Floors | 12 |
Item allowance | 48 |
Money allowance | Allowed |
Team members | 2 |
Starting level | Current |
Predominant type | Ground |
Boss | None |
The Deep Dusk Forest is the continuation of Dusk Forest in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2. Grovyle and a Template:Shiny2 Celebi will accompany the player as they locate the Passage of Time that will bring them back to the past. It has a total of twelve floors. Since this dungeon exists in the future, no Pokémon will be recruited and it cannot be visited again.
Pokémon Encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Level | |
---|---|---|---|
Aggron | 1F-12F | ? | |
Leafeon | 1F-12F | ? | |
Rhydon | 1F-12F | ? | |
Steelix | 1F-12F | ? | |
Vulpix | 1F-12F | ? | |
Hippowdon | 4F-12F | ? |