Beach Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(All I know.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Beach Cave''' (Japanese: '''かいがんのどうくつ''' ''Coastal Cave'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2]]. It is the very first dungeon that the player and their partner go to. | '''Beach Cave''' (Japanese: '''かいがんのどうくつ''' ''Coastal Cave'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2]]. It is the very first dungeon that the player and their partner go to. It has four floors, and a seperate floor known as Beach Cave Pit. The player will have to fight a {{p|Koffing}} and a {{p|Zubat}} | ||
== | ==Pokémon== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Level | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:090MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:140MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kabuto}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ani422EMS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shellos}} <sub>East Sea</sub> | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ani222MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Corsola}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ani041MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| Pit | |||
| 3 | |||
| Boss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ani109MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
| Pit | |||
| 8 | |||
| Boss | |||
|} | |||
{{gamestub}} | {{gamestub}} |
Revision as of 08:46, 24 May 2008
Beach Cave (Japanese: かいがんのどうくつ Coastal Cave) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2. It is the very first dungeon that the player and their partner go to. It has four floors, and a seperate floor known as Beach Cave Pit. The player will have to fight a Koffing and a Zubat
Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Level | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:090MS.gif | Shellder | 1-4 | ? | ? |
File:140MS.gif | Kabuto | 1-4 | ? | ? |
File:Ani422EMS.gif | Shellos East Sea | 1-4 | ? | ? |
File:Ani222MS.gif | Corsola | 1-4 | ? | ? |
File:Ani041MS.gif | Zubat | Pit | 3 | Boss |
File:Ani109MS.gif | Koffing | Pit | 8 | Boss |