BW Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (robot Adding: de:BW Black Star Promos (TCG)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BW28 || {{TCG ID|BW Promo|Tropical Beach|28}} || St || World's 2011 promo | | BW28 || {{TCG ID|BW Promo|Tropical Beach|28}} || St || World's 2011 promo | ||
|- | |||
| BW?? || Victini || {{e|Fire}} || {{merch|Black & White|V for Victini Tin}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 30 August 2011
|
|
|
BW Black Star Promos are a series of promotional cards tied in with the Black & White Series of cards, which started with the Black & White expansion. With the introduction of this series, the HGSS prefix for promotional cards was changed to BW.
Card list
Card No. | Card Name | Type | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|
BW01 | Snivy | Template:Merch | |
BW02 | Tepig | Sneak-Peek Tins | |
BW03 | Oshawott | Sneak-Peek Tins | |
BW004 | Reshiram | Template:Merch | |
BW005 | Zekrom | New Legends Tins | |
BW06 | Snivy | Template:Merch | |
BW07 | Tepig | Black & White Blisters | |
BW08 | Oshawott | Black & White Blisters | |
BW09 | Zoroark | Template:Merch | |
BW10 | Axew | Template:Merch | |
BW11 | Pansage | Template:Merch | |
BW12 | Zorua | Emerging Powers Blisters | |
BW13 | Minccino | Emerging Powers Blisters | |
BW14 | Pansage | Template:Merch | |
BW15 | Pidove | Black & White booster two-packs | |
BW16 | Axew | Black & White booster two-packs | |
BW17 | Ducklett | Black & White Blisters | |
BW18 | Darumaka | Template:Merch | |
BW19 | Zoroark | Template:Merch | |
BW20 | Serperior | Template:Merch | |
BW21 | Emboar | Evolved Battle Action Tins | |
BW22 | Samurott | Evolved Battle Action Tins | |
BW23 | Reshiram | Template:Merch | |
BW24 | Zekrom | Template:Merch | |
BW25 | Scraggy | Template:Merch | |
BW26 | Axew | Noble Victories Blisters | |
BW27 | Litwick | Noble Victories Blisters | |
BW28 | Tropical Beach | St | World's 2011 promo |
BW?? | Victini | Template:Merch |