Arceus (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Arceus: The DPt-P 41 and the Advent 76 are different cards.) |
m (Going ahead and adding these so people won't think that only nine of the 17 forms are used in the TCG; for all we know, we'll soon have a {G} Arceus with Toxic Plate or {P} Arceus with Spooky Plate...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Plate | |||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|29}} || {{e|Water}} || rowspan=6 | 100 || rowspan=5 | {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=5 | {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 029/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|29}} || {{e|Water}} || [[Splash Plate|Splash]] || rowspan=6 | 100 || rowspan=5 | {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=5 | {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 029/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|58}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 058/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|58}} || {{e|Fighting}} || [[Earth Plate|Earth]] || 058/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|60}} || {{e|Darkness}} || 060/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|60}} || {{e|Darkness}} || [[Dread Plate|Dread]] || 060/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|65}} || {{e|Metal}} || 065/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|65}} || {{e|Metal}} || [[Iron Plate|Iron]] || 065/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|76}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Colorless}} || 076/090 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|76}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=2 | None || 076/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 040/DPt-P | | - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 040/DPt-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 005/017 | | {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || [[Meadow Plate|Meadow]] || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 005/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || 008/017 | | {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || [[Flame Plate|Flame]] || 008/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 003/017 | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || [[Zap Plate|Zap]] || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 003/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 008/017 | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Psychic}} || [[Mind Plate|Mind]] || 008/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | {{TCG ID|DPt-P Promo|Arceus|41}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=4 | 100 || rowspan=4 | - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 041/DPt-P | | rowspan=4 | {{TCG ID|DPt-P Promo|Arceus|41}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=4 | None || rowspan=4 | 100 || rowspan=4 | - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 041/DPt-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | {{TCG|Movie Commemoration Random Pack}} || 020/022 | | rowspan=3 | {{TCG|Movie Commemoration Random Pack}} || 020/022 | ||
Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Plate | |||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus LV.X|77}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 077/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus LV.X|77}} || {{e|Colorless}} || None || X || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 077/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 011/017 | | {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || None || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 011/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 011/017 | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || None || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 011/017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|493}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|493}} |
Revision as of 15:45, 15 July 2009
|
|
|
- For the TCG expansion, see Advent of Arceus (TCG).
- For the first Japan-exclusive Arceus theme deck, see Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire (TCG).
- For the second Japan-exclusive Arceus theme deck, see Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic (TCG).
Arceus is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Arceus cards are Basic Pokémon. Arceus cards can be any type and can be weak and resistant to various types depending on the card's type.
Arceus
The following is a list of cards named Arceus.
Name | Type | Plate | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arceus | Splash | 100 | Advent of Arceus | 029/090 | ||
Arceus | Earth | 058/090 | ||||
Arceus | Dread | 060/090 | ||||
Arceus | Iron | 065/090 | ||||
Arceus | None | 076/090 | ||||
- | DPt-P Promotional cards | 040/DPt-P | ||||
Arceus | Meadow | 100 | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire | 005/017 | |
Arceus | Flame | 008/017 | ||||
Arceus | Zap | 100 | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic | 003/017 | |
Arceus | Mind | 008/017 | ||||
Arceus | None | 100 | - | DPt-P Promotional cards | 041/DPt-P | |
Movie Commemoration Random Pack | 020/022 | |||||
021/022 | ||||||
022/022 |
Arceus LV.X
Arceus was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Arceus LV.X.
Name | Type | Plate | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arceus LV.X | None | X | Advent of Arceus | 077/090 | ||
Arceus LV.X | None | X | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire | 011/017 | |
Arceus LV.X | None | X | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic | 011/017 |