Camerupt (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Camerupt: whoops) |
m (→Camerupt) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Camerupt|47}} || {{e|Fire}} || 41 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 47/146 | | {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Camerupt|47}} || {{e|Fire}} || 41 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 47/146 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Beat of the Frontier|-->Camerupt<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Fire}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Beat of the Frontier}} || ??/?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 4 March 2009
|
|
|
Camerupt is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Camerupt cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Camerupt cards are normally Fire-type or Fighting-type, are usually weak to Water or Grass (the latter only if Fighting) and resistant to Lightning.
Camerupt
The following is a list of cards named Camerupt.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Ruby & Sapphire | 4/109 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Dragon | 24/97 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Deoxys | 4/107 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Emerald | 23/106 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Holon Phantoms | 36/110 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Crystal Guardians | 3/100 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
41 | ![]() |
Legends Awakened | 47/146 |
Camerupt | ![]() |
49 | ![]() |
Beat of the Frontier | ??/?? |
Team Magma's Camerupt
Camerupt was featured in the TCG as one of Team Magma's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Team Magma's Camerupt.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Magma's Camerupt | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 19/95 |
Camerupt ex
Camerupt was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Camerupt ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camerupt ex | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Emerald | 92/106 |