PCG-P Promotional cards (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ExpansionPrevNext | prev=PLAY Promotional cards | next=DP-P Promotional cards}} | |||
{{TCGPromoInfobox | |||
|setname=PCG-P Promotional cards | |||
|symbol=yes | |||
|image=SetSymbolPromo.png | |||
|cards=154 | |||
|period=February 2004 - July 2006 | |||
}} | |||
The '''PCG-P Promotional cards''' are a series of Japanese promotional cards that were first released soon after {{TCG|Undone Seal}}, which was the last Japanese expansion to use the ADV prefix. With this change, the ''ADV-P'' suffix for promotional cards was changed to ''PCG-P''. | |||
{ | ==Card list== | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmheader|title=PCG-P Promotional cards|tablecol=CCCCFF|bordercol=8888AA|cellcol=E6E6FF|promo=yes|symbol=yes|image=SetSymbolPromo.png}} | ||
{{Setlist/nmentry|001/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Blastoise|1}}|Water|||March 2004 ''[[CoroCoro]] Comic'' (February 2004)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|002/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Charizard|2}}|Fire|||Battle Road Spring 2004 participation prize}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|003/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Venusaur|3}}|Grass|||April 2004 ''CoroCoro Comic'' ticket exchange (April 2004)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|004/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Ivysaur|4}}|Grass|||Pokémon Card Gym Official Start Lottery (April 2004)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|005/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Beautifly|5}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | |||
{{Setlist/nmentry|006/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Masquerain|6}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | |||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|007/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Blaziken|7}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|008/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Surskit|8}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|009/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Plusle|9}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|010/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Minun|10}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|011/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys|11}} <small>'''Normal Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|012/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Torkoal|12}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|013/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Swellow|13}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|014/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rayquaza|14}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|015/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Murkrow|15}}|Darkness|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|016/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Metagross|16}}|Metal|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|017/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys|17}} <small>'''Defense Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (July 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|018/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sky-Splitting Deoxys|18}} <small>'''Defense Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||''[[Pokémon Wonderland]]'' Vol. 2 (July 17, 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|019/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys|19}} <small>'''Attack Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||Summer 2004 ''Pokémon Scoop'' Special Edition}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|020/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|LaRousse's Munchlax|20}}|Colorless|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (August 2004)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|021/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Scramble Energy|21}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Summer 2004 participation prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|022/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Heal Energy|22}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Summer 2004: Point Get Battle prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|023/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Luvdisc|23}}|Water|||Battle Road Summer 2004: Point Get Battle prize<br>Battle Road Summer 2004: Double Battle Corner participation prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|024/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pokémon Card Laboratory|24}}|Trainer|Stadium||Battle Road Summer 2004: Gym Leader & PCL Challenge Corner prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|025/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|LaRousse's Munchlax|25}}|Colorless|||Pokémon Center Tokyo reopening (August 2004)<br>[[Pokémon Festa]] 2004: Pokémon Daisuki Club Stage event participation prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|026/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rocket's Raikou ex|26}}|Darkness|||Battle Road Autumn 2004 participation prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|027/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys ex|27}} <small>'''Speed Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 3 (December 17, 2004)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|028/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Chikorita|28}}|Grass|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|029/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Cyndaquil|29}}|Fire|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|030/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Totodile|30}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|031/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pichu|31}}|Lightning|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|032/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys|32}} <small>'''Speed Forme'''</small>|Psychic|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|033/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Larvitar|33}}|Fighting|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|034/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Togepi|34}}|Colorless|||McDonald's promotion (January 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|035/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rocket's Raikou ex|35}}|Darkness|||{{TCGMerch|PCG|Era|Black Team Rocket Special Box}}<br>{{TCGMerch|PCG|Era|Silver Team Rocket Special Box}}}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|036/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rocket's Persian ex|36}}|Darkness|||World Hobby Fair 2005: PCL Challenge Corner prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|037/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Treecko|37}}|Grass|||Yokohama Pokémon Center Opening (March 5, 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|038/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Lugia|38}}|Psychic|||{{OBP|PokéPark|theme park}} 2005: ''Lugia's Spinning Ship'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|039/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Suicune|39}}|Water|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pokémon Merry-Go-Round'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|040/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Munchlax|40}}|Colorless|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pichu Brothers' Rascal Railway'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|041/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rayquaza|41}}|Colorless|||PokéPark 2005: ''Twister: Fury in the Sky'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|042/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Groudon|42}}|Fighting|||PokéPark 2005: ''Bumper Car Battle: Aqua VS Magma'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|043/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Pikachu|43}}|Lightning|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pikachu Forest'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|044/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Celebi|44}}|Grass|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pokémon Star Swing'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|045/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Latios|45}}|Psychic|||PokéPark 2005: ''Alto Mare Gondola Cruise'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|046/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Whismur|46}}|Colorless|||PokéPark 2005: ''Gotta Dance Tour'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|047/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Torchic|47}}|Fire|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pokémon Giant Ferris Wheel'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|048/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Mudkip|48}}|Water|||PokéPark 2005: ''Mudkip's Big Splash'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|049/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Tauros|49}}|Colorless|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pokémon Exciting Safari'' attraction card}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|050/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|PokéPark's Jirachi|50}}|Metal|||PokéPark 2005: ''Pokémon Star Swing'' attraction card}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|051/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Typhlosion|51}}|Fire|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 4 (March 18, 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|052/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Celebi ex|52}}|Psychic|||Battle Road Spring 2005 qualification prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|053/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rocket's Persian ex|53}}|Darkness|||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle participation prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|054/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Dark Metal Energy|54}}|Energy|Metal||Battle Road Spring 2005 finals prize<br>Battle Road Spring 2005: Point Get Battle prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|055/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Grass Energy|55}}|Energy|Grass||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|056/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Fire Energy|56}}|Energy|Fire||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|057/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Water Energy|57}}|Energy|Water||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|058/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Lightning Energy|58}}|Energy|Lightning||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|059/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Psychic Energy|59}}|Energy|Psychic||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|060/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Fighting Energy|60}}|Energy|Fighting||Battle Road Spring 2005: One Day Battle 3 consecutive wins prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|061/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Latias|61}}|Colorless|||Official Gym Lottery prize (April 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|062/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Latios|62}}|Colorless|||Official Gym Lottery prize (April 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|063/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sceptile|63}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|064/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Cacnea|64}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|065/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Combusken|65}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|066/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Swampert|66}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|067/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Regice|67}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|068/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu|68}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|069/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mew|69}}|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|070/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Gardevoir|70}}|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|071/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Phanpy|71}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|072/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Regirock|72}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|073/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pidgeot|73}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|074/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Registeel|74}}|Metal|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|075/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|75}}|Metal|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|076/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Ho-Oh ex|76}}|Fire|||''CoroCoro Ichiban!'' issue 2 (July 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|077/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Azumarill|77}}|Water|||Pikachu's Summer Festival VHS/DVD release}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|078/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pichu Bros.|78}}|Lightning|||Pikachu's Summer Festival VHS/DVD release}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|079/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|79}}|Metal|||Official Double Deck Case}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|080/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mew|80}}|Psychic|||Official Card File}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|081/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Grovyle|81}}|Grass|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|082/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Combusken|82}}|Fire|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|083/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mudkip|83}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
{{Setlist/nmentry|084/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu|84}}|Lightning|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | |||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|085/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mew|85}}|Psychic|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|086/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rota's Mime Jr.|86}}|Psychic|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|087/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rota's Bonsly|87}}|Fighting|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|088/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rota's Munchlax|88}}|Colorless|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|089/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rota's Weavile|89}}|Darkness|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|090/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|90}}|Metal|||McDonald's promotion (July 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|091/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mew|91}}|Psychic|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (July-August 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|092/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|92}}|Metal|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (July-August 2005)}} | ||
{{Setlist/nmentry|093/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|93}}|Metal|||PokéPark 2005: ''Walkthrough Adventure: [[M08|Mew and the Wave-Guiding Hero: Lucario]]'' attraction card}} | |||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|094/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rayquaza|94}}|Colorless|||Battle Road Summer 2005 qualification prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|095/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|React Energy|95}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Summer 2005 finals prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|096/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pokémon Fan Club|96}}|Trainer|Supporter||Pokémon Daisuke Club: Pokémon Card Game Beginner Class}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|097/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rota's Mime Jr.|97}}|Psychic|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 5 (July 16, 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|098/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Regice|98}}|Water|||''[[M08|Mew and the Wave Hero: Lucario]]'' theatrical release}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|099/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Regirock|99}}|Fighting|||''Mew and the Wave Hero: Lucario'' theatrical release}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|100/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Registeel|100}}|Metal|||''Mew and the Wave Hero: Lucario'' theatrical release}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|101/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Forretress|101}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|102/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Flareon|102}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|103/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Rayquaza δ|103}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|104/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Vaporeon|104}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|105/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Corphish|105}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|106/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Jolteon|106}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|107/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mewtwo δ|107}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|108/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Ditto|108}} <small>'''Mr. Mime'''</small>|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|109/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Donphan|109}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|110/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Marshtomp|110}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|111/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Eevee|111}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|112/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu δ|112}}|Metal|||Meiji Chocolate (October 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|113/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu δ|113}} <small>'''[No stamp]'''</small><br>{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu δ|113}} <small>'''[Battle Road stamp]'''</small>|Metal|||Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium participation prize<br>Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium Stage 3 winner prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|114/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Holon Energy GL|114}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium Premium Stage winner prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|115/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Holon Energy FF|115}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium Premium Stage winner prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|116/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Holon Energy WP|116}}|Energy|Colorless||Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium Premium Stage winner prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|117/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Championship Arena|117}}|Trainer|Stadium||Battle Road Autumn 2005: Battle Road Stadium Stage 4 winner prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|118/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu δ|118}}|Metal|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 6 (December 15, 2005)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|119/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sceptile|119}}|Grass|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|120/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Latias δ|120}}|Fire|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|121/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Squirtle|121}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|122/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Latios δ|122}}|Water|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|123/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu|123}}|Lightning|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|124/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Wobbuffet|124}}|Psychic|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|125/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Flygon|125}}|Fighting|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|126/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pidgey|126}}|Colorless|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|127/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Meowth δ|127}}|Darkness|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|128/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Chimecho δ|128}}|Metal|||McDonald's promotion (February 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|129/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Deoxys δ|129}} <small>'''Normal Forme'''</small>|Colorless|||Battle Road Spring 2006 qualification prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|130/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Touch Exchange!|130}}|Trainer|||Battle Road Spring 2006: Plusle•Minun Tag Battle participation prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|131/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Treecko δ|131}}|Psychic|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 7 (March 23, 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|132/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Charmander δ|132}}|Lightning|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (April-May 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|133/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Charmeleon δ|133}}|Lightning|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (April-May 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|134/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Seviper|134}}|Grass|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|135/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Ho-Oh|135}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|136/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Combusken|136}}|Fire|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|137/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Samiya's Mantyke|137}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|138/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Samiya's Buizel|138}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|139/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sea's Manaphy|139}}|Water|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|140/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pelipper δ|140}}|Lightning|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|141/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Lugia|141}}|Psychic|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|142/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Meditite|142}}|Fighting|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|143/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Samiya's Chatot|143}}|Colorless|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|144/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sharpedo|144}}|Darkness|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|145/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Zangoose δ|145}}|Metal|||Meiji Chocolate (June 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|146/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sea's Manaphy|146}}|Water|||Official Deck Case Light}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|147/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sea's Manaphy|147}}|Water|||Official Card File}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|148/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Mew δ|148}}|Fire|||Battle Road Summer 2006 qualification prize}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|149/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|δ Rainbow Energy|149}}|Energy|Rainbow||Battle Road Summer 2006 finals prize}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|150/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sea's Manaphy|150}}|Water|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (July-August 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|151/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Samiya's Buizel|151}}|Water|||Shogakukan ''Elementary School'' magazines (July-August 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|152/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Samiya's Chatot|152}}|Colorless|||''Pokémon Wonderland'' Vol. 8 (July 15, 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmentry|153/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Pikachu|153}}|Lightning|||All Nippon Airways "Pika Summer Trip" campaign (July-August 2006)}} | ||
|- | {{Setlist/nmentry|154/PCG-P|{{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Sea's Manaphy|154}}|Water|||All Nippon Airways "Pika Summer Trip" campaign (July-August 2006)}} | ||
| | {{Setlist/nmfooter|cellcol=E6E6FF}} | ||
|- | {{-}} | ||
| | {{Project TCG notice}} | ||
|- | {{-}} | ||
| | {{TCG Releases|EX}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 115 || Holon Energy FF || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese promotional cards]] | |||
[[de:PCG-P Promotional cards (TCG)]] | |||
[[fr:PCGプロモカード]] | |||
[[ | [[it:Carte promozionali PCG-P (GCC)]] | ||
[[ja:ポケモンカードゲームBW#プロモーションカード]] | |||
[[zh:PCG-P特典卡(TCG)]] |
Latest revision as of 11:46, 19 August 2023
|
|
|
| ||||
|
The PCG-P Promotional cards are a series of Japanese promotional cards that were first released soon after Undone Seal, which was the last Japanese expansion to use the ADV prefix. With this change, the ADV-P suffix for promotional cards was changed to PCG-P.
Card list
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |