Beyond the Sea (Pokéwalker): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Yaminokame (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Yaminokame (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== | ||
{ | {|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=500px cellspacing="0" | ||
{{ | |-style="background: #ffc;" | ||
{{ | | align=center | | ||
{{ | | align=center | '''Pokémon''' | ||
{{ | | align=center | '''Level''' | ||
{{ | | align=center | '''Required Steps''' | ||
{{ | | align=center | '''Rate''' | ||
| align=center | '''Item''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | '''Group A''' | |||
| align=center | [[Image:120.png]]<br>{{p|Staryu}} | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:224.png]]<br>{{p|Octillery}} | |||
| align=center | Level 19 | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | [[Focus Band]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | '''Group B''' | |||
| align=center | [[Image:222.png]]<br>{{p|Corsola}} | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:116.png]]<br>{{p|Horsea}} | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan=2 | '''Group C''' | |||
| align=center | [[Image:170.png]]<br>{{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:223.png]]<br>{{p|Remoraid}} | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
| align=center | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Items== | ==Items== |
Revision as of 10:31, 9 October 2009
Beyond the Sea (Japanese: うみのむこう Beyond the Sea) is a course for the PokéWalker that is unlocked by trading with a foreign game over the GTS.
Pokémon
Pokémon | Level | Required Steps | Rate | Item | |
Group A | ![]() Staryu |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
![]() Octillery |
Level 19 | Unknown | Unknown | Focus Band | |
Group B | ![]() Corsola |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
![]() Horsea |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
Group C | ![]() Chinchou |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
![]() Remoraid |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Items
- Babiri Berry
- Chilan Berry
- Colbur Berry
- Haban Berry
- Kasib Berry
- Kelpsy Berry
- Pamtre Berry
- Pomeg Berry
- Spelon Berry
- Stardust
See Also
External links
Pokéwalker Routes | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
|
![]() |
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
![]() |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |