Cyclist (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Image:DPCyclistM.png|frame|Image from [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]]] || [[Image:DPCyclistF.png|frame|Image from [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]]] | | [[Image:DPCyclistM.png|frame|Image from [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]]] || [[Image:DPCyclistF.png|frame|Image from [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trainer List== | |||
===Pokémon Diamond/Pearl=== | |||
{| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Axel | |||
| lv.17 Staravia | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist James | |||
| lv.17 Ponyta | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist John | |||
| lv.15 Starly, lv.15 Staravia <br> lv.28 Staravia, lv.30 Staravia <br> lv.37 Staravia, lv. 39 Staravia <br> lv.58 Staraptor, lv. 58 Staraptor | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Kayla | |||
| lv.17 Pikachu <br> lv.31 Pikachu <br> lv.40 Pikachu <br> lv.60 Raichu | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Megan | |||
| lv.17 Shinx | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Nicole | |||
| lv.15 Starly, lv.15 Ponyta | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Rachel | |||
| lv.15 Shinx, lv.15 Shinx | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclist Ryan | |||
| lv.17 Zubat | |||
|} | |||
{{Gen IV trainers}} | {{Gen IV trainers}} |
Revision as of 12:07, 20 January 2009
A Cyclist (Japanese: サイクリング Cycling) is a type of Pokémon trainer that first debuted in the Generation IV games. They are young men and women on bicycles and wearing lycra. Strangely, these cyclists are not wearing helmets or other protective clothing.
They generally use a variety of Pokémon, but tend to favor Flying, Fire, and Electric types. They seem to be the Generation IV form of the Generation III Triathlete.
Appearance
Trainer List
Pokémon Diamond/Pearl
Name | Pokémon |
---|---|
Cyclist Axel | lv.17 Staravia |
Cyclist James | lv.17 Ponyta |
Cyclist John | lv.15 Starly, lv.15 Staravia lv.28 Staravia, lv.30 Staravia lv.37 Staravia, lv. 39 Staravia lv.58 Staraptor, lv. 58 Staraptor |
Cyclist Kayla | lv.17 Pikachu lv.31 Pikachu lv.40 Pikachu lv.60 Raichu |
Cyclist Megan | lv.17 Shinx |
Cyclist Nicole | lv.15 Starly, lv.15 Ponyta |
Cyclist Rachel | lv.15 Shinx, lv.15 Shinx |
Cyclist Ryan | lv.17 Zubat |
Template:Gen IV trainers
Template:Class stub
Template:Project Class notice