User:Force Fire: Difference between revisions
Force Fire (talk | contribs) |
Force Fire (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Image:059.png]] | |[[Image:059.png]] | ||
|It comes with high attack and good Speed, And it's sprite design is awesome. | |It comes with high attack and good Speed, And it's sprite design is awesome. | ||
|I don't use it much often as I did before, But still | |I don't use it much often as I did before, But still like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Scyther}} | |{{p|Scyther}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|{{p|Feraligatr}} | |{{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
|[[Image:Spr_4d_160.png]] | |[[Image:Spr_4d_160.png]] | ||
|Pretty good Defense and Attack for a water-type.... And also my | |Pretty good Defense and Attack for a water-type.... And also my beloved starter Pokémon | ||
|It comes with bad Sp.Attack and Sp.Defense. But it's still pretty strong to me. | |It comes with bad Sp.Attack and Sp.Defense. But it's still pretty strong to me. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Image:Spr_4d_178_m.png]] | |[[Image:Spr_4d_178_m.png]] | ||
|Bad stats, 4 weaknesses, I like it because it's funny | |Bad stats, 4 weaknesses, I like it because it's funny | ||
|I used it in Ruby, But it's actually pretty strong, But | |I used it in Ruby, But it's actually pretty strong, But not stronger than any other... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Umbreon}} | |{{p|Umbreon}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|I have not used him yet, But I'm guessing he's pretty strong... | |I have not used him yet, But I'm guessing he's pretty strong... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Dialga} | |{{p|Dialga}} | ||
|[[Image:483.png]] | |[[Image:483.png]] | ||
|Only legendary that actually looks good.... | |Only legendary that actually looks good.... | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
Despite being the best generation, Some Pokémon sucked in stats, Designs and name. | Despite being the best generation, Some Pokémon sucked in stats, Designs and name. | ||
{| | {| {{bluetable|background: white;}} width="100%" | ||
|- style="background: #CCCCFF" class="c" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Reason | |||
! Now? | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| [[Image:010.png]] | |||
|Useles+Pathetic=''Pretty good evolution??'' | |||
|Seeing as noone has had a Caterpie for more than a full 20 min Pokémon Episode, It doesn't matter | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Spearow}} | |||
| [[Image:021.png]] | |||
|Annoying Bird, Leave me alone! | |||
|Fearow isn't bad actually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| [[Image:040.png]] | |||
|Gotta be the Dumbest, most Idiotic thing I've seen, Ah well... Not like anyone [[Harley|uses]] it right? | |||
| Pretty Unoriginal Don't you think?, It's alright I guess | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{p|Zubat}} | ||
| [[Image:041.png]] | |||
| | |If I see this bat again in Mt.Moon, I'm gonna throw my gameboy at the wall | ||
|Luckily I didn't... I actually like Golbat better.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{p|Geodude}} | ||
| [[Image:074.png]] | |||
| | |I was expecting more Zubats in Rock Tunnel, But I found these? | ||
|It's annoyingly good! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{p|Lapras}} | ||
| [[Image:131.png]] | |||
|No evo=No good | |||
|No comment, If it gets an evolution, I might take it off. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:37, 16 December 2008
UserTags
This user has read the manual of style. |
This user will fight against vandals. |
This user joined Bulbapedia on 16 April 2008. |
This user is a member of Project Anime. |
This user is a member of Project Moves and Abilities. |
Personal | ||||||||||||||||
|
Anime/Games | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Other | |||||||||||||
|
Recommended Users: Magnedeth | TTE | Kenji-girl | Maverick Nate | Kogoro |
Introduction
Hi, I have been a fan of Pokémon since 1999, I was 5, I loved Pokémon ever since and still will, But often I will ditch Pokémon for other things (Music, Dance etc..), Overall I'm a nerdy PokéFan. I know all 493 Pokémon by heart (Not in order though). I've always used this site for information about certain Pokémon stuff, Until on the 16th of April 2008, I saw a simple mistake, I created an account, then someone already covered that mistake (F***!), But yet again, I have contributed alot and am a frequently friendly User.
If you have trouble with the wiki, I recommend you to ask about the problem TTEchidna, Probably one of the best Users on the site. But if it's a simple pop and lock question (UserTag problem,( everyone has problem with these even I did...), Sig problem, Template Problem ETC..) You can come to me if you like, It's your choice. I am also a User at SerebiiForums.
Pokémon of the Day! May 26, 2024 |
---|
Trapinch |
Next Episode
English; Arriving In Style
Japan; DP107
Stff 2 rmmbr
Unfinished Tasks....
- Finish Number Redirects (There's still Manga!)
- Contirbute more to Mainspace....
Favourite Pokémon
Generation I | ||||||||||||||||
|
Generation II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Generation III | ||||||||||||||||
|
Generation IV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon I Hate
Generation I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Despite being the best generation, Some Pokémon sucked in stats, Designs and name.
|
Generation II | ||||||||
The
|
Generation III | ||||||
It is good, But yet again a team of 6 were darn tight dumb.
|
Generation IV | ||||||
Like-wise, Generation IV killed 60% of Satoshi Tajiri's Imagination, Since there are so many I hate, Just to save some space for the Wiki, I'll only mention 6.
|
Others
Serebii account [1]