Sunyshore City: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| align=center | 10-25 | | align=center | 10-25 | ||
| align=center | 5% | | align=center | 5% | ||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/waterdark}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | After getting National Dex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Gyarados}} | | align=center | {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
| align=center | 30% | | align=center | 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Staryu}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Super Rod | | align=center | Super Rod | ||
| align=center | 20- | | align=center | 20-40 | ||
| align=center | 5% | | align=center | 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Octillery}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Super Rod | | align=center | Super Rod | ||
| align=center | 20- | | align=center | 20-50 | ||
| align=center | 5% | | align=center | 5% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:40, 4 May 2007
Sunyshore City (Japanese: ナギサシティ Nagisa City) is a city in the region of Sinnoh, and the location of the region's final Pokémon Gym.
Other notable locations in this city are a lighthouse, an open-air market, and a path above it. The open air market sells seals to customize Poké Balls.
Also notable is the ability to buy Luxury Balls here, a feat that is impossible during Generation III.
Jasmine, Olivine City's Gym Leader, waits here, and reveals a bit of information about the Johto region. She states that Sunyshore reminds her of home, because they both are by the sea, and both have a rather large lighthouse. After beating Volkner, Jasmine will give the trainer HM07, which contains the move Waterfall.
Until after Team Galactic is defeated and Dialga or Palkia is captured, the city is experiencing a massive blackout, and a man in Valor Lakefront prevents anyone from entering Route 222, the only way to Sunyshore from the rest of Sinnoh.
Pokémon
Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tentacruel | D | P | Surf | 35-45 | 60% |
Pelipper | D | P | Surf | 35-45 | 30% |
Mantyke | D | P | Surf | 30-40 | 5% |
Mantyke | D | P | Surf | 35-45 | 5% |
Magikarp | D | P | Old Rod | 4-6 | 60% |
Magikarp | D | P | Old Rod | 3-7 | 30% |
Magikarp | D | P | Old Rod | 5-10 | 10% |
Magikarp | D | P | Good Rod | 15-20 | 60% |
Remoraid | D | P | Good Rod | 15-20 | 30% |
Magikarp | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 5% |
Remoraid | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 5% |
After getting National Dex | |||||
Gyarados | D | P | Super Rod | 30-40 | 60% |
Octillery | D | P | Super Rod | 30-40 | 30% |
Staryu | D | P | Super Rod | 20-40 | 5% |
Octillery | D | P | Super Rod | 20-50 | 5% |