4,401
edits
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| class="c" | "Fort Francis" from Super Paper Mario | | class="c" | "Fort Francis" from Super Paper Mario | ||
| class="c" | Nerrrr... I can definitely picture Kecleon dancing "The Robot" to this HIGH TECHNICAAAAAL song. Plus, Francis and Kecleon are both chameleons. | | class="c" | Nerrrr... I can definitely picture Kecleon dancing "The Robot" to this HIGH TECHNICAAAAAL song. Plus, Francis and Kecleon are both chameleons. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Shuppet}}/{{p|Banette}} | |||
[[Image:Ani353MS.png]][[Image:Ani354MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Luigi's Mansion" from Mario Kart DS | |||
| class="c" | Well, I guess that any ghostly music will fit with theses guys. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Duskull}}/{{p|Dusclops}}/{{p|Dusknoir}} | |||
[[Image:Ani355MS.png]][[Image:Ani356MS.png]][[Image:Ani477MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Cresent Moon Village" from Wario Land 4 | |||
| class="c" | It fits how these guys were inspired by the Bogey Man and the Grim Reaper. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Tropius}}[[Image:357.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Gelato Beach" from Super Mario Sunshine | |||
| class="c" | Because it's tropical. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Chingling}}/{{p|Chimecho}} | |||
[[Image:Ani433MS.png]][[Image:Ani358MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "[[Mt. Pyre]]: Outer Wall" from [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire]] | |||
| class="c" | Well, it's were one would catch a Chimecho. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Absol}}[[Image:359.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Bowser's Keep (Second Time)" from Super Mario RPG | |||
| class="c" | It sounds like a great tragedy is coming forth and Absol is infamous for appearing when disaster strikes. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Snorunt}}[[Image:361.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Vanilla Lake" from Super Mario Kart | |||
| class="c" | It sounds icy and cutesy, like Snorunt. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Glalie}}[[Image:362.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Elemental Palace/Joke's End" from Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga | |||
| class="c" | This song sounds as cold and forbidding as Glalie's icy stare. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Spheal}}/{{p|Sealeo}} | |||
[[Image:Ani363MS.png]][[Image:Ani364MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Spheal Bonus stage" from [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | |||
| class="c" | Gah! I can't believe I'm doing this kind of thing again! >_< | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Walrein}}[[Image:365.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Iced Land" from Super Mario Bros. 3 | |||
| class="c" | Well, the previous one didn't really fit with Walrein, anyway. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Clamperl}}/{{p|Gorebyss}} | |||
[[Image:Ani366MS.png]][[Image:Ani368MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Aquatic Ambience" from Donkey Kong Country | |||
| class="c" | I've got to stop using this one, but it especially fits with Gorebyss. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Huntail}}[[Image:367.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Water World" from Donkey Kong Country 3 | |||
| class="c" | Huntail is a bit shadier than Gorebyss, which fits with this song. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Relicanth}}[[Image:369.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Water World" from Donkey Kong Country 3 | |||
| class="c" | A dark and mysterious water theme also seems to fit with an ancient aquatic Pokémon. | |||
|} | |} |
edits