24
edits
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) |
Goldrogerii (talk | contribs) m (linked to Katsuhiko Ichiraku's page) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List of staff== | ==List of staff== | ||
===Directors=== | ===Directors=== | ||
* Katsuhiko Ichiraku | * [[Katsuhiko Ichiraku]] | ||
* Rei Murayama | * Rei Murayama | ||
===Game Programming Team=== | === Game Programming Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Katsuhiko Ichiraku | *'''Lead:''' [[Katsuhiko Ichiraku]] | ||
* Fang Yicheng | *Fang Yicheng | ||
* Tsuyoshi Watanabe | *Tsuyoshi Watanabe | ||
* Tomohiro Yokozawa | *Tomohiro Yokozawa | ||
* Takuya Shishido | *Takuya Shishido | ||
* Yu Muto | *Yu Muto | ||
* Hiroaki Imamura | * Hiroaki Imamura | ||
* Yuji Koyama | *Yuji Koyama | ||
* Mitsuhiko Hoshi | *Mitsuhiko Hoshi | ||
* Kazuhiro Kurihara | *Kazuhiro Kurihara | ||
* Katsumi Takei | * Katsumi Takei | ||
* Kazuki Yamaguchi | *Kazuki Yamaguchi | ||
* Yuki Mori | *Yuki Mori | ||
* Chinhyon Yano | *Chinhyon Yano | ||
* Kota Oishi | *Kota Oishi | ||
* Naoki Sugawara | *Naoki Sugawara | ||
* Yuya Fukushima | *Yuya Fukushima | ||
* Tomoki Shiraeda | *Tomoki Shiraeda | ||
* Shuri Matsuoka | *Shuri Matsuoka | ||
* Ryuhei Yamamoto | *Ryuhei Yamamoto | ||
====Game Programming Team Partners==== | ====Game Programming Team Partners==== | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
* e-smile engineering Co.Ltd | * e-smile engineering Co.Ltd | ||
===Debug Team=== | ===Debug Team=== | ||
* Takaki Haga | *Takaki Haga | ||
* Tomokazu Yahata | *Tomokazu Yahata | ||
* Hiroyuki Wakabayashi | *Hiroyuki Wakabayashi | ||
* Jun Ito | *Jun Ito | ||
* Takeshi Oka | * Takeshi Oka | ||
* Haruki Yamaguchi | *Haruki Yamaguchi | ||
* Hiroaki Takegawa | * Hiroaki Takegawa | ||
====Debug Team Partners==== | ====Debug Team Partners==== | ||
* Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. | * Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. | ||
===Research & Development General Manager=== | === Research & Development General Manager=== | ||
* Tomoya Takahashi | *Tomoya Takahashi | ||
===System Programming Section Director=== | ===System Programming Section Director=== | ||
* Tomoya Takahashi | *Tomoya Takahashi | ||
===Pokémon & Battle System Team=== | === Pokémon & Battle System Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Kai Munakata | *'''Lead:''' Kai Munakata | ||
* Takaaki Oki | * Takaaki Oki | ||
===Communication Features Programming=== | ===Communication Features Programming=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Takuto Takabe | *'''Lead:''' Takuto Takabe | ||
* Takashi Furukawa | * Takashi Furukawa | ||
* Shou Son | *Shou Son | ||
===Framework Team=== | ===Framework Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Raichi Ihara | *'''Lead:''' Raichi Ihara | ||
* Makoto Takebe | *Makoto Takebe | ||
===Graphics Technology Lab Director=== | === Graphics Technology Lab Director=== | ||
* Keiichi Maezawa | * Keiichi Maezawa | ||
===Rendering Section Director=== | ===Rendering Section Director=== | ||
* Shinya Goto | *Shinya Goto | ||
===Simulation Team=== | ===Simulation Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Nobuyuki Miura | *'''Lead:''' Nobuyuki Miura | ||
* Yiming Fu | *Yiming Fu | ||
===Base Technology Section Director=== | ===Base Technology Section Director=== | ||
* Ota Sano | *Ota Sano | ||
===Trinity Team=== | ===Trinity Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Ryota Takeuchi | *'''Lead:''' Ryota Takeuchi | ||
* Nozomu Saito | *Nozomu Saito | ||
* Satoshi Murata | * Satoshi Murata | ||
===Workflow Team=== | === Workflow Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Tomoya Kanehira | *'''Lead:''' Tomoya Kanehira | ||
* Shinichi Yoshikawa | *Shinichi Yoshikawa | ||
* Hirokazu Tanaka | *Hirokazu Tanaka | ||
===AI Section Director=== | ===AI Section Director=== | ||
* Jun ITO | *Jun ITO | ||
===Machine Learning Team=== | ===Machine Learning Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Keisuke Kamataki | *'''Lead:''' Keisuke Kamataki | ||
===Environment Development Section Director=== | ===Environment Development Section Director=== | ||
* Haruki Tachihara | *Haruki Tachihara | ||
===Pipeline Team=== | === Pipeline Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Masanori Kanamaru | *'''Lead:''' Masanori Kanamaru | ||
* Reona Takayama | *Reona Takayama | ||
* Miyuki Iwasawa | *Miyuki Iwasawa | ||
===Quality Assurance System Team=== | ===Quality Assurance System Team=== | ||
* Hirofumi Suzuki | *Hirofumi Suzuki | ||
===Debug Team=== | ===Debug Team=== | ||
* Keigo Matsunaga | *Keigo Matsunaga | ||
* Masaaki Saito | * Masaaki Saito | ||
* Hiroshi Nitta | * Hiroshi Nitta | ||
* Akira Inaba | *Akira Inaba | ||
* Tomoki Tate | *Tomoki Tate | ||
* Shodai Yamaguchi | *Shodai Yamaguchi | ||
===Development Support=== | ===Development Support=== | ||
* Haruka Kaneko | *Haruka Kaneko | ||
===Research & Development Partners=== | === Research & Development Partners=== | ||
* STAND Inc. | *STAND Inc. | ||
* Digital Support Ltd. | * Digital Support Ltd. | ||
* DIGITAL HEARTS CO., Ltd. | * DIGITAL HEARTS CO., Ltd. | ||
===Planning Team=== | === Planning Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Rei Murayama | *'''Lead:''' Rei Murayama | ||
====Main Scenario==== | ====Main Scenario==== | ||
* Ryota Muranaka | *Ryota Muranaka | ||
====Event Scene Planning==== | ====Event Scene Planning==== | ||
* Hiroyuki Namiki | *Hiroyuki Namiki | ||
* Takahiro Ogino | *Takahiro Ogino | ||
* Masaki Kunikata | *Masaki Kunikata | ||
* Koji Nishiyama | *Koji Nishiyama | ||
* Takayuki Okawa | *Takayuki Okawa | ||
* Rohei Nakada | *Rohei Nakada | ||
* Yuta Obinata | *Yuta Obinata | ||
====Event Technical Planning==== | ====Event Technical Planning==== | ||
* Ami Fujii | *Ami Fujii | ||
* Yusuke Miyahara | *Yusuke Miyahara | ||
* Satoru Yamamoto | *Satoru Yamamoto | ||
* Kaoru Fujiwara | *Kaoru Fujiwara | ||
* Fumio Nakaya | *Fumio Nakaya | ||
* Kojiro Yamashita | *Kojiro Yamashita | ||
* Takahiro Yura | *Takahiro Yura | ||
====Battle Logic Planning==== | ====Battle Logic Planning==== | ||
* Kouichi Kataoka | * Kouichi Kataoka | ||
* Toshiki Ishii | * Toshiki Ishii | ||
* Kei Setoguchi | *Kei Setoguchi | ||
====Field Planning==== | ====Field Planning==== | ||
* Yuto Takahashi | *Yuto Takahashi | ||
* Kazuki Muroi | *Kazuki Muroi | ||
* Keita Yamamoto | *Keita Yamamoto | ||
* Yohei Asaoka | *Yohei Asaoka | ||
* Yuko Shoji | *Yuko Shoji | ||
* Rika Tanehashi | *Rika Tanehashi | ||
====UI & Communication Features Planning==== | ====UI & Communication Features Planning==== | ||
* Yuko Shoji | *Yuko Shoji | ||
* Rika Tanehashi | *Rika Tanehashi | ||
====Planning Team Partners==== | ==== Planning Team Partners==== | ||
* e-smile engineering Co.Ltd | * e-smile engineering Co.Ltd | ||
* Levtech Co., Ltd. | * Levtech Co., Ltd. | ||
* [[ILCA|ILCA,Inc.]] | *[[ILCA|ILCA,Inc.]] | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===UI Graphic Design Team=== | ===UI Graphic Design Team=== | ||
* Kyoko Hattori | *Kyoko Hattori | ||
* Minori Kikuchi | *Minori Kikuchi | ||
* Shiori Watanabe | *Shiori Watanabe | ||
* Ryuta Yumii | *Ryuta Yumii | ||
* Shiho Itagaki | *Shiho Itagaki | ||
* Kenji Yamazaki | *Kenji Yamazaki | ||
* Ruruna Takahashi | *Ruruna Takahashi | ||
====UI Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ====UI Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===Lighting Team=== | === Lighting Team=== | ||
* Dan Fujitani | *Dan Fujitani | ||
===3D Map Graphics Team=== | ===3D Map Graphics Team=== | ||
* Hayato Endo | *Hayato Endo | ||
* Ryotaro Oto | * Ryotaro Oto | ||
* Sawako Okada | *Sawako Okada | ||
* Miho Ujiie | *Miho Ujiie | ||
* Yukiko Nakai | *Yukiko Nakai | ||
* Rin Nakayama | *Rin Nakayama | ||
* Shinichiro Tsukada | *Shinichiro Tsukada | ||
* Manami Aritaka | *Manami Aritaka | ||
* Honoka Ushijima | *Honoka Ushijima | ||
* Daichi Kosuge | *Daichi Kosuge | ||
* Shuta Sato | *Shuta Sato | ||
* Asuka Suzuki | *Asuka Suzuki | ||
* Tetta Igarashi | *Tetta Igarashi | ||
* Haruna Numata | *Haruna Numata | ||
* Yuki Arashi | *Yuki Arashi | ||
* Momoka Kita | *Momoka Kita | ||
* Miina Ogasawara | *Miina Ogasawara | ||
* Yuka Kawahara | *Yuka Kawahara | ||
* Umi Tominaga | *Umi Tominaga | ||
* Hazuki Nara | *Hazuki Nara | ||
====3D Map Graphics Team Partners==== | ====3D Map Graphics Team Partners==== | ||
* Winds Co., Ltd. | *Winds Co., Ltd. | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===Character Modeling Team=== | ===Character Modeling Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Yuji Kurogi | *'''Lead:''' Yuji Kurogi | ||
* Daisuke Inoue | * Daisuke Inoue | ||
* Tomoyo Kimura | *Tomoyo Kimura | ||
* Seishiro Wada | *Seishiro Wada | ||
* Ai Yuda | *Ai Yuda | ||
* Shinji Tamano | *Shinji Tamano | ||
* Satoru Goto | *Satoru Goto | ||
* Ayaka Yamazaki | *Ayaka Yamazaki | ||
* Kenro Shimizu | *Kenro Shimizu | ||
* Sadahiro Okui | *Sadahiro Okui | ||
* Kana Sasaki | *Kana Sasaki | ||
* Yuuichi Mitsuyama | * Yuuichi Mitsuyama | ||
* Kousuke Oishi | * Kousuke Oishi | ||
* Seah Chooi Yang | *Seah Chooi Yang | ||
* Yuki Dotta | *Yuki Dotta | ||
* Yume Sugimoto | *Yume Sugimoto | ||
* Jun Yasuda | *Jun Yasuda | ||
====Character Modeling Team Partners==== | ====Character Modeling Team Partners==== | ||
* Lotus.inc. | *Lotus.inc. | ||
* RAYLINE STUDIO INC. | * RAYLINE STUDIO INC. | ||
===Motion Design Team=== | ===Motion Design Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Hiroshi Nakagomi | *'''Lead:''' Hiroshi Nakagomi | ||
* Nobuyuki Maruyama | *Nobuyuki Maruyama | ||
* Harumi Noguchi | *Harumi Noguchi | ||
* Manpei Morino | *Manpei Morino | ||
* Keigo Yamada | *Keigo Yamada | ||
* Yusei Nagase | *Yusei Nagase | ||
* Rintaro Sasaki | * Rintaro Sasaki | ||
* Nobuo Ochi | *Nobuo Ochi | ||
* Ryoji Takaoka | *Ryoji Takaoka | ||
* Yuka Murata | *Yuka Murata | ||
* Airi Yoshida | *Airi Yoshida | ||
====Motion Design Team Partners==== | ====Motion Design Team Partners==== | ||
* AtDawn Lab Co., Ltd. | *AtDawn Lab Co., Ltd. | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===Special Effects Graphic Design Team=== | ===Special Effects Graphic Design Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Toshimitsu Arai | *'''Lead:''' Toshimitsu Arai | ||
* Masatomo Nishimura | *Masatomo Nishimura | ||
* Yoshimi Yamakoshi | * Yoshimi Yamakoshi | ||
* Shiori Sano | *Shiori Sano | ||
* Hitomi Fujita | *Hitomi Fujita | ||
* Ayumi Okamoto | *Ayumi Okamoto | ||
* Chihiro Hashiba | * Chihiro Hashiba | ||
====Special Effects Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ====Special Effects Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===Pokémon 3D Visual Team=== | === Pokémon 3D Visual Team=== | ||
* Hironori Sugisaki | *Hironori Sugisaki | ||
* Sayako Sato | *Sayako Sato | ||
* Tsubasa Ohtsuru | * Tsubasa Ohtsuru | ||
* Tomoya Hirakawa | *Tomoya Hirakawa | ||
* Airi Miyaka | *Airi Miyaka | ||
* Miyuki Uotani | *Miyuki Uotani | ||
* Ryoga Narusawa | *Ryoga Narusawa | ||
* Ayumu Hamakawa | *Ayumu Hamakawa | ||
* Yoshitaroh Inomata | *Yoshitaroh Inomata | ||
* Kiyoiku Kanematsu | * Kiyoiku Kanematsu | ||
* Yusuke Hashimoto | *Yusuke Hashimoto | ||
* Daiki Konno | *Daiki Konno | ||
* Marie Sakamoto | *Marie Sakamoto | ||
====Pokémon 3D Visual Team Partners==== | ==== Pokémon 3D Visual Team Partners==== | ||
* CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | * CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. | ||
* C&R Creative Studios | *C&R Creative Studios | ||
===Movie Graphic Design Team=== | ===Movie Graphic Design Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Mayuka Yoshikawa | *'''Lead:''' Mayuka Yoshikawa | ||
* Remi Tanaka | *Remi Tanaka | ||
* Shiori Mukai | *Shiori Mukai | ||
* Reina Kobayashi | *Reina Kobayashi | ||
* Shoji Maruno | *Shoji Maruno | ||
* Momoka Ryono | *Momoka Ryono | ||
* Natsumi Iharada | * Natsumi Iharada | ||
* Jun Watanabe | *Jun Watanabe | ||
* Takao Kobori | *Takao Kobori | ||
* Satoru Ichikawa | *Satoru Ichikawa | ||
====Movie Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ====Movie Graphic Design Team Partners==== | ||
* [[ILCA|ILCA, Inc.]] | *[[ILCA|ILCA, Inc.]] | ||
===Motion Capture=== | ===Motion Capture=== | ||
* Katsugekiza Inc. | *Katsugekiza Inc. | ||
====Motion Actors==== | ====Motion Actors==== | ||
* Akira Sugihara | *Akira Sugihara | ||
* Yuka Hino | *Yuka Hino | ||
===Storyboards=== | ===Storyboards=== | ||
* TYUTYU Ltd. | *TYUTYU Ltd. | ||
* Tomomi Koike | *Tomomi Koike | ||
* Mizuki Nagara | *Mizuki Nagara | ||
* Studio-RF Inc. | *Studio-RF Inc. | ||
* Romanov Higa | * Romanov Higa | ||
===Sound Team=== | ===Sound Team=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' [[Go Ichinose]] | *'''Lead:''' [[Go Ichinose]] | ||
====Sound Coordination==== | ====Sound Coordination==== | ||
* Hiromitsu Maeba | *Hiromitsu Maeba | ||
====Sound Programming==== | ====Sound Programming==== | ||
* Sho Iwamoto | *Sho Iwamoto | ||
====Sound Effects==== | ====Sound Effects==== | ||
* Shinju Nagayama | *Shinju Nagayama | ||
* Hiroki Mogami | *Hiroki Mogami | ||
* Hitoshi Okamoto | * Hitoshi Okamoto | ||
* [[Teruo Taniguchi]] | * [[Teruo Taniguchi]] | ||
* Sayaka Yaegashi | *Sayaka Yaegashi | ||
* Kazuki Kitamura | *Kazuki Kitamura | ||
====Composers==== | ====Composers==== | ||
* [[Minako Adachi]] | *[[Minako Adachi]] | ||
* [[Go Ichinose]] | *[[Go Ichinose]] | ||
* Rei Murayama | *Rei Murayama | ||
* [[Hitomi Sato]] | *[[Hitomi Sato]] | ||
* Hiromitsu Maeba | *Hiromitsu Maeba | ||
* Haruka Soeda | *Haruka Soeda | ||
* [[Toby Fox]] | *[[Toby Fox]] | ||
====Sound Development Support==== | ====Sound Development Support==== | ||
* Haruka Soeda | *Haruka Soeda | ||
====Sound Team Partners==== | ====Sound Team Partners==== | ||
* CONNECT+ECHO Co.,Ltd. | *CONNECT+ECHO Co.,Ltd. | ||
* Studio10 Inc. | *Studio10 Inc. | ||
* SuperSweep co., ltd. | *SuperSweep co., ltd. | ||
====Rumble Data Design==== | ====Rumble Data Design==== | ||
* Haruka Soeda | *Haruka Soeda | ||
===Concept & Visual Studio=== | ===Concept & Visual Studio=== | ||
====Design & World Concept==== | ==== Design & World Concept==== | ||
=====Supervisor===== | =====Supervisor ===== | ||
* [[Ken Sugimori]] | *[[Ken Sugimori]] | ||
=====Section Director===== | =====Section Director ===== | ||
* Suguru Nakatsui | *Suguru Nakatsui | ||
====World, Pokémon & Human Planning==== | ====World, Pokémon & Human Planning==== | ||
* Kenji Matsushima | *Kenji Matsushima | ||
* Chihiro Hayashi | * Chihiro Hayashi | ||
* [[Kazumasa Iwao]] | *[[Kazumasa Iwao]] | ||
* [[Toshinobu Matsumiya]] | *[[Toshinobu Matsumiya]] | ||
====Concept Art==== | ====Concept Art==== | ||
=====Pokémon & Character Design===== | ===== Pokémon & Character Design ===== | ||
* [[Hironobu Yoshida]] | *[[Hironobu Yoshida]] | ||
* [[Takao Unno]] | * [[Takao Unno]] | ||
* [[Emi Ando]] | *[[Emi Ando]] | ||
* Kyoko Abe | *Kyoko Abe | ||
* Tomomi Kaneko | *Tomomi Kaneko | ||
* [[Fumie Kittaka]] | * [[Fumie Kittaka]] | ||
* [[Misaki Hashimoto]] | *[[Misaki Hashimoto]] | ||
* Tzuen Huang | *Tzuen Huang | ||
* [[Mana Ibe]] | *[[Mana Ibe]] | ||
* Akira Katsuta | *Akira Katsuta | ||
* Seimi Ohshiro | *Seimi Ohshiro | ||
* Daiki Sato | *Daiki Sato | ||
* Chiashien Lin | *Chiashien Lin | ||
=====Pokémon Design===== | ===== Pokémon Design ===== | ||
* [[Hitoshi Ariga]] | *[[Hitoshi Ariga]] | ||
* [[Yusuke Ohmura]] | *[[Yusuke Ohmura]] | ||
=====Character Design===== | =====Character Design ===== | ||
* [[Yusuke Ohmura]] | *[[Yusuke Ohmura]] | ||
* [[take]] | *[[take]] | ||
=====Field Map Design===== | =====Field Map Design ===== | ||
* Akira Katsuta | *Akira Katsuta | ||
* Daiki Sato | *Daiki Sato | ||
* Riku Marumo | *Riku Marumo | ||
=====Development Support===== | =====Development Support ===== | ||
* Nanae Tabata | *Nanae Tabata | ||
====3D Visual Section==== | ====3D Visual Section==== | ||
=====Supervisor===== | =====Supervisor ===== | ||
* [[Tetsuya Watanabe]] | *[[Tetsuya Watanabe]] | ||
=====Section Directors===== | =====Section Directors ===== | ||
* Haruka Tochigi | *Haruka Tochigi | ||
* Yuki Yamamoto | *Yuki Yamamoto | ||
=====Model Team===== | =====Model Team ===== | ||
* Kazutaka Kurosaka | *Kazutaka Kurosaka | ||
* Hideki Iwata | *Hideki Iwata | ||
* Yutan Cheng | *Yutan Cheng | ||
* Yasuki Shinohara | *Yasuki Shinohara | ||
* Mayu Suzuki | *Mayu Suzuki | ||
* Naomi Hara | *Naomi Hara | ||
* Mai Sasamoto | *Mai Sasamoto | ||
=====Motion Team===== | =====Motion Team ===== | ||
* Mai Takano | *Mai Takano | ||
* Isao Kakuuchi | *Isao Kakuuchi | ||
* Mari Hamada | *Mari Hamada | ||
* Masashi Koseki | * Masashi Koseki | ||
* Jin Sugihara | *Jin Sugihara | ||
* Mitsuo Kosaka | *Mitsuo Kosaka | ||
* Kaiya Shimada | *Kaiya Shimada | ||
* Shoshu Kuwamura | *Shoshu Kuwamura | ||
=====Pokémon Data QA===== | ===== Pokémon Data QA ===== | ||
* Isao Kakuuchi | *Isao Kakuuchi | ||
* Yuta Nakai | *Yuta Nakai | ||
* Miyuki Ebizuka | *Miyuki Ebizuka | ||
* Keitaro Akahori | * Keitaro Akahori | ||
* Kensuke Otani | * Kensuke Otani | ||
* Yukio Komatsu | *Yukio Komatsu | ||
* Kiyoe Hayashi | *Kiyoe Hayashi | ||
* Naomi Hara | *Naomi Hara | ||
=====3D Visual Partners===== | =====3D Visual Partners ===== | ||
* DESIGN ACT Inc. | *DESIGN ACT Inc. | ||
* FLAME Hearts Co., Ltd. | *FLAME Hearts Co., Ltd. | ||
* Soft Gear Co., Ltd. | *Soft Gear Co., Ltd. | ||
===Project Management=== | ===Project Management=== | ||
====Project Managers==== | ====Project Managers==== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Shota Moriguchi | *'''Lead:''' Shota Moriguchi | ||
* Kenta Suguru | *Kenta Suguru | ||
* Hiroyuki Yoshii | *Hiroyuki Yoshii | ||
* Shiho Fukunaga | *Shiho Fukunaga | ||
* Kanta Koshiba | *Kanta Koshiba | ||
====Group Manager==== | ====Group Manager==== | ||
* Yuichiro Mori | *Yuichiro Mori | ||
====Group Leaders==== | ====Group Leaders==== | ||
* [[Takao Unno]] | * [[Takao Unno]] | ||
* Yuta Nakai | *Yuta Nakai | ||
* Tsuyoshi Ichikawa | *Tsuyoshi Ichikawa | ||
* Ayane Morita | *Ayane Morita | ||
* Yuri Yoshizumi | *Yuri Yoshizumi | ||
* Yuji Ashikawa | *Yuji Ashikawa | ||
* Kei Takeuchi | *Kei Takeuchi | ||
* Youji Asano | *Youji Asano | ||
* Chisato Tazawa | * Chisato Tazawa | ||
* Sumire Aoki | *Sumire Aoki | ||
* Yuma Takada | *Yuma Takada | ||
====Project Management Partners==== | ====Project Management Partners==== | ||
* SHIFT Inc. | *SHIFT Inc. | ||
* Soft Gear Co., Ltd. | *Soft Gear Co., Ltd. | ||
* Levtech Co., Ltd. | * Levtech Co., Ltd. | ||
===Technical Support=== | ===Technical Support=== | ||
* Kyohei Minato | *Kyohei Minato | ||
* Hiroaki Gohara | * Hiroaki Gohara | ||
* Shotaro Iwanaga | * Shotaro Iwanaga | ||
* Yuta Ogawa | *Yuta Ogawa | ||
* Shogo Takaki | *Shogo Takaki | ||
* Kei Ninomiya | *Kei Ninomiya | ||
===English Localization=== | ===English Localization=== | ||
* Mikiko Ryu | *Mikiko Ryu | ||
* Mayu Todo | *Mayu Todo | ||
* Terry Mihashi | *Terry Mihashi | ||
* Yuriko Iwasaki | *Yuriko Iwasaki | ||
* Mika Holzhausen | *Mika Holzhausen | ||
* Mitsumasa Kawano | *Mitsumasa Kawano | ||
* Ayako Teranishi | *Ayako Teranishi | ||
===English Translation=== | ===English Translation=== | ||
* Hisato Yamamori | *Hisato Yamamori | ||
* Jillian Nonaka | * Jillian Nonaka | ||
* Shawn Williams-Brown | *Shawn Williams-Brown | ||
* Jackson Pietsch | * Jackson Pietsch | ||
* Hannah Vassallo | *Hannah Vassallo | ||
* David Dunslap | *David Dunslap | ||
* Chris Walters | *Chris Walters | ||
===English Editing=== | ===English Editing=== | ||
* Kellyn Ballard | *Kellyn Ballard | ||
* Rachel Payne | *Rachel Payne | ||
* Julia Ryer | *Julia Ryer | ||
* Rei Nakazawa | *Rei Nakazawa | ||
* Isaac Nickerson | *Isaac Nickerson | ||
* Robert Schiotis | *Robert Schiotis | ||
* Robert Ward | *Robert Ward | ||
* Derk Bramer | *Derk Bramer | ||
* Derek Heemsbergen | *Derek Heemsbergen | ||
===European Localisation=== | === European Localisation=== | ||
* Kaori Aoki | *Kaori Aoki | ||
* Makiko Wakai | *Makiko Wakai | ||
* Suirei Okata | *Suirei Okata | ||
* Maya Yoshida | *Maya Yoshida | ||
* Ryosuke Kurosaki | * Ryosuke Kurosaki | ||
* Yukihiro Takahashi | *Yukihiro Takahashi | ||
* Miki Hosaka-Green | *Miki Hosaka-Green | ||
* Owen Preece | *Owen Preece | ||
* Hideko Russell | *Hideko Russell | ||
* Ritsuko Oshu | * Ritsuko Oshu | ||
* Kendra Evans | *Kendra Evans | ||
* Nami Kusumoto | *Nami Kusumoto | ||
* Mark Bunting | *Mark Bunting | ||
* Marine Vallée | *Marine Vallée | ||
* Daniel Heucher | *Daniel Heucher | ||
* Ireneusz Radko | *Ireneusz Radko | ||
* Michael Ecke | * Michael Ecke | ||
* Diego Figaredo | *Diego Figaredo | ||
* Pierre Gauthier | *Pierre Gauthier | ||
* Rei Haberberg | *Rei Haberberg | ||
* Elena Nardo | *Elena Nardo | ||
* Cryil Schultz | *Cryil Schultz | ||
===French Translation=== | ===French Translation=== | ||
* Nicolas Sindres | * Nicolas Sindres | ||
* Noémie Pradier | * Noémie Pradier | ||
* Lylia Khrissate | *Lylia Khrissate | ||
* Alexane Bailleul | * Alexane Bailleul | ||
* Arthur Blondel | *Arthur Blondel | ||
* Guillaume Didier | *Guillaume Didier | ||
* Aymeric Forgit | * Aymeric Forgit | ||
===French Editing=== | ===French Editing=== | ||
* Aurélie Kryvinskyj | *Aurélie Kryvinskyj | ||
* Thomas Garel | *Thomas Garel | ||
* Violette Giang | *Violette Giang | ||
* Matthieu Béthencourt | *Matthieu Béthencourt | ||
* Leslie Gambini | *Leslie Gambini | ||
* Louise Macqueron | *Louise Macqueron | ||
* Marine Vallée | *Marine Vallée | ||
* Elodie Verpoort | *Elodie Verpoort | ||
===German Translation=== | ===German Translation=== | ||
* Carolin Maibach | * Carolin Maibach | ||
* Kathleen Kalms | *Kathleen Kalms | ||
* Sophie Jüterbock | *Sophie Jüterbock | ||
* Christopher Derbort | *Christopher Derbort | ||
* Lina Emmerich | *Lina Emmerich | ||
* Caroline Fest | *Caroline Fest | ||
* Daniel Heucher | *Daniel Heucher | ||
===German Editing=== | ===German Editing=== | ||
* Sina Moelleken | *Sina Moelleken | ||
* Alina Linnenweber | *Alina Linnenweber | ||
* Jochen Künzel | *Jochen Künzel | ||
* Juliana Niederwanger | * Juliana Niederwanger | ||
* Ireneusz Radko | *Ireneusz Radko | ||
* Barbara Schweinzer | * Barbara Schweinzer | ||
* Sira Vaterhaus | *Sira Vaterhaus | ||
===Italian Translation=== | ===Italian Translation=== | ||
* Annarita Spera | *Annarita Spera | ||
* Jacopo Vanin | *Jacopo Vanin | ||
* Altan Couvert | *Altan Couvert | ||
* Marco Sartori | *Marco Sartori | ||
* Guido Scarabello | *Guido Scarabello | ||
* Francesca Serci | *Francesca Serci | ||
* Manuela Suriano | * Manuela Suriano | ||
===Italian Editing=== | ===Italian Editing=== | ||
* Valentina Menale | *Valentina Menale | ||
* Alice Troiani | *Alice Troiani | ||
* Marco Locatelli | *Marco Locatelli | ||
* Guendalina Pirruccio | *Guendalina Pirruccio | ||
* Sergio Bianchi | *Sergio Bianchi | ||
* Silvia De Bellis | *Silvia De Bellis | ||
* Fabio Giusti | *Fabio Giusti | ||
===Spanish Translation=== | ===Spanish Translation=== | ||
* Servando Doval Díaz | *Servando Doval Díaz | ||
* Diego Luque de la Campa | *Diego Luque de la Campa | ||
* Edith Belarra López | *Edith Belarra López | ||
* Jorge Diez Lasheras | *Jorge Diez Lasheras | ||
* Alicia Iribarren Mendoza | *Alicia Iribarren Mendoza | ||
* Enrique Joga Elvira | * Enrique Joga Elvira | ||
* Alberto Gracia Castellano | * Alberto Gracia Castellano | ||
===Spanish Editing=== | ===Spanish Editing=== | ||
* Irene Mascaró Genestar | *Irene Mascaró Genestar | ||
* Rubén Lado Riomao | *Rubén Lado Riomao | ||
* Alex Fortes | *Alex Fortes | ||
* Daniela Castillo | * Daniela Castillo | ||
* Sebastián Erasmy Vergara | *Sebastián Erasmy Vergara | ||
* Juan José Leiva Jiménez | *Juan José Leiva Jiménez | ||
* Virginia Paradés Guerrea | *Virginia Paradés Guerrea | ||
* Mariona Pera I de Miguel | * Mariona Pera I de Miguel | ||
* Píndaro Vargas-Farías | *Píndaro Vargas-Farías | ||
* Diana Vázquez Saiz | *Diana Vázquez Saiz | ||
===Korean Translation & Editing=== | ===Korean Translation & Editing=== | ||
* Mihwa Choi | *Mihwa Choi | ||
* Jieun Byun | *Jieun Byun | ||
* Youngjun Park | *Youngjun Park | ||
* Dongun Pak | *Dongun Pak | ||
* Jooyeon Han | * Jooyeon Han | ||
* Byunghun Bae | *Byunghun Bae | ||
* Yoojin Kwon | *Yoojin Kwon | ||
===Chinese Localization=== | ===Chinese Localization=== | ||
* Huiying Tsai | * Huiying Tsai | ||
===Chinese Translation & Editing=== | ===Chinese Translation & Editing=== | ||
* Chungte Huang | * Chungte Huang | ||
* Yuwen Wang | *Yuwen Wang | ||
* Yencheng Lin | *Yencheng Lin | ||
* Yue Wang | *Yue Wang | ||
* Qing Yun | *Qing Yun | ||
* Weihang Jiang | * Weihang Jiang | ||
* Endai Liao | *Endai Liao | ||
* Yuying Feng | *Yuying Feng | ||
===English & European Localization Support=== | ===English & European Localization Support=== | ||
* Reiko de Sorbier de Pougnadoresse | *Reiko de Sorbier de Pougnadoresse | ||
* Jeff Hines | *Jeff Hines | ||
* Robert Colling | *Robert Colling | ||
* Marvin Andrews | *Marvin Andrews | ||
* Peter Bagley | *Peter Bagley | ||
===North American Localization Support=== | ===North American Localization Support=== | ||
* Yoriko Marusich | *Yoriko Marusich | ||
* Kris Copeland | *Kris Copeland | ||
* Kendra Nastalski | *Kendra Nastalski | ||
* Tim O'Leary | *Tim O'Leary | ||
* Reiko Ninomiya | *Reiko Ninomiya | ||
* Lauren Ammerman | *Lauren Ammerman | ||
* Emily Minakata | *Emily Minakata | ||
* Yanett Cepeda Valor | *Yanett Cepeda Valor | ||
* Elina Sánchez | *Elina Sánchez | ||
* Álex Zarza | *Álex Zarza | ||
* Ana Celeste Ascanio | *Ana Celeste Ascanio | ||
* Erin Peterson | *Erin Peterson | ||
* Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin | * Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin | ||
* Sara Hoad | *Sara Hoad | ||
* Carolina Quesada | *Carolina Quesada | ||
* Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago | *Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago | ||
* Pascal Ramirez | *Pascal Ramirez | ||
* Marcia Toledo | *Marcia Toledo | ||
===European Localisation Support=== | === European Localisation Support=== | ||
* Saskia Doorschodt | *Saskia Doorschodt | ||
* Dario De Leo | *Dario De Leo | ||
* Julia Bambach | *Julia Bambach | ||
===Korean Localization Support=== | ===Korean Localization Support=== | ||
* Hyokjin Jung | * Hyokjin Jung | ||
* Dongyeon Kim | *Dongyeon Kim | ||
* Jihyuen Yoo | * Jihyuen Yoo | ||
* Suzy Do | *Suzy Do | ||
===Traditional Chinese Localization Support=== | ===Traditional Chinese Localization Support=== | ||
* Wang Zhonglong | *Wang Zhonglong | ||
* Umemura Eiju | * Umemura Eiju | ||
* Chen Wei-Ming | *Chen Wei-Ming | ||
* Chien Chihhsien | *Chien Chihhsien | ||
===Simplified Chinese Localization Support=== | ===Simplified Chinese Localization Support=== | ||
* Misa Matsumoto | *Misa Matsumoto | ||
* Ming Xu | *Ming Xu | ||
===Special Thanks—Localization=== | ===Special Thanks—Localization=== | ||
* Michael Bales | * Michael Bales | ||
* Mary Rayes | *Mary Rayes | ||
* Thomas Candland | *Thomas Candland | ||
* NOE Communication Coordinator Group | *NOE Communication Coordinator Group | ||
===Debug Management=== | ===Debug Management=== | ||
* Motoki Nakajima | *Motoki Nakajima | ||
* Takeshi Tamura | * Takeshi Tamura | ||
* Arisa Nakajima | *Arisa Nakajima | ||
* Takuya Inoue | *Takuya Inoue | ||
===Debug=== | ===Debug=== | ||
* Mario Club Co., Ltd. | *Mario Club Co., Ltd. | ||
* DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | * DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | ||
===North American Testing=== | ===North American Testing=== | ||
* Tomo Ishiyama | *Tomo Ishiyama | ||
* Miyuki Matsunaga | *Miyuki Matsunaga | ||
* Pat Wells | *Pat Wells | ||
* Bryson Daugherty | *Bryson Daugherty | ||
* Matthew Piscuc | * Matthew Piscuc | ||
* Product Testing Technicians | * Product Testing Technicians | ||
===European QA Coordination=== | === European QA Coordination=== | ||
* J. Ignacio León López | *J. Ignacio León López | ||
* Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra | *Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra | ||
* Pasquale Gianluca Miceli | *Pasquale Gianluca Miceli | ||
===European Quality Assurance=== | === European Quality Assurance=== | ||
* Ahmed Bounouar | *Ahmed Bounouar | ||
* Damien Brichard | *Damien Brichard | ||
* Guillaume Deschamps | *Guillaume Deschamps | ||
* Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume | * Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume | ||
* Jérôme Petit | *Jérôme Petit | ||
* Daniele Albrito | * Daniele Albrito | ||
* Veronica Casi | *Veronica Casi | ||
* Alessandro Crosa | *Alessandro Crosa | ||
* Matteo Marras | *Matteo Marras | ||
* Swen Harder | *Swen Harder | ||
* Michaela Koch | *Michaela Koch | ||
* Lutz Ohl | *Lutz Ohl | ||
* Ibon Díez Maeztu | *Ibon Díez Maeztu | ||
* Jorge Heras García | *Jorge Heras García | ||
* Julio Manzaneda Medina | *Julio Manzaneda Medina | ||
* Jónatan Marcos Millán | *Jónatan Marcos Millán | ||
* Jessica Sánchez Herrera | * Jessica Sánchez Herrera | ||
* Timothy Alexander James Faulkner | * Timothy Alexander James Faulkner | ||
* Andrew Hall | *Andrew Hall | ||
===Korean Testing & Quality Assurance=== | ===Korean Testing & Quality Assurance=== | ||
* Eodo Lee | *Eodo Lee | ||
* DIGITAL HEARTS Seoul Co., Ltd. | * DIGITAL HEARTS Seoul Co., Ltd. | ||
===Chinese Product Testing=== | ===Chinese Product Testing=== | ||
* Yijun Chen | *Yijun Chen | ||
* DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | * DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | ||
===Pokémon 3D Modeling=== | === Pokémon 3D Modeling=== | ||
====Art Director==== | ====Art Director==== | ||
* [[Atsuko Ujiie]] | *[[Atsuko Ujiie]] | ||
====Project Director==== | ====Project Director==== | ||
* Shun Onodera | *Shun Onodera | ||
* Kengo Nakahiro | *Kengo Nakahiro | ||
====Project Manager==== | ====Project Manager==== | ||
* Masamichi Anazawa | *Masamichi Anazawa | ||
====Pokémon Model Quality Assurance==== | ==== Pokémon Model Quality Assurance==== | ||
* Mayu Okutani | *Mayu Okutani | ||
* Masaki Degawa | *Masaki Degawa | ||
* Shu Kiroba | *Shu Kiroba | ||
* Satomi Shimomura | *Satomi Shimomura | ||
* Yasutaka Imanari | *Yasutaka Imanari | ||
* Ren Ishikawa | *Ren Ishikawa | ||
* Takafumi Misawa | *Takafumi Misawa | ||
* Tetsuya Nakajima | * Tetsuya Nakajima | ||
* Takashi Sakuma | * Takashi Sakuma | ||
* Rie Tatsuno | *Rie Tatsuno | ||
* Kazuki Matsumoto | *Kazuki Matsumoto | ||
====Pokémon Character Modeling==== | ==== Pokémon Character Modeling==== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Shun Onodera | *'''Lead:''' Shun Onodera | ||
* Hiroki Fujiwara | *Hiroki Fujiwara | ||
* Nozomi Toda | *Nozomi Toda | ||
* Hitomi Suzuki | *Hitomi Suzuki | ||
* Akiko Soma | *Akiko Soma | ||
* Isamu Ikeda | *Isamu Ikeda | ||
* Toshiya Shinohara | * Toshiya Shinohara | ||
* Takuya Endo | *Takuya Endo | ||
* Aoi Harada | *Aoi Harada | ||
* Shuhan Yang | *Shuhan Yang | ||
* Yuko Ito | *Yuko Ito | ||
* Masaya Ishizuka | *Masaya Ishizuka | ||
* Yohei Fujikawa | *Yohei Fujikawa | ||
* Hideki Sato | *Hideki Sato | ||
* Masafumi Sugiyama | *Masafumi Sugiyama | ||
* Takeshi Sakamoto | * Takeshi Sakamoto | ||
* Chiharu Minowa | * Chiharu Minowa | ||
* Aya Nishimura | *Aya Nishimura | ||
* Nana Wakabayashi | *Nana Wakabayashi | ||
* Tomoka Tsukayama | *Tomoka Tsukayama | ||
* Chisato Fujita | * Chisato Fujita | ||
* Asami Nogi | *Asami Nogi | ||
* Kotono Kunishima | *Kotono Kunishima | ||
* Yuna Ohashi | *Yuna Ohashi | ||
* Mizuho Takei | *Mizuho Takei | ||
* Ayane Sato | *Ayane Sato | ||
* Haruna Mukasa | *Haruna Mukasa | ||
* Sayaka Kutsuma | *Sayaka Kutsuma | ||
* Mai Takeda | *Mai Takeda | ||
* Yuna Ohashi | *Yuna Ohashi | ||
* Mizuho Takei | *Mizuho Takei | ||
* Ayane Sato | *Ayane Sato | ||
* Haruna Mukasa | *Haruna Mukasa | ||
* Saori Hasegawa | *Saori Hasegawa | ||
* Takumi Tamaru | *Takumi Tamaru | ||
* Yi Yang | *Yi Yang | ||
* Tsumugi Hazeki | * Tsumugi Hazeki | ||
* Ruka Takayama | *Ruka Takayama | ||
* Naoaki Terayama | *Naoaki Terayama | ||
* Asumi Hirao | *Asumi Hirao | ||
* Kanako Tanabe | *Kanako Tanabe | ||
* Tatsuya Keino | * Tatsuya Keino | ||
* Tsubasa Shirakawa | * Tsubasa Shirakawa | ||
* Hitoshi Kubo | * Hitoshi Kubo | ||
* Yurika Makino | *Yurika Makino | ||
* Ruuka Arase | *Ruuka Arase | ||
* Kyoko Tanaka | *Kyoko Tanaka | ||
* Nanao Origuchi | *Nanao Origuchi | ||
* Shigeto Akashi | * Shigeto Akashi | ||
* Rikiya Yoshino | *Rikiya Yoshino | ||
* Naoaki Abe | *Naoaki Abe | ||
* Masaya Eto | *Masaya Eto | ||
* Takashi Kitano | * Takashi Kitano | ||
* Yu Moriguchi | *Yu Moriguchi | ||
* Subaru Eguchi | *Subaru Eguchi | ||
* Yuki Kawakami | *Yuki Kawakami | ||
* Takamasa Morimoto | *Takamasa Morimoto | ||
* Jung Yeji | *Jung Yeji | ||
* Utau Kisanuki | *Utau Kisanuki | ||
* Shuhei Fujinaga | *Shuhei Fujinaga | ||
* Ryosuke Tsuji | * Ryosuke Tsuji | ||
* Kayato Yoneda | *Kayato Yoneda | ||
* Yusuke Kawakami | *Yusuke Kawakami | ||
* Yuri Natsuno | *Yuri Natsuno | ||
* Mana Yamashita | *Mana Yamashita | ||
* Ayaka Tsutsumi | *Ayaka Tsutsumi | ||
* Katsumi Kawagoe | * Katsumi Kawagoe | ||
* Yoshiaki Aono | *Yoshiaki Aono | ||
* Asami Hamamori | *Asami Hamamori | ||
* Jun Yu | *Jun Yu | ||
* Hanyun Wu | *Hanyun Wu | ||
* Risa Kaai | *Risa Kaai | ||
* Takashi Ishibashi | * Takashi Ishibashi | ||
* Mafuyu Nemoto | *Mafuyu Nemoto | ||
* Jyouta Tsurukawa | *Jyouta Tsurukawa | ||
* Kota Nakagawa | *Kota Nakagawa | ||
* Kyohei Nishimura | *Kyohei Nishimura | ||
* Takayuki Sato | *Takayuki Sato | ||
* Kanae Maruyama | *Kanae Maruyama | ||
* Yuki Tsuda | *Yuki Tsuda | ||
* Mizuho Nakajima | *Mizuho Nakajima | ||
* Koudai Inoue | *Koudai Inoue | ||
* Asumi Matsumoto | *Asumi Matsumoto | ||
* Syoko Asada | *Syoko Asada | ||
* Tatsuma Asari | * Tatsuma Asari | ||
* Takaya Hiraki | *Takaya Hiraki | ||
* Zhouhuan Lyu | *Zhouhuan Lyu | ||
* Fuka Deguchi | *Fuka Deguchi | ||
* Tatsuya Yoshimura | * Tatsuya Yoshimura | ||
* Ilya Khokhlov | *Ilya Khokhlov | ||
* Ren Jie Jiang | * Ren Jie Jiang | ||
* Hiroshi Kiyota | * Hiroshi Kiyota | ||
* Naohiko Zaitsu | * Naohiko Zaitsu | ||
* Huizi Wang | *Huizi Wang | ||
* Yuto Suzuki | *Yuto Suzuki | ||
* Kohei Yamashita | *Kohei Yamashita | ||
* Kazuki Yagisawa | *Kazuki Yagisawa | ||
* Masayo Koga | *Masayo Koga | ||
====Pokémon Character Motion==== | ==== Pokémon Character Motion==== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Suguru Fukaya | *'''Lead:''' Suguru Fukaya | ||
* Yuki Yoneya | *Yuki Yoneya | ||
* Takahiro Koizumi | *Takahiro Koizumi | ||
* Yoshihisa Ogino | *Yoshihisa Ogino | ||
* Takatoshi Ozeki | *Takatoshi Ozeki | ||
* Masanari Yogo | *Masanari Yogo | ||
* Hiroyuki Hatanaka | *Hiroyuki Hatanaka | ||
* Tomomi Sakuma | *Tomomi Sakuma | ||
* Megumi Miyagawa | *Megumi Miyagawa | ||
* Akira Takayama | *Akira Takayama | ||
* Yosuke Takahashi | *Yosuke Takahashi | ||
* Hiromichi Hidaka | *Hiromichi Hidaka | ||
* Kuni Furukubo | *Kuni Furukubo | ||
* Mayu Kobayashi | *Mayu Kobayashi | ||
* Shoko Hattori | *Shoko Hattori | ||
* Tomoko Araki | *Tomoko Araki | ||
* Asuka Yamato | *Asuka Yamato | ||
* Ai Matsumura | *Ai Matsumura | ||
* Miho Kaneko | *Miho Kaneko | ||
* Masayuki Iwasaki | *Masayuki Iwasaki | ||
* Kenta Nakagama | *Kenta Nakagama | ||
* Takao Itani | *Takao Itani | ||
* Amane Fukumoto | *Amane Fukumoto | ||
* Anna Yoshida | *Anna Yoshida | ||
* Yoichiro Naito | *Yoichiro Naito | ||
* Maria Yoda | *Maria Yoda | ||
* Miki Nagao | *Miki Nagao | ||
* Fumio Fujii | *Fumio Fujii | ||
* Yuki Inakoshi | *Yuki Inakoshi | ||
* Utana Kimura | *Utana Kimura | ||
* Shiori Sugita | *Shiori Sugita | ||
* Haruna Takayama | *Haruna Takayama | ||
* Akira Nakamura | *Akira Nakamura | ||
* Fuki Yamaguchi | *Fuki Yamaguchi | ||
* Shigehisa Yamashina | *Shigehisa Yamashina | ||
* Kim Won | *Kim Won | ||
* Bruna Thais de Paula | *Bruna Thais de Paula | ||
* Tomotaka Tabata | *Tomotaka Tabata | ||
* Kei Takano | *Kei Takano | ||
* Itsuki Tsuchida | *Itsuki Tsuchida | ||
* Shoya Kanematsu | *Shoya Kanematsu | ||
* Yumeno Makita | *Yumeno Makita | ||
* Haruki Nagura | *Haruki Nagura | ||
* Ryo Migita | *Ryo Migita | ||
* Masayuki Nakahara | *Masayuki Nakahara | ||
* Miki Yoshikawa | *Miki Yoshikawa | ||
* Mamoru Toyozumi | *Mamoru Toyozumi | ||
* Yoshiki Yamamoto | * Yoshiki Yamamoto | ||
* Hiroki Kambe | *Hiroki Kambe | ||
* Yasuo Hisai | *Yasuo Hisai | ||
* Kaede Watanabe | *Kaede Watanabe | ||
* Hideyuki Kato | *Hideyuki Kato | ||
* Tatsuya Tsunefuji | * Tatsuya Tsunefuji | ||
* Tatsuya Inomata | * Tatsuya Inomata | ||
* Gan Rufeng | *Gan Rufeng | ||
* Christin Rudolph-Umekawa | *Christin Rudolph-Umekawa | ||
* Haruka Kimura | *Haruka Kimura | ||
* Satoki Maeno | *Satoki Maeno | ||
* Masao Mihara | *Masao Mihara | ||
* Yuji Kajiyama | *Yuji Kajiyama | ||
* Hiromu Ito | *Hiromu Ito | ||
* Hiro Kato | *Hiro Kato | ||
* Wataru Saito | *Wataru Saito | ||
* Daigo Yasuda | *Daigo Yasuda | ||
* Kento Nishimatsu | *Kento Nishimatsu | ||
* Kazumitsu Moriyama | *Kazumitsu Moriyama | ||
* Yoshiaki Ide | *Yoshiaki Ide | ||
* Elizabeth Anastasia Sudarman | *Elizabeth Anastasia Sudarman | ||
* Yue Wang | *Yue Wang | ||
* Hui I Yang | *Hui I Yang | ||
* Nanae Kato | *Nanae Kato | ||
* Takeshi Inaba | * Takeshi Inaba | ||
* Arugo Shinohara | *Arugo Shinohara | ||
* Mats Andrén | *Mats Andrén | ||
* Takuya Hasegawa | *Takuya Hasegawa | ||
* Goru Momma | *Goru Momma | ||
* Kaori Oikawa | *Kaori Oikawa | ||
* Chisato Tomiyoshi | * Chisato Tomiyoshi | ||
===DCC Support Teams=== | ===DCC Support Teams=== | ||
* '''Lead:''' Hideyo Isayama | *'''Lead:''' Hideyo Isayama | ||
* Sho Sato | *Sho Sato | ||
* Tatsuto Konno | * Tatsuto Konno | ||
* Makoto Oi | *Makoto Oi | ||
===Artwork=== | ===Artwork=== | ||
* Yasuko Takahashi | *Yasuko Takahashi | ||
* Keisuke Kawashima | * Keisuke Kawashima | ||
* Kotoko Machida | *Kotoko Machida | ||
===English & European Graphic Design=== | ===English & European Graphic Design=== | ||
* Chris Franc | *Chris Franc | ||
* Emily Uslan | *Emily Uslan | ||
* Dan Stephens | *Dan Stephens | ||
* Mark Pedini | *Mark Pedini | ||
* Willow Hayes | *Willow Hayes | ||
===Korean Artwork=== | ===Korean Artwork=== | ||
* Eunbi Jo | *Eunbi Jo | ||
===Ending Theme=== | ===Ending Theme=== | ||
* "Celestial" | *"Celestial" | ||
* Remix by: [[Toby Fox]] | *Remix by: [[Toby Fox]] | ||
** Original song written by: [[Ed Sheeran]], Steve Mac and Johnny McDaid | **Original song written by: [[Ed Sheeran]], Steve Mac and Johnny McDaid | ||
** Original song performed by: Ed Sheeran | **Original song performed by: Ed Sheeran | ||
** Published by: Ed Sheeran Ltd and Sony Music publishing, Rokstone Music Ltd under exclusive licence to Universal Music Publishing (UK) Ltd and Sony Music Publishing. | **Published by: Ed Sheeran Ltd and Sony Music publishing, Rokstone Music Ltd under exclusive licence to Universal Music Publishing (UK) Ltd and Sony Music Publishing. | ||
** Courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd | **Courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd | ||
===Special Thanks=== | ===Special Thanks=== | ||
* Kenji Tominaga | *Kenji Tominaga | ||
* Yoshio Tajiri | *Yoshio Tajiri | ||
* Teiko Sasaki | *Teiko Sasaki | ||
* Tomohiro Kuroiwa | *Tomohiro Kuroiwa | ||
* Tatsuya Imanari | * Tatsuya Imanari | ||
* Kyoi Kameda | *Kyoi Kameda | ||
* Kazuki Sakamoto | *Kazuki Sakamoto | ||
* Sosuke Tamada | *Sosuke Tamada | ||
* Hiroka Hamamoto | *Hiroka Hamamoto | ||
* Shiho Haraguchi | *Shiho Haraguchi | ||
* Yuichi Misu | *Yuichi Misu | ||
* Wakana Kajimoto | *Wakana Kajimoto | ||
* Fumiya Takahashi | *Fumiya Takahashi | ||
* Kaori Tsujimura | *Kaori Tsujimura | ||
* Asuka Hirota | *Asuka Hirota | ||
* Yoshimi Yugawa | * Yoshimi Yugawa | ||
* Shun Ichikawa | *Shun Ichikawa | ||
* Atsushi Shindo | * Atsushi Shindo | ||
* Madoka Toriumi | *Madoka Toriumi | ||
* Masaki Itoh | *Masaki Itoh | ||
====Partners==== | ====Partners==== | ||
* ARCOBALENO Inc. | *ARCOBALENO Inc. | ||
* IT Libero | *IT Libero | ||
* Kenjiro Ito | * Kenjiro Ito | ||
* Keita Hirobe | *Keita Hirobe | ||
* Mikiko Ohashi | *Mikiko Ohashi | ||
* Shoichi Obora | * Shoichi Obora | ||
* Masami Tanaka | *Masami Tanaka | ||
* Atsushi Sugimoto | * Atsushi Sugimoto | ||
* Masao Iuchi | *Masao Iuchi | ||
* Yoriomi Uego | * Yoriomi Uego | ||
* Eisuke Kasejima | *Eisuke Kasejima | ||
* Taku Kawamoto | *Taku Kawamoto | ||
* Chie Shinno | *Chie Shinno | ||
* Yasunori Suenaga | *Yasunori Suenaga | ||
* Susumu Fukunaga | *Susumu Fukunaga | ||
* Toshio Miyahara | *Toshio Miyahara | ||
* [[Kenji Okubo]] | * [[Kenji Okubo]] | ||
* Gaku Susai | *Gaku Susai | ||
* Taito Okiura | *Taito Okiura | ||
* Torrie Dorrell | *Torrie Dorrell | ||
* Jaiboem Lim | * Jaiboem Lim | ||
* Jihye Lee | *Jihye Lee | ||
* Takuya Ishizuki | *Takuya Ishizuki | ||
* Yuki Terada | *Yuki Terada | ||
* Sho Furutani | *Sho Furutani | ||
* Misuzu Kanayama | *Misuzu Kanayama | ||
* Sakika Kikuchi | *Sakika Kikuchi | ||
* Yuki Nakagawa | *Yuki Nakagawa | ||
* Keito Kojima | *Keito Kojima | ||
* Hirotaka Hayakawa | *Hirotaka Hayakawa | ||
* Kensuke Arai | * Kensuke Arai | ||
* Akifumi Shiobara | * Akifumi Shiobara | ||
* Yohei Matori | *Yohei Matori | ||
* Satoshi Ogawa | * Satoshi Ogawa | ||
* Takaki Matoba | *Takaki Matoba | ||
* Junpei Matsuzaki | *Junpei Matsuzaki | ||
* Winalda Nugrahadi | * Winalda Nugrahadi | ||
* Takahiro Ohnishi | *Takahiro Ohnishi | ||
* Mayu Narahara | *Mayu Narahara | ||
* Takeshi Mishima | * Takeshi Mishima | ||
* Nobuyuki Ohta | *Nobuyuki Ohta | ||
* Takahiro Tanaka | *Takahiro Tanaka | ||
* Kaoru Otawara | *Kaoru Otawara | ||
* Alison Chyan | *Alison Chyan | ||
* Amy Ganster | *Amy Ganster | ||
* Andy Gose | *Andy Gose | ||
* Andy Hartpence | *Andy Hartpence | ||
* Peter Murphy | *Peter Murphy | ||
* Phaedra Long | * Phaedra Long | ||
* Richie Enticknap | *Richie Enticknap | ||
* Yasuhiro Usui | *Yasuhiro Usui | ||
* Kazuyoshi Kojima | *Kazuyoshi Kojima | ||
* Keiko Mochida | *Keiko Mochida | ||
* Retsuji Nomoto | * Retsuji Nomoto | ||
* Shohei Furuta | *Shohei Furuta | ||
* Tomonori Iizuka | *Tomonori Iizuka | ||
* Manami Tate | *Manami Tate | ||
* Sho Yoshimoto | *Sho Yoshimoto | ||
* Rikiya Watanabe | *Rikiya Watanabe | ||
* Daisuke Kobayashi | * Daisuke Kobayashi | ||
* Akiko Tsuda | *Akiko Tsuda | ||
* Atsuko Yamamoto | *Atsuko Yamamoto | ||
* Takeru Kuwano | *Takeru Kuwano | ||
===Coordinators=== | ===Coordinators=== | ||
* Yuki Okada | *Yuki Okada | ||
* Tomoki Fukushima | *Tomoki Fukushima | ||
* Noriko Nakagawa | *Noriko Nakagawa | ||
* Yuki Kimoto | *Yuki Kimoto | ||
* Masao Takakusa | *Masao Takakusa | ||
* Hiroki Togashi | *Hiroki Togashi | ||
* Arisa Konno | *Arisa Konno | ||
* Shin-ichi Watanabe | *Shin-ichi Watanabe | ||
* Yoshiko Aota | * Yoshiko Aota | ||
* Yutaka Hoshi | *Yutaka Hoshi | ||
* Ryotaro Ukai | * Ryotaro Ukai | ||
* Mitsuyo Matsunaga | * Mitsuyo Matsunaga | ||
===The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero for Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet=== | ===The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero for Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet=== | ||
====Concept==== | ====Concept==== | ||
* [[Shigeru Ohmori]] | *[[Shigeru Ohmori]] | ||
====Producers==== | ====Producers==== | ||
* [[Shigeru Ohmori]] | *[[Shigeru Ohmori]] | ||
* Akira Kinashi | *Akira Kinashi | ||
* Shinya Saito | *Shinya Saito | ||
* Toyokazu Nonaka | *Toyokazu Nonaka | ||
* Takanori Sowa | *Takanori Sowa | ||
* Kenji Endo | *Kenji Endo | ||
====General Producers==== | ====General Producers==== | ||
* [[Tetsuya Watanabe]] | *[[Tetsuya Watanabe]] | ||
* Shinya Takahashi | *Shinya Takahashi | ||
* [[Takato Utsunomiya]] | *[[Takato Utsunomiya]] | ||
* [[Junichi Masuda]] | *[[Junichi Masuda]] | ||
====Executive Producers==== | ====Executive Producers==== | ||
* [[Satoshi Tajiri]] | *[[Satoshi Tajiri]] | ||
* [[Shuntaro Furukawa]] | *[[Shuntaro Furukawa]] | ||
* [[Tsunekazu Ishihara]] | *[[Tsunekazu Ishihara]] | ||
===Developed By=== | ===Developed By=== | ||
* [[GAME FREAK]] inc. | *[[GAME FREAK]] inc. | ||
{{Staff2|Violet|Scarlet}}<br> | {{Staff2|Violet|Scarlet}}<br> |
edits