4,252
edits
m (→Designs: updating style so its not a mess) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
The following is a list of Pokémon designed by Ariga. | The following is a list of Pokémon designed by Ariga. | ||
{|style="font-size:80%; margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #1a1a1a; background:#ebebeb; color:#000" | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VI}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0675.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0679.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0680.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0681.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0686.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0687.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0696.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0697.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0698.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background:#{{kalos color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0699.png|x75px]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}; background:#{{hoenn color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0015-Mega.png|x75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Pangoro}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Honedge}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Doublade}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Aegislash}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Inkay}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Malamar}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Tyrunt}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Tyrantrum}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Amaura}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Aurorus}}<ref name=Kalos/> | |||
| colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Mega}} {{color2|000|Beedrill}}<ref name=MegaBeedrill>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/548085137955508224 Tweet about designing Mega Beedrill] (posted on December 25, 2014)</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VII}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0074-Alola.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0075-Alola.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0076-Alola.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0088-Alola.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0089-Alola.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0736.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0737.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0738.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0774.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0780.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0800.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background:#{{alola color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0800-Ultra.png|x75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Alolan}} {{color2|000|Geodude}}<ref name=Alola>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/804500572967555072 Tweet about designing the Grubbin, Minior, Drampa, Alolan Geodude, and Alolan Grimer families] (posted on December 1, 2016)</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Alolan}} {{color2|000|Graveler}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Alolan}} {{color2|000|Golem}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Alolan}} {{color2|000|Grimer}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Alolan}} {{color2|000|Muk}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Grubbin}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Charjabug}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Vikavolt}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Minior}}<ref name=Alola></ref><br> (all forms) | |||
| {{color2|000|Drampa}}<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Necrozma}} <br> (Draft)<ref name=Alola></ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Ultra Necrozma}} <br> (Helper)<ref name=UltraNecrozma>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/941802025385304065 Tweet about assisting with Ultra Necrozma's design] (posted on December 15, 2017)</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VIII}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0821.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0822.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0823.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0880.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0881.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0882.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background:#{{galar color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0883.png|x75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{hisui color dark}}; background:#{{hisui color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0215-Hisui.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{hisui color dark}}; background:#{{hisui color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0903.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Rookidee}}<ref name=Rookidee>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1213844996975017989 Tweet about designing the Rookidee line] (posted on January 5, 2020)</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Corvisquire}}<ref name=Rookidee/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Corviknight}}<ref name=Rookidee/><ref>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1195152257869737984 Tweet about designing Corviknight] (posted on November 14, 2019)</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Dracozolt}}<ref name=GalarFossil>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1319507626372153344 Tweet about designing the Galarian fossil Pokémon] (posted on October 23, 2020)</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Arctozolt}}<ref name=GalarFossil/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Dracovish}}<ref name=GalarFossil/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Arctovish}}<ref name=GalarFossil/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Regional form#List of regional forms|Hisuian}} {{color2|000|Sneasel}} <ref name=HisuianSneasel>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1493600999038021632 Tweet about designing Hisuian Sneasel and Sneasler] (posted on February 15, 2022)</ref> <br>(and {{color2|000|Shiny Pokémon|Shiny}}) | |||
| {{color2|000|Sneasler}}<ref name=HisuianSneasel/> <br>(and {{color2|000|Shiny Pokémon|Shiny}}) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation IX}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0932.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0933.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0934.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0956.png|x75px]][[File:ShinyLGPEStar.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}};"| [[File:Menu HOME 0987.png|x75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Nacli}}<ref name=Paldea>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1604786117487853568 Tweet about designing the Nacli line and Espathra] (posted on December 19, 2022)</ref> <br> (and Shiny)<ref name= ShinyPaldea>https://web.archive.org/web/20230329214219/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1605476467214675970</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Naclstack}}<ref name=Paldea/> <br>(and Shiny)<ref name= ShinyPaldea/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Garganacl}}<ref name=Paldea/> <br>(and Shiny)<ref name= ShinyPaldea/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Espathra}}<ref name=Paldea/> <br>(and Shiny)<ref name= ShinyPaldea/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Flutter Mane}}<ref name=FlutterMane>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1613830459871629317 Tweet about designing Flutter Mane] (posted on January 13, 2023)</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background:#{{black 2 color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''Other''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|25px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{rock color light}};"| [[File:Pokemon Fossil Museum Pikachu.png|x75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" | Fossil Museum Pikachu<ref name="web.archive.org">https://web.archive.org/web/20221019092439/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1384472753638580230</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Characters=== | ===Characters=== | ||
The following is a list of characters designed by Ariga. | The following is a list of characters designed by Ariga. | ||
UNITE Erbie.png|[[ | {|style="font-size:80%; margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #1a1a1a; background:#ebebeb; color:#000" | ||
| colspan="15" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{orange color dark}}; background:#{{orange color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Pokémon UNITE|UNITE}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background:#{{black 2 color light}};"| [[File:UNITE Erbie.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background:#{{black 2 color light}};"| [[File:UNITE Professor Phorus.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background:#{{black 2 color light}};"| [[File:UNITE Zirco.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background:#{{black 2 color light}};"| [[File:UNITE Aeos Shopkeeper.png|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Erbie}}<ref name=Unite>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1405553645567897604 Tweet about designing NPCs for Pokémon UNITE] (posted on June 17, 2021)</ref> | |||
| {{color2|000|Professor Phorus}}<ref name=Unite/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Zirco}}<ref name=Unite/> | |||
| {{color2|000|Aeos Island}} Shopkeeper<ref name=Unite/> | |||
|} | |||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== |
edits