2,744
edits
m (→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|caption=Nemona's model | |caption=Nemona's model | ||
|num=173 | |num=173 | ||
|enva= | |enva=Unknown | ||
|java=Aya Uchida | |java=Aya Uchida | ||
|desc=This student council president goes to an [[Naranja Academy|academy]] in [[Paldea]] and loves battling. Her skills are certified {{pkmn|Champion}} Rank. | |desc=This student council president goes to an [[Naranja Academy|academy]] in [[Paldea]] and loves battling. Her skills are certified {{pkmn|Champion}} Rank. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nemona''' (Japanese: '''ネモ''' ''Nemo'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Nemona|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Pawmot}}. | '''Nemona''' (Japanese: '''ネモ''' ''Nemo'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Nemona|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Pawmot}}. This pair can be obtained through a limited Poké Fair [[Sync pair#Sync pair scout|sync pair scout]] beginning on August 8, 2023. This pair can be upgraded to [[Sync pair#Increasing potential|6★ EX]] since it first released. | ||
==Pawmot== | ==Pawmot== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|base=6 | |base=6 | ||
|weakness=Psychic | |weakness=Psychic | ||
|description= | |description=This Pokémon normally is slow to react, but once it enters battle, it will strike down its enemies with lightning-fast movements. | ||
|hp=|atk=|def=|spatk=|spdef=|spe= | |hp=635|atk=468|def=176|spatk=200|spdef=157|spe=448 | ||
|hp2=|atk2=|def2=|spatk2=|spdef2=|spe2= | |hp2=735|atk2=508|def2=216|spatk2=240|spdef2=197|spe2=488 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|The more the user’s Speed is raised, the greater the power of this attack. <br>''(6★ EX effect: The first time the user's sync move is used each battle, the sync move countdown is reduced by three)'' | |The more the user’s Speed is raised, the greater the power of this attack. <br>''(6★ EX effect: The first time the user's sync move is used each battle, the sync move countdown is reduced by three)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Skills=== | ===Skills=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Passive skill|Passive Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Honing Hit 9 | |||
|Grants all of the following effects when the user’s move is successful: Raises the user’s Attack by 2 stat ranks. Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Soften Up 1 | |||
|Critical hits land more easily when the user attacks with a sync move. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|1st S-Move: Restore B-Move MP 1 | |||
|Restores 1 MP of the user’s buddy move the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Electric Sprint | |||
|Raises allies' Attack and Sp. Atk by 12 when using Electric-type attacks.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 12. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[File:Theme skill icon Trainer group.png|20px|link=]] Rival Sprint | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[File:Theme skill icon Trainer group.png|20px|link=]] Champion Sprint | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[File:Theme skill icon other.png|20px|link=]] Passionate Spirit Sprint | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Trainer Lodge#Expeditions|Expedition Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]] Fiery ↑ 3 [[File:Masters Wistful Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]] Wistful ↓ 1 | |||
|Raises the following discovery level by 3:<br>• [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]] Fiery Crystal<br>Lowers the following discovery level by 1:<br>• [[File:Masters Wistful Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]] Wistful Crystal | |||
|} | |||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Nemona and Pawmot is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power +3 | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power +3 | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power +3 | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power +3 | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power +3 | |||
| Thunder Punch: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Superduper Effective 5 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Speed ↑: Power ↑ 9 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when its Speed is raised. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Punch: Hostile Environment 9 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Double Shock: Power +3 | |||
| B Double Shock: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Double Shock: Power +3 | |||
| B Double Shock: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Double Shock: Power +3 | |||
| B Double Shock: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Double Shock: Power +3 | |||
| B Double Shock: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Double Shock: Power +3 | |||
| B Double Shock: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| EX Speed: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Battle All Out!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Battle All Out!: Catalytic Kick 9 | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lithe | |||
| Prevents the user from getting paralyzed. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haste | |||
| Speed cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Induction 1 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the terrain is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grounding Wire | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching, becoming confused, or becoming trapped when the terrain is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Turbo Charge 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the field is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haymaker | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Static Shock 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the target is paralyzed. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Staggering 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of making the target flinch when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trip Up 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Speed by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Vigilance | |||
| Protects the user against critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Enfeeble 2 | |||
| Lowers the Defense of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Evasive Maneuvers 9 | |||
| Raises the evasiveness of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-Move: Physical Boost ↑2 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect by 2 ranks after using its sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Paralyzed Opp: Defense ↓ & Sp. Def ↓ 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Defense and Sp. Def by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful against a paralyzed opponent. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Coming to Fruition Double Shock: Power +25 | |||
| Coming to Fruition Double Shock: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Coming to Fruition Double Shock: Power +25 | |||
| Coming to Fruition Double Shock: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
===Sync Pair Stories=== | ===Sync Pair Stories=== | ||
* A Day with Nemona | * A Day with Nemona | ||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
Line 135: | Line 504: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Nemona and Pawmot are the first [[Generation IX]] | * Nemona and Pawmot are the first sync pair: | ||
** whose trainer and Pokémon are from [[Generation IX]]. | |||
** to have the Sprint role. | |||
===Origin=== | ===Origin=== | ||
Nemona's design is based on her appearance in {{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet|Pokémon Scarlet}}. Pawmot is Nemona's | Nemona's design is based on her appearance in {{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet|Pokémon Scarlet}}. Pawmot is one of Nemona's main Pokémon in the [[core series]] games, with it being seen outside of its [[Poké Ball]] when the player visits Nemona's dorm room. Pawmot's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Scarlet. | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
edits