749
edits
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
==Kanto Elite Four (Part 2)== | ==Kanto Elite Four (Part 2)== | ||
This event ran from May 7 to 21, 2023. This event was focused on {{mas|Agatha}} and {{mas|Lance}}. The "Agatha Variety Scout" gave players an increased chance of recruiting Agatha and {{p|Arbok}} during the duration of the event, and the "Lance Variety Scout" gave players an increased chance of recruiting Lance and {{p|Dragonair}} beginning May 9. | |||
Battles rewarded players with Event Voucher K, which could be redeemed in the Shop. Additionally, Daily Extreme Battle 1 could only be challenged once per day. The player could battle using Agatha and Arbok or Lance and Dragonair to obtain +0.6× bonus vouchers; Lorelei and Cloyster or Bruno and Onix to obtain +0.4× bonus vouchers; and any unlisted sync pairs with the [[Kanto]] or [[Elite Four]] [[theme skill]]s to earn +0.2 bonus stickers. | |||
===Plot=== | |||
{{Sectionstub}} | {{Sectionstub}} | ||
===Battles=== | |||
====Single player==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Name | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Difficulty | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 colspan=2 | Trainer(s) | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" colspan=2 | Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Stamina | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | First-Time Rewards | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Completion Rewards | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Battle Rewards | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color}}" | |||
! Middle | |||
! Right | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge Lance and Agatha: Part 1 | |||
| Normal | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:VSLance Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Lance}} | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:VSAgatha Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Agatha}} | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Masters148.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Dragonair}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:FairyIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Masters024.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Arbok}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:PsychicIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| 10 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 200 coins<br>Event Voucher K ×5 | |||
| Event Voucher K ×1-2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge Lance and Agatha: Part 2 | |||
| Hard | |||
| 15 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 600 coins<br>Event Voucher K ×12 | |||
| Event Voucher K ×1-3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge Lance and Agatha: Part 3 | |||
| Very Hard | |||
| 15 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 600 coins<br>Event Voucher K ×25 | |||
| Event Voucher K ×1-3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge Lance and Agatha: Part 4 | |||
| Super Hard | |||
| 20 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 1500 coins<br>Event Voucher K ×40 | |||
| Event Voucher K ×1-4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Daily Extreme Battle 1 | |||
| Ultra Hard | |||
| 30 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 2000 coins<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
===Shop=== | |||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Max exchanges | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×400 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>5★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×400 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Strike Move Candy Coin.png|60px]]<br>Strike Move Candy Coin | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Scout Ticket | |||
| 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Kanto Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×250 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>4★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skill Sphere.png|60px]]<br>Skill Sphere ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Co-op Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Co-op Sync Orb ×200 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Poison Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Poison Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Dragon Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Dragon Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|60px]]<br>Elite Four Notes ×10 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×20 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|60px]]<br>Gym Leader Notes ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
| rowspan=4 | 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×80 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×60 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>4★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skip Ticket.png|60px]]<br>Skip Ticket ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×750 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=5 | Unlimited | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack + ×30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack ×40 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
edits