2,753
edits
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Scottie and Torchic is | The [[sync grid]] for Scottie and Torchic is an expanded grid, made available on March 25, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 549: | Line 567: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 556: | Line 580: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 561: | Line 609: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 568: | Line 622: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | | Speed +5 | ||
Line 574: | Line 652: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Flame Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Flame Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Flame Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Flame Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Flame Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flame Charge: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Power +3 | |||
| Flamethrower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Power +3 | |||
| Flamethrower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Power +3 | |||
| Flamethrower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Power +3 | |||
| Flamethrower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flamethrower: Hostile Environment 5 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Attack All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blazing Hope!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blazing Hope!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Escape Artist | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming trapped. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Tighten Up 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of raising the user’s Sp. Def by one stat rank when it is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Emergency Barrier | |||
| Applies the Physical Damage Reduction effect to the allied field of play the first time the user is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toughen Up 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of raising the user’s Defense by one stat rank when it is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fast-Track 9 | |||
| Raises the user’s Speed by one stat rank when its Pokémon uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Tempo | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Sync Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Fire Sync Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Sync Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Fire Sync Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits