1,608
edits
m (→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|intro=[[Generation III]] | |intro=[[Generation III]] | ||
|games={{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{4v|Black|White}}<br/>{{pkmn|X and Y|X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}<br>{{pkmn|Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}}<br>{{pkmn|Sword and Shield|Sword, Shield}}, {{pkmn|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl}}<br>{{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}}<br>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}, {{XD}} | |games={{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{4v|Black|White}}<br/>{{pkmn|X and Y|X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}<br>{{pkmn|Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}}<br>{{pkmn|Sword and Shield|Sword, Shield}}, {{pkmn|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl}}<br>{{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}}<br>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}, {{XD}} | ||
|gender=Both | |gender=Both{{tt|*|Only in Sword and Shield}} | ||
|anime=M16{{!}}''Genesect and the Legend Awakened'' | |anime=M16{{!}}''Genesect and the Legend Awakened'' | ||
|manga=''[[PS481|Sandstorm]]'' ({{pkmn|Adventures}}) | |manga=''[[PS481|Sandstorm]]'' ({{pkmn|Adventures}}) | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
[[File:Company Icon Timburr Builders.png|thumb|150px|Logo of Timburr Builders, as seen on Galar Worker helmets]] | [[File:Company Icon Timburr Builders.png|thumb|150px|Logo of Timburr Builders, as seen on Galar Worker helmets]] | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ground color dark}}; background:#{{rock color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:XY Worker A.png|x280px]][[File:XY Worker B.png|x280px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
|} | |||
===Sprites=== | ===Sprites=== | ||
====In the [[core series]]==== | ====In the [[core series]]==== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ground color dark}}; background:#{{rock color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ground color dark}}; background:#{{rock color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Proto Worker.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Worker.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Worker.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width: | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:155px" | [[File:Spr BW Worker.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width: | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:155px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Worker.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:Spr BW WorkerIce.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:Spr BW WorkerIce.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:Spr B2W2 WorkerIce.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:Spr B2W2 WorkerIce.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:310px" | [[File:VSWorker A.png| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:310px" | [[File:VSWorker A.png|155px]][[File:VSWorker B.png|155px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prototype sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond and Pearl}} March 26 prototype build | |||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>(Snow) | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>(Snow) | ||
| VS portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | | VS portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker IV OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker IV OD.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker OD.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:WorkerIce OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}" | [[File:WorkerIce OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker A XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Worker B XY OD.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker A XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Worker B XY OD.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}} | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}} | ||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}}<br>(Snow) | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}}<br>(Snow)} | ||
| Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSWorker SM.png|200px]] | ||
| colspan=" | |colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; "width:310px" | [[File:VSWorker F.png|155px]][[File:VSWorker M.png|155px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSWorker BDSP.png|120px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSWorker BDSP.png|120px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSWorker SV.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun,<br>and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | |||
| VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet|}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Worker.png|110px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
|colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Worker F.png|100px]][[File:Y-Comm Profile Worker M.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker BDSP OD.png|90px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Worker BDSP OD.png|90px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | In-battle model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun,<br>and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan=" | | Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Y-Comm}} profile images from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| Overworld model from {{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | | Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
| Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | | Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | ||
| Headshot from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|Pokémon XD}} | | Headshot from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|Pokémon XD}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits