1,150
edits
m (→Names) |
(→Names: Added Czech from volume 8) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | |蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Czech | |||
|Polčák | |||
|From ''{{tt|Poli~|common prefix among Politoed's evolution line}}'' and ''{{tt|-ák|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |Brazilian Portuguese |
edits