459
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:083Farfetch'd.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:083Farfetch'd.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|Galarian {{p|Farfetch'd}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|[[Galarian]] {{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|Similar to Kantonian Farfetch'd, this Pokémon wields a {{wp|leek}} over its shoulder, like how samurai in modern Japanese fiction wield swords. | |Similar to Kantonian Farfetch'd, this Pokémon wields a {{wp|leek}} over its shoulder, like how samurai in modern Japanese fiction wield swords. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:083Farfetch'd-Galar.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:083Farfetch'd-Galar.png|150px]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:104Cubone.png|75px]][[File:105Marowak.png|75px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:104Cubone.png|75px]][[File:105Marowak.png|75px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|Galarian {{p|Slowbro}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|[[Galarian]] {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
|This Pokémon wields a {{p|Shellder}} as a [[Shell Side Arm (move)|Side Arm]] cannon. | |This Pokémon wields a {{p|Shellder}} as a [[Shell Side Arm (move)|Side Arm]] cannon. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:080Slowbro-Galar.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:080Slowbro-Galar.png|150px]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:223Remoraid.png|75px]][[File:224Octillery.png|75px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:223Remoraid.png|75px]][[File:224Octillery.png|75px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|Galarian {{p|Stunfisk}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|[[Galarian]] {{p|Stunfisk}} | ||
|Galarian Stunfisk is based off of a {{wp|bear trap}}. | |Galarian Stunfisk is based off of a {{wp|bear trap}}. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:618Stunfisk-Galar.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:618Stunfisk-Galar.png|150px]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
|The way this Pokémon attacks with arrows, as well as multiple other elements, takes inspiration from an archer wielding a bow and arrow. | |The way this Pokémon attacks with arrows, as well as multiple other elements, takes inspiration from an archer wielding a bow and arrow. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:724Decidueye.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:724Decidueye.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|[[Hisuian]] {{p|Decidueye}} | |||
| Similarly to Alolan Decidueye, Hisuian Decidueye makes use of arrows in its attacks. | |||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:724Decidueye-Hisui.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Kartana}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Kartana}} | ||
Line 513: | Line 517: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Kleavor}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Kleavor}} | ||
|This Pokémon is based off of stone axes. | |This Pokémon is based off of [[Stone Axe (move)stone axes]]. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:900Kleavor.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:900Kleavor.png|150px]] | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} |
edits