166
edits
m (→New Platinum toys: identified dice song) |
(→New Platinum toys: added 1 toy, updated 1 toy) |
||
Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
| (None) | | (None) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Picture Frame | | Large Picture Frame | ||
| | | おおきいがくぶち<br>''Ōkī gakubuchi'' | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Picture Frame Toy.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ranch Picture Frame Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| An empty frame that Pokémon will stand behind to pose for photos. | | An empty, freestanding frame that Pokémon will stand behind to pose for photos. Sometimes Pokémon will push against it and be flicked away. | ||
| (ポケモン) | | (ポケモン) おおきいがくぶちが きになってるのかな<br> I wonder if (Pokémon) is worried about the large picture frame.<br>When thrown:あっ!<br>Ah! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Tree | | Tree | ||
| ぼくじょうのき <br> ''Bokuji ~younoki'' | | ぼくじょうのき <br> ''Bokuji ~younoki'' | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Tree Toy.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ranch Tree Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| Decorative item. | | A tall, slim tree. Decorative item. Pokémon can nudge it to move it slightly. | ||
| (ポケモン) まちあわせを してるみたい <br> ''(Pokémon) seems to be in a town.'' | | (ポケモン) まちあわせを してるみたい <br> ''(Pokémon) seems to be in a town.'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twirler | |||
| クルクル <br> ''Kurukuru'' | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Twirl Toy.png|center|60px]] | |||
| A dark blue turbine, lying down. Pokémon can rush into it to make it spin, and it will produce a jet of steam from its top. | |||
| (ポケモン)は クルクルを まわした <br> ''(Pokémon) turned round and round.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} |
edits