1,865
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! TCG Set | ! TCG Set | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|No Removal Gym|103}} | |||
| The only {{TCG|Energy Removal}} and {{TCG|Super Energy Removal}} cards were out of rotation in the first (2001-2002) Modified Format. | |||
| ''{{TCG|Gym Heroes}}'' | |||
| [[File:NoRemovalGymGymHeroes103.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Dark Crobat|2}} | | {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Dark Crobat|2}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Golbat|7}} at the time was out of rotation. | | The only {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Golbat|7}} at the time was out of rotation in the first Modified Format. | ||
| ''{{TCG|Neo Destiny}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Neo Destiny}}'' | ||
| [[File:DarkCrobatNeoDestiny2.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:DarkCrobatNeoDestiny2.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 24: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|BW Promo|Ampharos|67}} | | {{TCG ID|BW Promo|Ampharos|67}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Dragons Exalted|Mareep|38}} and {{TCG ID|Dragons Exalted|Flaaffy|39}} cards from the Black and White series went out of rotation in the 2015 Standard Format. | | The only {{TCG ID|Dragons Exalted|Mareep|38}} and {{TCG ID|Dragons Exalted|Flaaffy|39}} cards from the Black and White series went out of rotation in the 2015-2016 Standard Format. | ||
| ''{{TCG|BW Black Star Promos}}'' | | ''{{TCG|BW Black Star Promos}}'' | ||
| [[File:AmpharosBWPromo67.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:AmpharosBWPromo67.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} | | {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Deino|60}} and {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Zweilous|61}} cards in the | | The only {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Deino|60}} and {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Zweilous|61}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019-2020 Format. | ||
| ''{{TCG|Dragon Majesty}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Dragon Majesty}}'' | ||
| [[File:HydreigonDragonMajesty33.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:HydreigonDragonMajesty33.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Detective Pikachu|Machamp|13}} | | {{TCG ID|Detective Pikachu|Machamp|13}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machop|63}} and {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machoke|64}} cards in the | | The only {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machop|63}} and {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machoke|64}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019-2020 Format. | ||
| ''{{TCG|Detective Pikachu}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Detective Pikachu}}'' | ||
| [[File:MachampDetectivePikachu13.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MachampDetectivePikachu13.jpg|200px]] |
edits