9,887
edits
m (Bot: Modifying it:Paka e Uji to it:Otto e Simplicio) |
(→Names: Looks like other language releases are more creative than Viz on these two. French name meaning needed. German names should be released next month, when Volume 31 releases there.) |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| Paka and Uji | | Paka and Uji | ||
| Same as their Japanese names | | Same as their Japanese names | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Grodo et Mosso | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Otto e Simplicio | |||
| From ''sempliciotto'' (simpleton) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean |
edits