15,892
edits
m (→Z-Moves used) |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 630: | Line 630: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Super Pokémon Fireworks (Japanese: '''超特大ポケモン花火''' ''Super Special Pokémon Fireworks'') A combination move used by the Ultra Guardians' partner Pokémon and their [[Poké Ride|Ride Pokémon]]. Pikachu launches {{m|Electroweb}} into the air, followed by {{TP|Sophocles|Togedemaru}} and {{TP|Sophocles|Charjabug}} adding to it by creating a makeshift Electroweb with {{m|Zing Zap}} and {{m|Discharge}}, respectively. {{TP|Lana|Popplio}}, Steenee, {{TP|Kiawe|Turtonator}}, and {{TP|Kiawe|Charizard}} add to the combination with {{m|Bubble Beam}}, {{m|Magical Leaf}}, and a double {{m|Flamethrower}}, respectively. {{p|Flygon}}, {{p|Garchomp}}, and {{p|Altaria}} then use a triple {{m|Fire Blast}}, followed by [[Snowy]]'s {{m|Powder Snow}} and {{AP|Poipole}}'s poison. Together, the moves make a giant spinning ferris wheel-shaped construction. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Super Pokémon Fireworks (Japanese: '''超特大ポケモン花火''' ''Super Special Pokémon Fireworks'') A combination move used by the Ultra Guardians' partner Pokémon and their [[Poké Ride|Ride Pokémon]]. Pikachu launches {{m|Electroweb}} into the air, followed by {{TP|Sophocles|Togedemaru}} and {{TP|Sophocles|Charjabug}} adding to it by creating a makeshift Electroweb with {{m|Zing Zap}} and {{m|Discharge}}, respectively. {{TP|Lana|Popplio}}, Steenee, {{TP|Kiawe|Turtonator}}, and {{TP|Kiawe|Charizard}} add to the combination with {{m|Bubble Beam}}, {{m|Magical Leaf}}, and a double {{m|Flamethrower}}, respectively. {{p|Flygon}}, {{p|Garchomp}}, and {{p|Altaria}} then use a triple {{m|Fire Blast}}, followed by [[Snowy]]'s {{m|Powder Snow}} and {{AP|Poipole}}'s poison. Together, the moves make a giant spinning ferris wheel-shaped construction. | ||
|} | |||
==Artwork== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; font-size:80%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash with Pikachu.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash and Pikachu OS.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Pikajump.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Pikacheeks.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:MistyOutfit1.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash & Friends Group OS Anime.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| With Misty and Togepi in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| With Ash and his friends in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash With Pikachu On Head.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash friend Pikachu.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Pikasuprise.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash AG Party.png|170px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:AG Characters and Pokémon.png|250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Advanced Group.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Advanced Generation series|''Advanced Generation'' series}} | |||
| Ash's Hoenn party in the<br>{{color2|000|Advanced Generation series|''Advanced Generation'' series}} | |||
| Characters in the<br>{{color2|000|Advanced Generation series|''Advanced Generation'' series}} | |||
| With Ash and his friends in the<br>{{color2|000|Advanced Generation series|''Advanced Generation'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Pikachu lookback.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash Pikachu DP.png|70px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:025Pikachu DP anime.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash DP 2.png|70px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash and Pikachu DP art.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:025Pikachu BW anime.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:025Pikachu BW anime 2.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash BW.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:AshBW2.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash M16.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:BW anime.png|250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from <br>{{color2|000|M16|''Genesect and the Legend Awakened''}} | |||
| Concept art from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} XY | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY 2.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY 8.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY 7.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash XYZ.png|130px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Protagonists and Pokémon XY.png|200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash SM 3.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ash's Kalos party in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Ash's Kalos party in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Ash's Kalos party in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| With Ash and his friends in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Sun & Moon series|''Sun & Moon'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}"| [[File:Ash SM 5.png|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
| With Ash in the<br>{{color2|000|Sun & Moon series|''Sun & Moon'' series}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits