230
edits
Davidwes14 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
===Starting movesets=== | ===Starting movesets=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | ! {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Leer|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Twister|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Twister|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|} | |||
===With Lance=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! {{game|Red and Blue|s}} | |||
! {{game|Yellow}} | |||
! {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=58 | |||
|game=Red | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Dragon Rage|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=58 | |||
|game=Yellow | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Dragon Rage|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/2 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=44 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Flail|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! First battle | |||
! [[Rematch]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=56 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Bite|move1type=Dark | |||
|move2=Dragon Rage|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Twister|move3type=Dragon | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Hyper Beam|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Dragon Dance|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! First battle | |||
! [[Rematch]] | |||
! Multi Battle with [[Clair]] at [[Dragon's Den]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=46 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Pulse|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Fang|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flail|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=68 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Dragon Dance|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Waterfall|move2type=Water|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Fang|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|ndex=130 m | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|level=68 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Dragon Dance|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Ice Fang|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Waterfall|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" | [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] | |||
! [[Pokémon Stadium]] | |||
! [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
|- | |||
! First battle | |||
! [[Rematch]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=54 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Hyper Beam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=64 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Hyper Beam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|level=50-100 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Dragon Rage|move1type=Dragon | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Body Slam|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Thunderbolt|move4type=Electric}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/2 | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=50-100 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|held=PRZCureBerry | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=DragonBreath|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Sleep Talk|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 337: | ||
[[Category:Lance's Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lance's Pokémon]] | ||
[[Category:Alternately colored Pokémon in the anime]] | [[Category:Alternately colored Pokémon in the anime]] | ||
[[Category:Red, Blue and Yellow characters]] | |||
[[Category:Gold, Silver and Crystal characters]] | [[Category:Gold, Silver and Crystal characters]] | ||
[[Category:FireRed and LeafGreen characters]] | |||
[[Category:HeartGold and SoulSilver characters]] | [[Category:HeartGold and SoulSilver characters]] | ||
[[Category:Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee! characters]] | |||
[[Category:Stadium 2 characters]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Generations characters]] | [[Category:Pokémon Generations characters]] | ||
edits