7
edits
m (→Stage 5) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Missing images and other languages section}} | |||
'''Sky-High Ruins''' (Japanese: '''てんくうのいせき''' ''Sky Ruins'') is the fourth zone in [[Pokémon Battle Trozei]], available after clearing Stage 4 of [[Colossal Forest]]. | '''Sky-High Ruins''' (Japanese: '''てんくうのいせき''' ''Sky Ruins'') is the fourth zone in [[Pokémon Battle Trozei]], available after clearing Stage 4 of [[Colossal Forest]]. | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
| rowspan=3 | 1 | | rowspan=3 | 1 | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 1 and 2 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 5 and 6 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | | rowspan=2 | 2 | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{BTImg|357|Tropius}} | | {{BTImg|357|Tropius}} | ||
| {{p|Tropius}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{BTImg|252|Treecko}} | | {{BTImg|252|Treecko}} | ||
| {{p|Treecko}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Tropius with {{type|Grass}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{BTImg|253|Grovyle}} | | {{BTImg|253|Grovyle}} | ||
| {{p|Grovyle}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Treecko with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{BTImg|254|Sceptile}} | | {{BTImg|254|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Sceptile}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| style=" | | class="l" | Defeat Grovyle with one attack | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=3 | 7 | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | 100 | |||
| style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Left side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|477|Dusknoir}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|477|Dusknoir}} | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Dusknoir}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 500 | | style="background:#FFF" | 500 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
| {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|520|Tranquill}} | | {{BTImg|520|Tranquill}} | ||
| {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2 | | rowspan=3 | 2 | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | | {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | | {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| {{p|Carracosta}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Carracosta}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
| {{p|Mudkip}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Mudkip}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Carracosta with {{type|Water}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Marshtomp}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Mudkip with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Swampert}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Marshtomp with one attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | ||
Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Kyogre}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Kyogre}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 800 | | style="background:#FFF" | 800 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
| {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | | {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|552|Krokorok}} | | {{BTImg|552|Krokorok}} | ||
| {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | | {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
| {{p|Solrock}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | | {{p|Solrock}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Daytime '''ONLY'''<br>6 AM to 6 PM | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
| {{p|Lunatone}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | | {{p|Lunatone}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Nighttime '''ONLY'''<br>6 PM to 6 AM | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| {{p|Darmanitan}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Darmanitan}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
| {{p|Torchic}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Torchic}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Darmanitan with {{type|Fire}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 200: | Line 201: | ||
| {{p|Combusken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Combusken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Torchic with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
| {{p|Blaziken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Blaziken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Combusken with one attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|383|Groudon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|383|Groudon}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Groudon}} |{{Typetable| | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Groudon}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 900 | | style="background:#FFF" | 900 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 229: | Line 230: | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | | {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | | {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
| {{p|Floette}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Floette}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat all Flabébé simultaneously | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
| {{p|Florges}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Florges}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Floette with a combo of 15+ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 257: | Line 258: | ||
| {{p|Goomy}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Goomy}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | | rowspan=2 | 5 | ||
Line 263: | Line 264: | ||
| {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|610|Axew}} | | {{BTImg|610|Axew}} | ||
| {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 274: | Line 275: | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | | {{p|Chansey}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{BTImg|621|Druddigon}} | | {{BTImg|621|Druddigon}} | ||
| {{p|Druddigon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | ||
Line 286: | Line 287: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Rayquaza}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Rayquaza}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 800 | | style="background:#FFF" | 800 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
{{p|Shedinja}} is available in this stage, but is not actually battled. If {{p|Nincada}} is defeated with a combo of 20+ and the player is not carrying a Support Pokémon, or has one of multiple slots free, Shedinja will appear in that slot upon stage completion. This matches how Shedinja is acquired in the [[core series]] when Nincada evolves. | {{p|Shedinja}} is available in this stage, but is not actually battled. If {{p|Nincada}} is defeated with a combo of 20+ and the player is not carrying a Support Pokémon, or has one of multiple slots free, Shedinja will appear in that slot upon stage completion. This matches how Shedinja is acquired in the [[core series]] when Nincada evolves. | ||
Pokémon on the board include {{p|Pidove}}, {{p| | Pokémon on the board include {{p|Pidove}}, {{p|Spearow}}, {{p|Starly}}, {{p|Swablu}}, and {{p|Wingull}}. It's notable that all of these are {{type|Flying}} Pokémon. | ||
{|class="roundy" width="490px" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}" | {|class="roundy" width="490px" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}" | ||
Line 307: | Line 308: | ||
| {{p|Absol}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} | | {{p|Absol}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 313: | Line 314: | ||
| {{p|Nincada}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Nincada}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 319: | Line 320: | ||
| {{p|Ninjask}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Ninjask}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 325: | Line 326: | ||
| {{p|Shedinja}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Shedinja}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Nincada with a combo of 20+<br>''Not battled''<br>Appears in empty support slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | 4 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | 4 | ||
| {{BTImg|380|Latias}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|380|Latias}} | ||
| {{p|Latias}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latias}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 1,000 | | style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|381|Latios}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|381|Latios}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latios}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latios}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | | style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 355: | Line 356: | ||
| {{p|Bagon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Bagon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 361: | Line 362: | ||
| {{p|Shelgon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Shelgon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 367: | Line 368: | ||
| {{p|Salamence}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Salamence}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 373: | Line 374: | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | | {{p|Ditto}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | ''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- | ||
|5 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 5 | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|385|Jirachi}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|385|Jirachi}} | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Jirachi}} |{{Typetable|Steel}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 500 | | style="background:#FFF" | 500 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | Pokédex at 50% completion | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 389: | Line 390: | ||
[[de:Himmelhoch-Ruinen]] | [[de:Himmelhoch-Ruinen]] | ||
[[es:Ruinas Celestes]] | |||
[[ja:てんくうのいせき]] | [[ja:てんくうのいせき]] |
edits