6,057
edits
Velvetstar (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|アーモンド ''Almond'' | |アーモンド ''Almond'' | ||
|From the {{wp|almond}} nut | |From the {{wp|almond}} nut | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Almond | |Almond | ||
|Same as the Japanese name | |Same as the Japanese name | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Armand | |Armand | ||
|Phonetically similar to "Almond" | |Phonetically similar to "Almond" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |||
|Mandorlo | |||
|Italian for almond | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|아몬드 ''Almond'' | |아몬드 ''Almond'' | ||
|Same as his Japanese name | |Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese (Taiwan) | |Chinese (Taiwan) | ||
|亞蒙 ''Yǎméng'' | |亞蒙 ''Yǎméng'' | ||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name | |Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese (Hong Kong) | |Chinese (Hong Kong) | ||
|阿望 ''Á Mohng'' | |阿望 ''Á Mohng'' | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:Magical Pokémon Journey characters]] | [[Category:Magical Pokémon Journey characters]] | ||
[[it:Mandorlo]] | |||
[[ja:アーモンド]] | [[ja:アーモンド]] |
edits