10,264
edits
No edit summary |
(The silhouettes are giveaways here. The Let's Player I'm watching recognized Darkrai and Volcarona (I also picked up Volcarona), and I recognized Sky Forme Shaymin with Celebi long before he figured it out.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
** Use {{p|Linoone}} | ** Use {{p|Linoone}} | ||
** Use only Pokémon with A Power of 400 or less | ** Use only Pokémon with A Power of 400 or less | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Darkrai}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{Normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{Normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|035|Clefairy}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|035|Clefairy}} | ||
| {{p|Clefairy}} | | {{p|Clefairy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|036|Clefable}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Clefable}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|041|Zubat}} | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
| {{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|163|Hoothoot}} | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} | | {{p|Hoothoot}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | |||
| {{p|Noctowl}} | | {{p|Noctowl}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|169|Crobat}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Crobat}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|173|Cleffa}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Cleffa}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|228|Houndour}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Houndour}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|313|Volbeat}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Volbeat}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|314|Illumise}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Illumise}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|337|Lunatone}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Lunatone}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|351|Castform}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Castform}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|356|Dusclops}} | |||
| {{p|Dusclops}} | |||
| {{p| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|402|Kricketune}} | |||
| {{p|Kricketune}} | | {{p|Kricketune}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}} | | {{MSP|477|Dusknoir}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | | {{p|Dusknoir}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|491|Darkrai}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Darkrai}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
** Achieve a combo of 60 or more | ** Achieve a combo of 60 or more | ||
** Destroy 10 or more rockets | ** Destroy 10 or more rockets | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Volcarona}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{Bug color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{Bug color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Bug color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Bug color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 73: | Line 82: | ||
| {{p|Nincada}} | | {{p|Nincada}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|291|Ninjask}} | ||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|292|Shedinja}} | |||
| {{p|Shedinja}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|356|Duskull}} | |||
| {{p|Duskull}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|415|Combee}} | |||
| {{p|Combee}} | | {{p|Combee}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|416|Vespiquen}} | |||
| {{p|Vespiquen}} | | {{p|Vespiquen}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|543|Venipede}} | |||
| {{p|Venipede}} | | {{p|Venipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|544|Whirlipede}} | |||
| {{p|Whirlipede}} | | {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|545|Scolipede}} | |||
| {{p|Scolipede}} | | {{p|Scolipede}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|637|Volcarona}} | |||
| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Volcarona}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
** Unknown (Use Suicune) | ** Unknown (Use Suicune) | ||
** Unknown (Use only Pokémon that have an unknown gender) | ** Unknown (Use only Pokémon that have an unknown gender) | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Shaymin}} in its Sky Forme. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP|154|Meganium}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Meganium}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|182|Bellossom}} | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} | |||
| {{p|Skiploom}} | | {{p|Skiploom}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|192|Sunflora}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sunflora}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|245|Suicune}} | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|251|Celebi}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Celebi}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|315|Roselia}} | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | | {{p|Roselia}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|407|Roserade}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Roserade}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|413|Wormadam}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Wormadam}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|421S|Cherrim}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Cherrim}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|492S|Shaymin}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Shaymin}}<br>''Sky Forme''<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|549|Lilligant}} | |||
| {{p|Lilligant}} | | {{p|Lilligant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|556|Maractus}} | |||
| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Maractus}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits