62,786
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*These are cards that do not fit into any of the other articles in this category, released through a spectrum of Pokémon-related promotions. The majority of these consist of reprints of cards from Expansion sets with a special stamp, or with a holographic treatment. There are, however several unique cards, exclusive to high profile events or promotions also. | *These are cards that do not fit into any of the other articles in this category, released through a spectrum of Pokémon-related promotions. The majority of these consist of reprints of cards from Expansion sets with a special stamp, or with a holographic treatment. There are, however several unique cards, exclusive to high profile events or promotions also. | ||
*In 2006, there was no Stadium Challenge tournament, so no Promotional card was produced for the event. | *In 2006, there was no Stadium Challenge tournament, so no Promotional card was produced for the event. | ||
*A holographic version of Deoxys δ from POP Series 4 is unique among holographic δ Delta Species cards, as it features the "cosmic" holographic design as opposed to the plain holographic treatment every other card features. | *A holographic version of Deoxys δ from POP Series 4 is unique among holographic δ Delta Species cards, as it features the "cosmic" holographic design as opposed to the plain holographic treatment every other δ Delta Species card features. | ||
*In 2007, Gym and Stadium challenges were rejected in favor of Battle Road tournaments, similar to those in Japan. The Promotional cards sported a new stamp logo for these events. State championships also had their name expanded to “State/Territory/Province”, the Promotional cards sporting the modified stamp logo. | *In 2007, Gym and Stadium challenges were rejected in favor of Battle Road tournaments, similar to those in Japan. The Promotional cards sported a new stamp logo for these events. State championships also had their name expanded to “State/Territory/Province”, the Promotional cards sporting the modified stamp logo. | ||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
| Exploud [Staff] (''EX Emerald'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || -- || National Championships 2006 | | Exploud [Staff] (''EX Emerald'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || -- || National Championships 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blaziken (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Blaziken (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Legend Maker Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metagross (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Metagross (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Legend Maker Value Pack/Metagross Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rayquaza (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Rayquaza (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Holon Phantoms Value Pack/Rayquaza Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venusaur (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Venusaur (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Holon Phantoms Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikachu (''Nintendo Promo #12'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || -- || Pokémon 10th Anniversary | | Pikachu (''Nintendo Promo #12'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || -- || Pokémon 10th Anniversary | ||
Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
| Squirtle (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || City Championships 2007 | | Squirtle (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || City Championships 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Celebi ex (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Bonus Box/Trainer’s Challenge Set/EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Celebi ex (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Bonus Box/Trainer’s Challenge Set/EX Collector’s Tin 4 (EU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Entei (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Entei (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || Entei Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raikou (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Raikou (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || Raikou Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Suicune (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Suicune (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || Suicune Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flareon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Flareon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || Flareon Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jolteon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Jolteon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || Jolteon Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vaporeon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Vaporeon (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || Vaporeon Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sceptile (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Sceptile (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swampert (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Swampert (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tyranitar ex (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:dark-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Box/EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Tyranitar ex (''POP Series 1'') || [[Image:dark-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Box/EX Collector’s Tin 4 (EU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mew (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Box/EX Value Pack | | Mew (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Box/EX Power Keepers Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pidgeot (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Crystal Guardians Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tauros (''POP Series 2'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Crystal Guardians Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Plusle (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Dragon Frontiers Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minun (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Dragon Frontiers Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wartortle (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || State/Territory/Province Championships 2007 | | Wartortle (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || State/Territory/Province Championships 2007 | ||
Line 241: | Line 242: | ||
| Professor Elm’s Training Method (''EX Dragon Frontiers'') || T || -- || Professor Program 2006-2007 | | Professor Elm’s Training Method (''EX Dragon Frontiers'') || T || -- || Professor Program 2006-2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deoxys δ (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Deoxys δ (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Power Keepers Value Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combusken (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Set | | Combusken (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Set | ||
Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
| Mudkip (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Set | | Mudkip (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikachu (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Pikachu (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wobbuffet (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack | | Wobbuffet (''POP Series 4'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Value Pack 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blastoise (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || | | Blastoise (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || Crystal Trainer Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ho-Oh ex (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Ho-Oh ex (''POP Series 3'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 (EU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turtwig (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Turtwig (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 (US)/EX Value Pack 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chimchar (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Chimchar (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 (US)/EX Value Pack 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piplup (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 | | Piplup (''Diamond & Pearl'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || (H) || EX Collector’s Tin 4 (US)/EX Value Pack 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venusaur (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || -- || Regional Championships 2007 | | Venusaur (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || -- || Regional Championships 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ditto [Squirtle] (''EX Delta Species'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || Games Expo 2007 | | Ditto [Squirtle] (''EX Delta Species'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || Games Expo 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| Ditto [Charmander] (''EX Delta Species'') || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || -- || Origins 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mew (''EX Holon Phantoms'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || -- || ??? | | Mew (''EX Holon Phantoms'') || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || -- || ??? | ||
Line 272: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blastoise (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || National Championships 2007 | | Blastoise (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || National Championships 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| Blastoise [Staff] (''EX Crystal Guardians'') || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || -- || National Championships 2007 | |||
|} | |} | ||