9,887
edits
(→Characters: Langley) |
(→Characters: Added Stephan. And an unfunny joke.) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| '''Keenan''', '''Kenyon''', '''Kenneth''' etc. | | '''Keenan''', '''Kenyon''', '''Kenneth''' etc. | ||
| I don't think that [[wp:Kenya|Kenyan]] is a great name... Keenan and Kenyon (apparently, such name exists) are my attempts at something phonetically similar. However, any name starting with Ken- (Kenneth, Kendrick etc.) can't be ruled out. I'm predicting him because he's confirmed to reappear, but I don't think he's gonna become a regular. | | I don't think that [[wp:Kenya|Kenyan]] is a great name... Keenan and Kenyon (apparently, such name exists) are my attempts at something phonetically similar. However, any name starting with Ken- (Kenneth, Kendrick etc.) can't be ruled out. I'm predicting him because he's confirmed to reappear, but I don't think he's gonna become a regular. | ||
| | | [[Stephan]] | ||
| | | Really unexpected. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Langley]] | | [[Langley]] | ||
| '''Langley''' | | '''Langley''' | ||
| I'm not fond of the name. It sounds like a placename rather than a person's name. But they've kept much stranger names. So I guess Langley will be kept. | | I'm not fond of the name. It sounds like a placename rather than a person's name. But they've kept much stranger names. So I guess Langley will be kept. | ||
| N/A | |||
| None yet. | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Luke]] | |||
| '''Darth Vader''' | |||
| After... HIS FATHER! Naaah, I'm just kidding. It's out of question that his original name will be kept. | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| None yet. | | None yet. |
edits