9,887
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | French | ||
| | | Couropolis | ||
| | | From ''Couronne'', crown. | ||
|- | |||
| German | |||
| Coronia City | |||
| From ''Corona'', Latin word for crown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Coronopoli | | Coronopoli | ||
| Translation of "Crown City". | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Ciudad Corona | |||
| Translation of "Crown City". | |||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 크라운시티 ''Crown City'' | |||
| Same as the Japanese name. | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | |||
| 王冠市 ''Wángguàn Shì'' | |||
| Translation of "Crown City". | | Translation of "Crown City". | ||
|} | |} |
edits