76
edits
No edit summary |
JoeMoron2000 (talk | contribs) (→Lyrics) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| | {| {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | ||
|- | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! Romaji | |||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|関係はいたってフラットだ | |||
|''Kankei wa itatte furatto da'' | |||
|Our relationship is a casual one | |||
|- | |||
|なんでも話せるくらいかな | |||
|''Nandemo hanaseru kurai kana'' | |||
|To the point that we can talk about anything | |||
|- | |||
|付き合いは長いが | |||
|''Tsukiai wa nagai ga'' | |||
|We've been together a long time | |||
|- | |||
|何も変わらないよなあ | |||
|''Nanimo kawaranai yo nā'' | |||
|But nothing's changed, has it? | |||
|- | |||
|せっかく用意したムードも | |||
|''Sekkaku yōishita mūdo mo'' | |||
|Even the mood that gets set up with such pains | |||
|- | |||
|茶化されて終わってしまうんだよ | |||
|''Chakasarete owatte shimaun dayo'' | |||
|Gets poked fun at and is brought to an end | |||
|- | |||
|打ち明けられないまま | |||
|''Uchiakerarenai mama'' | |||
|I can't speak my mind | |||
|- | |||
|かっこのつかないまま | |||
|''Kakko no tsukanai mama'' | |||
|I can't add parentheses | |||
|- | |||
|太陽は暑く照ってる | |||
|''Taiyō wa atsuku tetteru'' | |||
|The sun shines scorchingly | |||
|- | |||
|Tシャツが汗ばんでる | |||
|''T-shatsu ga asebanderu'' | |||
|My T-shirt is drenched in sweat | |||
|- | |||
|じめっとした僕みたい | |||
|''Jimettoshita boku mitai'' | |||
|It's like I'm all damp | |||
|- | |||
|いつまでも乾かないや | |||
|''Itsumademo kawakanai ya'' | |||
|I'll never get dry | |||
|- | |||
|逃げ込んで入ったコンビニ | |||
|''Nigekonde haitta konbini'' | |||
|I ran into a convenience store to escape | |||
|- | |||
|懐かしいコミックは購入 | |||
|''Natsukashī komikku wa kōnyū'' | |||
|And bought a nostalgic comic book | |||
|- | |||
|君がいればどうかな | |||
|''Kimi ga ireba dōkana'' | |||
|How would it be if you were here? | |||
|- | |||
|一緒に笑えるかな | |||
|''Issho ni waraeru kana'' | |||
|Would you laugh with me? | |||
|- | |||
|もう何年演じてんだろう | |||
|''Mō nannen enjiten darō'' | |||
|We've been acting it out for so many years | |||
|- | |||
|親友としてのキャステイング | |||
I | |''Shin'yū toshite no kyasutingu'' | ||
|Casted as best friends | |||
|- | |||
|距離感はいいんだが | |||
|''Kyorikan wa iin daga'' | |||
|The distant feeling is okay | |||
|- | |||
|でも本音を言えばつらいや | |||
|''Demo honne o ieba tsurai ya'' | |||
|But it would be tough if I could say my true intents | |||
|- | |||
|相談しやすいって言うけど | |||
|''Sōdan shiyasui tte iu kedo'' | |||
|You say it's easy to discuss | |||
|- | |||
|いつも君の恋愛トーク | |||
|''Itsumo kimi no ren'ai tōku'' | |||
|But you're always talking about your love life | |||
|- | |||
|微妙な心ん中バレないようにして | |||
|''Bimyō na kokoronnaka barenai yō ni shite'' | |||
|I keep it inside my delicate heart to not be found out | |||
|- | |||
If | |この目の奥に映ってる笑顔 | ||
|''Kono me no oku ni utsutteru egao'' | |||
|I want the smile reflected deep in my eyes | |||
|- | |||
|僕だけのもんにしたいんだ | |||
|''Boku dake no mon ni shitainda'' | |||
|To only belong to me; | |||
|- | |||
|どうにか焼き付けられないかな | |||
|''Dōnika yakitsukerarenai kana'' | |||
|For whatever reason, it won't be burned in there | |||
|- | |||
|そっとファインダー覗いたら | |||
|''Sotto faindā nozoitara'' | |||
|If I softly peek into the finder | |||
|- | |||
|想像よりずっとずっと遠くに | |||
|''Sōzō yori zutto zutto tōku ni'' | |||
|If seems like you're even | |||
|- | |||
|君がいる気がした | |||
|''Kimi ga iru kigashita'' | |||
|Further and further away than I imagined | |||
|- | |||
|いつかは誰かと消えていってしまう | |||
|''Itsuka wa dareka to kieteitte shimau'' | |||
|Someday you'll disappear with someone | |||
|- | |||
|見上げれば青い空 | |||
|''Miagereba aoi sora'' | |||
|If I look up, there's a jet plane | |||
|- | |||
When I'm with you, no matter when | |真っ二つに割っていくジェット機 | ||
You always seem to sparkle | |''Mapputatsu ni watteiku jettoki'' | ||
|Tearing the blue sky in half | |||
|- | |||
|はるか空へ 夏が飛んでく | |||
|''Haruka sora e natsu ga tondeku'' | |||
|The summer is flying away to the distant sky | |||
|- | |||
|季節がもう過ぎていく | |||
|''Kisetsu ga mō sugiteiku'' | |||
|The seasons are already passing by | |||
|- | |||
|かげろうの中で立ってる | |||
|''Kagerō no naka de tatteru'' | |||
|We stand awkwardly | |||
|- | |||
|不器用なだけの僕ら | |||
|''Bukiyō na dake no bokura'' | |||
|Amidst the haze of heat | |||
|- | |||
|ぼやけてる世界でも | |||
|''Boyaketeru sekai demo'' | |||
|Even in this blurred world | |||
|- | |||
|君だけはゆがまないや | |||
|''Kimi dake wa yugamanai ya'' | |||
|Only you remain without distortion | |||
|- | |||
|友情っていう名前のシンドローム | |||
|''Yūjō tteiu namae no shindorōmu'' | |||
|The syndrome called "friendship" | |||
|- | |||
|出口のない永久迷路 | |||
|''Deguchi no nai eikyū meiro'' | |||
|Is a perpetual labyrinth without exit | |||
|- | |||
|動くのも怖いから | |||
|''Ugoku no mo kowai kara'' | |||
|It's frightening even to move | |||
|- | |||
|踏み出せないでいる | |||
|''Fumidasenaideiru'' | |||
|So I can't take a step forward | |||
|- | |||
|食べようとしていたはずのアイスクリーム | |||
|''Tabeyō toshiteita hazu no aisukurīmu'' | |||
|The ice cream that I had meant to eat | |||
|- | |||
|ベタベタに溶けていたんだ | |||
|''Betabeta ni toketeitanda'' | |||
|Has melted all over | |||
|- | |||
|運命って待ってくれないんだな | |||
|''Unmei tte mattekurenain dana'' | |||
|Destiny doesn't wait | |||
|- | |||
|今逢いたいすぐにでも | |||
|''Ima aitai sugu ni demo'' | |||
|Though I want to encounter it right now | |||
|- | |||
|いつになくまじめな声で | |||
|''Itsu ni naku majime na koe de'' | |||
|Maybe I'll try calling it out | |||
|- | |||
|誘い出してみようかな | |||
|''Sasoidashitemiyō kana'' | |||
|With an unusually serious voice | |||
|- | |||
|そのまま連れ去ってしまえたならもう | |||
|''Sonomama tsuresatte shimaeta nara mō'' | |||
|If I had taken it away like that | |||
|- | |||
|いきおいで抱え込んだ思いも | |||
|''Ikioi de kakaekonda omoi mo'' | |||
|I might already be able to vigorously convey | |||
|- | |||
|伝えられるかも | |||
|''Tsutaerareru kamo'' | |||
|The feelings I hold | |||
|- | |||
|そのファインダー覗いたら | |||
|''Sono faindā nozoitara'' | |||
|If I peek into that finder | |||
|- | |||
|手が届きそうになるほどそばに | |||
|''Te ga todokisō ni naru hodo soba ni'' | |||
|I hope that you look close enough | |||
|- | |||
|君が見えたらいいな | |||
|''Kimi ga mietara ii na'' | |||
|That I could reach my hands to you | |||
|- | |||
|幸せは増えたって減るもんじゃない | |||
|''Shiawase wa fuetatte herumon janai'' | |||
|If happiness increases, it's not a big deal | |||
|- | |||
|君とならどんな一瞬だって | |||
|''Kimi to nara donna isshun datte'' | |||
|When I'm with you, no matter when | |||
|- | |||
|きらめいて見える | |||
|''Kirameite mieru'' | |||
|You always seem to sparkle | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits