564
edits
Cynthia149 (talk | contribs) |
Cynthia149 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 940: | Line 940: | ||
| {{wp|California}}, {{wp|United States}} | | {{wp|California}}, {{wp|United States}} | ||
| Hollywood is obviously based off of {{wp|Hollywood}}, {{wp|California}}. In the dub, it is directly stated that it is located in California. | | Hollywood is obviously based off of {{wp|Hollywood}}, {{wp|California}}. In the dub, it is directly stated that it is located in California. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{wp|Geiranger}} | |||
| {{wp|Norway}} | |||
| A town where it is in the path of a future desaster, a collapsing mountainside threatens to thunder down into the fyord's creating a tsunami that would destroy the town. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 10px;" | [[File:Michiina.png|Michina Town|230px]] | | style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 10px;" | [[File:Michiina.png|Michina Town|230px]] |
edits