Zounose: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Artwork) |
m (→Other works) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| 2024-02-10 | | 2024-02-10 | ||
| Author <ref name= | | Author <ref name=KonpakuYoumusDemonExtermination>[https://archive.is/6hKzi zounose is the artist of this book.]</ref> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[https://store.steampowered.com/app/2491200/TOUHOU_GENSOU_MAHJONG/ TOUHOU GENSOU MAHJONG]'' | |||
| Steam | |||
| 2024 | |||
| Illustration <ref name=TouhouMajong>[https://archive.is/6hKzi Post by the touhou_g_mj Twitter showcasing zounose's art.]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 20:21, 20 February 2024
zounose is an artist for the Pokémon series, having initially began as an illustrator of various merchandise for the Pokémon Trading Card Game, before being asked to draw art for Pokémon Masters EX.
Artwork
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: All of their TCG merch, their other Masters art. |
Other games
This is a collection of other Pokémon games that zounose has contributed artwork to.
Works
Pokémon & GAME FREAK releases
Title | Platform | Release date | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Pokémon Masters | Mobile | 2019-08-29 | Key art |
Other works
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: All of the books he has written Translation. |
Title | Platform | Release date | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Shiro Project:RE | Web | 2016-03-29 | Art[2] |
How to Draw "Light and Shadow" in Digital Illustrations: Encyclopedia | Book | 2024-03-01 | Author [3] |
みょみょ太郎~魂魄妖夢の鬼退治~ | Book | 2024-02-10 | Author [4] |
TOUHOU GENSOU MAHJONG | Steam | 2024 | Illustration [5] |
References
This TCG-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project TCG, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames and TCG, respectively. |