X & Y - Basic Blue (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Unlocks) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#EEE;" | Added to deck | ! style="background:#EEE;" | Added to deck | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE;" | Removed from deck | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE;" | Removed from deck | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| width="33.33%" style="vertical-align:top;" |--> | | width="33.33%" style="vertical-align:top;" |--> | ||
'''Build 2.??''' | '''Build 2.??''' | ||
{| align="left" class="roundy" style="background:# | {| align="left" class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background:# | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE;" | Wins | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#EEE;" | Added to deck | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:# | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE;" | Removed from deck | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|{{TCG ID|XY|Frogadier|40}} | | {{TCG ID|XY|Frogadier|40}} | ||
|{{TCG ID|XY|Corsola|36}} | | {{TCG ID|XY|Corsola|36}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
|{{TCG ID|Furious Fists|Battle Reporter|88 | | {{TCG ID|Furious Fists|Battle Reporter|88}} | ||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Panpour|37}} | |||
|{{TCG ID|XY|Panpour|37}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|7 | | 3 | ||
|{{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Rough Seas|137}} | | {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Rough Seas|137}} | ||
|{{TCG|Water Energy}} | | {{TCG ID|XY|Corsola|36}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Walrein|48}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Spheal|46}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Greninja|41}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Corsola|36}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Articuno|17}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Panpour|37}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Rough Seas|137}} | |||
| {{TCG|Water Energy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| width="33.33%" style="vertical-align:top;" | | | width="33.33%" style="vertical-align:top;" | | ||
Line 205: | Line 232: | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE;" | Wins | ! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE;" | Wins | ||
! style="background:#EEE;" | Added to deck | ! style="background:#EEE;" | Added to deck | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:# | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE;" | Removed from deck | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Simipour|38}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Panpour|37}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Greninja|41}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Frogadier|40}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Walrein|48}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Sealeo|47}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Gyarados|20}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Magikarp|19}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Acro Bike|122}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|Phantom Forces|Roller Skates|103}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Articuno|16}} | |||
| {{TCG|Water Energy}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{TCG ID|XY|Team Flare Grunt|129}} | |||
| {{TCG|Water Energy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:01, 5 June 2023
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing deck lists and unlocks post-nerf |
XY Basic Blue (X & Y - Basic Blue) is a Theme Deck from the Pokémon Trading Card Game Online. It predominantly focuses on -type Pokémon. This deck was automatically available from September 3rd, 2015 to September 26, 2016 and can no longer be obtained by new players, but is still playable for those that received it.
The deck unlocks cards the first seven times a game is won with it in the Trainer Challenge. All deck unlocks have specific cards which are added, and specific cards which are removed. When fully unlocked, the deck can be used in other modes.
Deck list
Initial list
Original Release
|
Build 2.32
|
Build 2.41
|
Final list
Unlocks
Build 2.??
|
Build 2.41
|
See also
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project TCG, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames and TCG, respectively. |