White Ruins (Rumble World): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Fixing this now so I don't forget about it later.) |
(→Rumbling Hail: Just fought Electivire here. Trusting the Thundurus info (already fought Tornadus last round, next edit). Game data confirms Klinklang not in Entrance, starts in Center, thus boss.) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
==Rumbling Hail== | ==Rumbling Hail== | ||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}};" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Electric color light}}" | Entrance | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Electric color light}}" | Center | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Electric color light}}" | Back | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
| || || || | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|496|Electivire}} | |||
| {{p|Electivire}} | |||
| || || Boss || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|595|Joltik}} | |||
| {{p|Joltik}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|596|Galvantula}} | |||
| {{p|Galvantula}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|599|Klink}} | |||
| {{p|Klink}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|600|Klang}} | |||
| {{p|Klang}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|601|Klinklang}} | |||
| {{p|Klinklang}} | |||
| || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|642|Thundurus}} | |||
| {{p|Thundurus}} | |||
| || || || Boss | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|694|Heliolisk}} | |||
| {{p|Heliolisk}} | |||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|695|Helioptile}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p| | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Helioptile}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 21 April 2015
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Silver Isles (Japanese: ) is an area in Pokémon Rumble World available after obtaining Rank 10. The Silver Balloon is required for access. It consists of five stages. The legendary Pokémon (Unknown) can be found in special levels of (Unknown).
ANYONE WHO WISHES MAY MAKE EDITS TO THIS PAGE AS IF IT WERE IN MAINSPACE. WHEN THE PAGE IS COMPLETED, IT WILL BE MAINSPACED.
Everspring Valley
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MissingNo. | |||||
MissingNo. |
Ivory Pillar
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MissingNo. | |||||
MissingNo. |
Rumbling Hail
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electabuzz | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Elekid | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Electivire | Boss | ||||
Joltik | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Galvantula | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klink | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klang | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klinklang | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Thundurus | Boss | ||||
Heliolisk | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Helioptile | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Seabreeze Trail
Both male and female Frillish/Jellicent are available for capture.
Data currently confirmed based only on an "Entrance" playing. Samurott is presumed due to the family presence, Center Boss is unknown.
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MissingNo. | |||||
MissingNo. | |||||
MissingNo. | |||||
Mantyke | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Oshawott | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Dewott | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Samurott | Boss? | ||||
Frillish | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Jellicent | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
MissingNo. |
Trailhead Field
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MissingNo. | |||||
MissingNo. |