Wanda: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Link templates, people! Of course, I can't blame this on Chuang Yi...) |
(→Names: Chinese Names.) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 미진 ''Mijin'' | | 미진 ''Mijin'' | ||
| Similar to 민진 ''Minjin'' (Wally). | | Similar to 민진 ''Minjin'' (Wally). | ||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | |||
| 阿滿 ''Ā Mǎn'' | |||
| From Japanese 滿ちる ''michiru'' (to be satisfied). | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (PRC) | |||
| 小亮 ''Xiǎo Liàng'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||