User:Keyacom: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Fixed the wrong sprite in a template.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{User Shiny|312|Minun|Electric}} | {{User Shiny|312|Minun|Electric}} | ||
{{User Template|The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the |Pomeg glitch|'''Pomeg glitch!'''|385 s.png|#A13959|steel|psychic|steel}} | {{User Template|The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the |Pomeg glitch|'''Pomeg glitch!'''|385 s.png|#A13959|steel|psychic|steel}} | ||
{{User Shiny| | {{User Shiny|351|Castform|Normal}} | ||
{{User Chrome}} | {{User Chrome}} | ||
{{User Windows|10}} | {{User Windows|10}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}--> | |}--> | ||
===Generation VI=== | |||
====X==== | |||
====Omega Ruby==== | |||
====Challenge: Catch all 706 Pokémon!==== | |||
I had read that it's possible to get every single non-Mythical Pokémon introduced in the first 6 Generations in Generation 6 games without having to transfer from previous generations. I then started the challenge!<br>WARNING: Percentages are to the nearest tenth. The table is still unfinished. | |||
{| align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background: #{{black color}}; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundybl|5px}} background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" colspan="91" | 9.1%<br>64 {{PK}}{{MN}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}} background: #{{black color light}}" colspan="909" | 90.9%<br>642 {{PK}}{{MN}} | |||
|} | |||
{| align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background: #fff; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
! style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" colspan="30" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|252}} | |||
| {{MS|253}} | |||
| {{MS|261}} | |||
| {{MS|276}} | |||
| {{MS|280}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- |
Revision as of 17:33, 10 April 2019
This user identifies as male. |
This user comes from Poland. |
This user comes from Lubusz Voivodeship. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Rayquaza. ☆ |
☆ This user's second favorite Pokémon is Hydreigon. ☆ |
This user is a Taurus. |
This user was born in the Year of the Dog. |
CET | This user uses Central European Time, which is UTC+1. |
---|
CEST | During the northern Hemisphere summer, daylight saving time is in effect, which is UTC+2. |
---|
This user is 12 years old. |
pl | Polski jest językiem ojczystym tego użytkownika. |
---|
en-3 | This user is able to contribute with an advanced level of English. |
---|
de-1 | Dieser Benutzer hat grundlegende Deutschkenntnisse. |
---|
This user is a fan of Shiny hunters. |
This user's favorite color is blue. |
☆ This user's favorite Normal-type Pokémon is Watchog. ☆ |
That's because Watchog is the best for Pokémon catching! |
This user's birthday is May 9. |
This user has a Shiny Gyarados. |
This user has a Shiny Meowth. |
This user has a Shiny Bayleef. |
This user has a Shiny Anorith. |
This user has a Shiny Minun. |
The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the Pomeg glitch! |
This user has a Shiny Castform. |
This user contributes using Google Chrome. |
This user contributes using Microsoft Windows 10. |
This user likes to mess with glitches in the Pokémon games. |
Introduction
Hi! I'm TheICTLiker4, and I'm a fan of Pokémon. I began being interested as Pokémon GO was finally released in 2016. Then, I started playing in the summer and my first Pokémon was a Charmander. I stopped playing because I didn't understand the game mechanics. But after nearly 2 years or so, I have started again.
Why I like Pokémon
In 2017 or so, one of my boyfriends at school had a phone and shown me, how to get and play Pokémon FireRed on an emulator, and I quickly started downloading more emulators and games. I've played games in all 7 existing generations, and I don't know if I could play at least one of these (Pokémon Sword and Shield) on a Nintendo Switch that I'll probably have in the future, and I'm planning to also play Pokémon Let's Go Pikachu. But on my birthday, I'll probably receive a Nintendo DS and a cartridge of Pokémon SoulSilver.
My teams
Generation 1
Red
Red | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RED |
Pokédex |
Badges | ||||||||||
Team | ||||||||||||
|
The Gengar was obtained through the Experience underflow glitch. The Pidgey and Clefairy were caught normally. I started out with a Charmander. I obtained the Mew through its glitch. My Magikarp was bought by me before entering Mt. Moon.
| |
| |
Yellow
Yellow | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YELLOW |
Pokédex |
Badges | ||||||||||
Team | ||||||||||||
|
Generation II
Generation III
Generation IV
Generation V
White
Generation VI
X
Omega Ruby
Challenge: Catch all 706 Pokémon!
I had read that it's possible to get every single non-Mythical Pokémon introduced in the first 6 Generations in Generation 6 games without having to transfer from previous generations. I then started the challenge!
WARNING: Percentages are to the nearest tenth. The table is still unfinished.
9.1% 64 PKMN |
90.9% 642 PKMN |
Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|