User:Keyacom: Difference between revisions
(Removed information that ForceFire requested me to remove.) |
(Re-added the information, but it's now hidden.) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--The page is still unfinished.--> | <!--The page is still unfinished.--><!--== Situation at my school == | ||
At my school, most teachers are protesting. The sign of this is a round, orange badge with a black exclamation mark on it. On the doors of my school, there is a yellow piece of paper with some text on it (the mostly yellow table to the bottom). That appeared at the doors of every school in Poland: | |||
{| class="roundy" align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{yellow color dark}}; background: #{{black color}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{yellow color light}}" | Polish (script) | |||
! style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{yellow color light}}" | English (translated) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | PROTEST<br>STRAJK | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | PROTEST<br>STRIKE | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Apel do Rodziców: Protestujemy, bo chcemy uczyć. | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Appeal to Parents: We are protesting because we want to teach. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Prosimy, zrozumcie nas! | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Please, understand us! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Drodzy Rodzice! | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Dear Parents! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Czy wiecie, że: | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Do you know that: | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | ✓ zarobki nauczycieli zaczynają się od {{tt|1834 zł|It's “tysiąca ośmiuset trzydziestu czterech złotych” in full}}? | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | ✓ teachers' salaries start at {{tt|PLN 1834|about $480}}? | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | ✓ z powodu niskich płac wielu z nas rezygnuje z pracy w szkole? | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | ✓ because of the low wages, many of us give up working at school? | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Jednak my chcemy nadal uczyć Wasze dzieci. Dlatego walczymy o godne wynagrodzenia i prestiż naszego zawodu. | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | However, we want to continue to teach your children. That is why we fight for worthy remuneration and the prestige of our profession. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Drodzy Rodzice! | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Dear Parents! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że nasz protest może wiązać się z pewnymi trudnościami dla Was i Waszych dzieci. Prosimy jednak o wyrozumiałość. Mamy wspólny cel: jest nim edukacja. A dobrej szkoły nie stworzymy bez dobrych i godnie zarabiających nauczycieli. Protestujemy, bo zależy nam na przyszłości edukacji! | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color}}" | We realize that our protest may involve some difficulties for you and your children. However, we ask for your understanding. We have a common goal: education. We will not create a good school without good and worthy teachers. We are protesting because we care about the future of education! | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background: #{{yellow color}}" | '''Nauczyciele''' [http://www.znp.edu.pl] | |||
| style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background: #{{yellow color}}" | '''The teachers''' [http://www.znp.edu.pl] | |||
|} | |||
In April, the students in grammar school will be writing exams. I won't go to school at that time because the teachers will be at the board of examiners (the small, green table). | |||
{| class="roundy" align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Degree | |||
| colspan="8" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Primary school | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Grammar school{{tt|*|Will be removed in the school year 2019/20 due to the reform}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Year | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 1 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 2 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 3 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 4 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 5 | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | 6 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 7 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 8 | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | My current year | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | ▲ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Teacher status | |||
| colspan="3" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Teaching their students | |||
| colspan="6" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | At the board of examiners | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Student status | |||
| colspan="3" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Normally being at school | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Not going to school | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Writing the exam | |||
|} | |||
While Poland was still the {{wp|Polish People's Republic|People's Republic of Poland}}, the government made sure that teaching students is mandatory, but for free. | |||
{| class="roundy" align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{black 2 color}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{water color dark}} | Degree | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{water color dark}} | Sub-degree | |||
! style="background: #{{water color dark}} | Age (years){{tt|*|Assuming that a student spends only 1 year per the school year}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #{{water color}} | High school | |||
| colspan="3" style="background: #{{water color light}} | Doctoral studies | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #{{water color light}} | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="2" style="background: #{{water color light}} | Masters' studies | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}} | Supplementary master's studies | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}} | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #{{water color light}} | High industry school | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}} | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}} | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | Secondary school certificate{{tt|*|Always in May while being in post-secondary school}} | |||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="background: #{{electric color dark}}" | Secondary school | |||
| colspan="3" style="background: #{{electric color}}" | Post-secondary school{{tt|*|It's 2 years if the student was in secondary school}} | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background: #{{electric color}}" | Technical school | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background: #{{electric color}}" | Industrial school | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #{{electric color}}" | Secondary school | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color}}" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #{{fire color}}" | Primary school | |||
| rowspan="8" colspan="3" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | Primary school | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | 7 | |||
|}--> |
Revision as of 06:48, 23 March 2019
This user identifies as male. |
This user comes from Poland. |
This user comes from Lubusz Voivodeship. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Rayquaza. ☆ |
☆ This user's second favorite Pokémon is Hydreigon. ☆ |
This user is a Taurus. |
This user was born in the Year of the Dog. |
CET | This user uses Central European Time, which is UTC+1. |
---|
CEST | During the northern Hemisphere summer, daylight saving time is in effect, which is UTC+2. |
---|
This user is 12 years old. |
pl | Polski jest językiem ojczystym tego użytkownika. |
---|
en-3 | This user is able to contribute with an advanced level of English. |
---|
de-1 | Dieser Benutzer hat grundlegende Deutschkenntnisse. |
---|
This user is a fan of Shiny hunters. |
This user's favorite color is blue. |
☆ This user's favorite Normal-type Pokémon is Watchog. ☆ |
That's because Watchog is the best for Pokémon catching! |
This user's birthday is May 9. |
This user has a Shiny Gyarados. |
This user has a Shiny Meowth. |
This user has a Shiny Chikorita. |
This user has a Shiny Anorith. |
This user has a Shiny Minun. |
The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the Pomeg glitch! |
This user likes to mess with glitches in the Pokémon games. |
Introduction
Hi! I'm TheICTLiker4, and I'm a fan of Pokémon. I began being interested as Pokémon GO was finally released in 2016. Then, I started playing in the summer and my first Pokémon was a Charmander. For unknown reasons, I stopped playing because I didn't understand the game mechanics.
Why I like Pokémon
In 2017 or so, one of my boyfriends at school had a phone and shown me, how to get and play Pokémon FireRed on an emulator, and I quickly started downloading more emulators and games. I've played games in all 7 existing generations, and I don't know if I could play at least one of these (Pokémon Sword and Shield) on a Nintendo Switch that I'll probably have in the future, and I'm planning to also play Pokémon Let's Go Pikachu. But on my birthday, I'll probably receive a Nintendo DS and a cartridge of Pokémon SoulSilver.
My Generation I game teams
Red
Red | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RED |
Pokédex |
Badges | ||||||||||
Team | ||||||||||||
|
The Gengar was obtained through the Experience underflow glitch. The Pidgey and Clefairy were caught normally. I started out with a Charmander. I obtained the Mew through its glitch. My Magikarp was bought by me before entering Mt. Moon.
| |
| |
Yellow
Yellow | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YELLOW |
Pokédex |
Badges | ||||||||||
Team | ||||||||||||
|