User:Dominikololo: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[User:Dominikololo/Visual National Pokédex]] | [[User:Dominikololo/Visual National Pokédex]] | ||
== Hoenn Contests == | === Hoenn Contests === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Sinnoh Super Contests == | === Sinnoh Super Contests === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Hoenn Contest Spectaculars == | === Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | | A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | ||
| [[Brave Bird]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[High Jump Kick]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Submission]] • [[V-create]] • [[Volt Tackle]] | | [[Brave Bird]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[High Jump Kick]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Submission]] • [[V-create]] • [[Volt Tackle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| After this move, the user is more easily startled. | |||
| [[Jump Kick]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Startles all other Pokémon. User cannot act in the next turn. | |||
| [[Frenzy Plant]] • [[Hyper Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the audience quickly grow bored when an appeal move has little effect. | |||
| [[False Swipe]] • [[Hold Back]] • [[Volt Switch]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Quite an appealing move. | |||
| [[Air Cutter]] • [[Brick Break]] • [[Cut]] • [[Dark Pulse]] • [[Dragon Claw]] • [[Fire Fang]]<br>[[Focus Blast]] • [[Force Palm]] • [[Horn Attack]] • [[Ice Fang]] • [[Iron Tail]]<br>[[Metal Claw]] • [[Peck]] • [[Psycho Cut]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Rolling Kick]]<br>[[Shadow Claw]] • [[Slash]] • [[Spark]] • [[Thunder Fang]] • [[Thunder Punch]]<br>[[Thunder Shock]] • [[Thunderbolt]] • [[Twister]] • [[Vine Whip]] • [[Wing Attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Cross Chop]] • [[Drill Peck]] • [[Night Slash]] • [[Razor Wind]]<br>[[Retaliate]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Solar Beam]] • [[Steel Wing]] | | [[Cross Chop]] • [[Drill Peck]] • [[Night Slash]] • [[Razor Wind]]<br>[[Retaliate]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Solar Beam]] • [[Steel Wing]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| An appealing move that can be used repeatedly without boring the audience. | |||
| [[Blaze Kick]] • [[Dragon Rage]] • [[Fury Cutter]] • [[Hyper Fang]] • [[Leaf Blade]]<br>[[Leaf Tornado]] • [[Megahorn]] • [[Meteor Mash]] • [[Night Daze]]<br>[[Psystrike]] • [[Razor Shell]] • [[Searing Shot]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Triple Kick]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Causes the user to move earlier on the next turn. | |||
| [[Agility]] • [[Aqua Jet]] • [[Extreme Speed]] • [[Mach Punch]]<br>[[Quick Attack]] • [[Tailwind]] • [[Vacuum Wave]] • [[Water Shuriken]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Causes the user to move later on the next turn. | |||
| [[Circle Throw]] • [[Roar]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience a lot if used first. | ||
| [[ | | [[Electro Ball]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience a lot if used last. | ||
| [[ | | [[Aeroblast]] • [[Parting Shot]] • [[Precipice Blades]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| | | Startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon Breath]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | |||
| Startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Hyper Voice]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 265: | Line 305: | ||
| Badly startles Pokémon that used a move of the same type. | | Badly startles Pokémon that used a move of the same type. | ||
| [[Cross Poison]] • [[Double Hit]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Extrasensory]]<br>[[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Twineedle]] • [[X-Scissor]] | | [[Cross Poison]] • [[Double Hit]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Extrasensory]]<br>[[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Twineedle]] • [[X-Scissor]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 276: | Line 311: | ||
| [[Leer]] | | [[Leer]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience in any kind of contest. | ||
| [[ | | [[Sacred Sword]] • [[Storm Throw]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | ||
| [[ | | [[Stealth Rock]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Works great if the user goes first this turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Aerial Ace]] • [[Defog]] • [[Magnet Bomb]] • [[Quick Guard]] • [[Shock Wave]] • [[Swift]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Works great if the user goes last this turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Howl]] • [[Metal Burst]] • [[Vital Throw]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Badly startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Air Slash]] • [[Crush Claw]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| | | Badly startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | ||
| [[ | | [[Mat Block]] • [[Thunder Wave]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Effectiveness varies depending on when it is used. | ||
| [[ | | [[Bullet Seed]] • [[Fury Attack]] • [[Pin Missile]] • [[Spike Cannon]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 350: | ||
| Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | | Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | ||
| [[Bulk Up]] • [[Double Team]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Focus Energy]] | | [[Bulk Up]] • [[Double Team]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Focus Energy]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 325: | Line 355: | ||
| Prevents the user from being startled until the turn ends. | | Prevents the user from being startled until the turn ends. | ||
| [[Barrier]] • [[Detect]] • [[King's Shield]] • [[Phantom Force]] • [[Shadow Force]] • [[Teleport]] | | [[Barrier]] • [[Detect]] • [[King's Shield]] • [[Phantom Force]] • [[Shadow Force]] • [[Teleport]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 335: | Line 360: | ||
| Shows off the Pokémon's appeal about as well as all the moves before it this turn. | | Shows off the Pokémon's appeal about as well as all the moves before it this turn. | ||
| [[Oblivion Wing]] | | [[Oblivion Wing]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 370: | ||
| Works better the more the crowd is excited. | | Works better the more the crowd is excited. | ||
| [[Fell Stinger]] • [[Mega Kick]] • [[Rapid Spin]] • [[Thunder]] | | [[Fell Stinger]] • [[Mega Kick]] • [[Rapid Spin]] • [[Thunder]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} |