User:Bobtherandomguy: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Welcome You've Got Mail...No Wait thats not right, Anyway I'm Bob. I just recently turned 18 years old so thats pretty cool. My favorite tv shows are House, Smallville, Power Rangers, Beast Wars, Justice League Unlimited, Mythbusters, Bones, etc. My favorite videogames are Pokémon Silver Version, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Viewtiful Joe, Tales of Symphonia, Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess, and about half a dozen other games. I enjoy many variations of Rock music though I will listen to anything except that stupid Stefani bitch. My favorite Pokémon is Cyndaquil and its evolutions. My favorite anime character are Brock and James. I read the Pokémon Special summaries on Serebii.net. Anyway on to my dream team | Welcome You've Got Mail...No Wait thats not right, Anyway I'm Bob. I just recently turned 18 years old so thats pretty cool. My favorite tv shows are House, Smallville, Power Rangers, Beast Wars, Justice League Unlimited, Mythbusters, Bones, etc. My favorite videogames are Pokémon Silver Version, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Viewtiful Joe, Tales of Symphonia, Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess, and about half a dozen other games. I enjoy many variations of Rock music though I will listen to anything except that stupid Stefani bitch. My favorite Pokémon is Cyndaquil and its evolutions. My favorite anime character are Brock and James. I read the Pokémon Special summaries on Serebii.net. Anyway on to my dream team | ||
==Ash's Pokédex== | |||
okay everyone knows that in the series point and click with the Pokédex will tell you every thing you need to know however in the games you need to actually catch a pokémon to get its data. These are the Pokémon Ash has actually had possesion of in National Dex order. Thus I will include Beedrill, Seaking, and Raticate but not Haunter or Larvitar. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! colspan="2" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|001 | |||
|[[Image:001MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|004 | |||
|[[Image:004MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Charmander}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|005 | |||
|[[Image:005MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Charmeleon}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|006 | |||
|[[Image:006MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Charizard}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|007 | |||
|[[Image:007MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|010 | |||
|[[Image:010MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|011 | |||
|[[Image:011MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Metapod}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|012 | |||
|[[Image:012MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|015 | |||
|[[Image:015MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|017 | |||
|[[Image:017MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|018 | |||
|[[Image:018MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|020 | |||
|[[Image:020MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Raticate}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|025 | |||
|[[Image:025MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
|057 | |||
|[[Image:057MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Primeape}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|089 | |||
|[[Image:089MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Muk}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|098 | |||
|[[Image:098MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Krabby}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|099 | |||
|[[Image:099MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Kingler}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|[[Image:119MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Seaking}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|128 | |||
|[[Image:128MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Tauros}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|131 | |||
|[[Image:131MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Lapras}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|143 | |||
|[[Image:143MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|152 | |||
|[[Image:152MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Chikorita}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|153 | |||
|[[Image:153MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bayleef}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|155 | |||
|[[Image:155MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|[[Image:158MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Totodile}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|164 | |||
|[[Image:164MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Noctowl}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|190 | |||
|[[Image:190MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Aipom}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|207 | |||
|[[Image:207MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Gligar}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|214 | |||
|[[Image:214MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Heracross}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|[[Image:231MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Phanpy}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|232 | |||
|[[Image:232MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Donphan}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|252 | |||
|[[Image:252MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Treecko}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|253 | |||
|[[Image:253MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Grovyle}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|[[Image:254MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|276 | |||
|[[Image:276MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Taillow}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|277 | |||
|[[Image:277MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Swellow}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|324 | |||
|[[Image:324MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|341 | |||
|[[Image:341MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Corphish}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|361 | |||
|[[Image:361MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Snorunt}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|[[Image:362MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Glalie}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|387 | |||
|[[Image:387MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Turtwig}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|390 | |||
|[[Image:390MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Chimchar}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|396 | |||
|[[Image:396MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Starly}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|397 | |||
|[[Image:397MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Staravia}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|418 | |||
| [[Image:418MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Buizel}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:58, 28 February 2008
This user identifies as male. |
File:Jun.png | This user has blond hair. |
---|
This user's birthday is February 21. |
This user is a Fire-type trainer. |
This user is a Pokémon Coordinator. |
This user likes to mess with glitches in the Pokémon games. |
This user likes the original series of the Pokémon anime. |
This user likes Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl. |
File:TheIslandoftheGiantPokemon.gif | This user's favorite anime episode is Island of the Giant Pokémon. |
---|
File:OrangeShip1.jpg | This user's favorite shipping is OrangeShipping. |
---|
This user is a player of Pokémon Red Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Squirtle. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Yellow Version. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Silver Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Cyndaquil. |
This user is a player of Super Smash Bros. Melee. |
This user was an early supporter of remakes of Pokémon Gold and Silver. |
This user's favorite region is Johto. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Typhlosion. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite move is Eruption. ☆ |
Welcome You've Got Mail...No Wait thats not right, Anyway I'm Bob. I just recently turned 18 years old so thats pretty cool. My favorite tv shows are House, Smallville, Power Rangers, Beast Wars, Justice League Unlimited, Mythbusters, Bones, etc. My favorite videogames are Pokémon Silver Version, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Viewtiful Joe, Tales of Symphonia, Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess, and about half a dozen other games. I enjoy many variations of Rock music though I will listen to anything except that stupid Stefani bitch. My favorite Pokémon is Cyndaquil and its evolutions. My favorite anime character are Brock and James. I read the Pokémon Special summaries on Serebii.net. Anyway on to my dream team
Ash's Pokédex
okay everyone knows that in the series point and click with the Pokédex will tell you every thing you need to know however in the games you need to actually catch a pokémon to get its data. These are the Pokémon Ash has actually had possesion of in National Dex order. Thus I will include Beedrill, Seaking, and Raticate but not Haunter or Larvitar.