Talk:Trainer Hill: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
:Where is the information on Vs. Seekers? I can't find it. --[[User:Spriteit|Spriteit]] ([[User talk:Spriteit|talk]]) 23:15, 9 July 2016 (UTC) | :Where is the information on Vs. Seekers? I can't find it. --[[User:Spriteit|Spriteit]] ([[User talk:Spriteit|talk]]) 23:15, 9 July 2016 (UTC) | ||
::Must've been fixed since I was last here. Check the history. [[User:Sumwun|sumwun]] ([[User talk:Sumwun|talk]]) 11:55, 10 July 2016 (UTC) | ::Must've been fixed since I was last here. Check the history. [[User:Sumwun|sumwun]] ([[User talk:Sumwun|talk]]) 11:55, 10 July 2016 (UTC) | ||
== Prize data == | |||
I have the missing information here. | |||
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Normal Mode | |||
| Variety Mode | |||
| Unique Mode | |||
| Expert Mode | |||
|- | |||
| Under 12 minutes | |||
| {{TM|11|Sunny Day}} | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
| {{TM|19|Giga Drain}} | |||
| {{TM|31|Brick Break}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12-13 minutes | |||
| [[Ether]] | |||
| [[Ether]] | |||
| [[Ether]] | |||
| [[Ether]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-14 minutes | |||
| [[Max Potion]] | |||
| [[Max Potion]] | |||
| [[Max Potion]] | |||
| [[Max Potion]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 minutes | |||
| [[Revive]] | |||
| [[Revive]] | |||
| [[Revive]] | |||
| [[Revive]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 minutes | |||
| [[Fluffy Tail]] | |||
| [[Fluffy Tail]] | |||
| [[Fluffy Tail]] | |||
| [[Fluffy Tail]] | |||
|- | |||
| Over 18 minutes | |||
| [[Great Ball]] | |||
| [[Great Ball]] | |||
| [[Great Ball]] | |||
| [[Great Ball]] | |||
|} | |||
How do I format this so it's pretty enough to add to the article? [[User:Sumwun|sumwun]] ([[User talk:Sumwun|talk]]) 05:07, 10 September 2017 (UTC) | |||
== Japanese Version == | |||
Okay so my Japanese isn't the best, but I just completed the default version on the Japanese version (which is just two floors) in 8 minutes and 23 seconds, and the Gentleman at the top didn't give me anything - he just said something about me trying again. I haven't currently got the ability to unlock the other modes, but I'm not sure there is a prize in default mode. | |||
[[User:Greentyphlosion|Greentyphlosion]] ([[User talk:Greentyphlosion|talk]]) 13:21, 17 August 2019 (UTC) |
Latest revision as of 13:21, 17 August 2019
Can I remove the information on vs seekers?
There are no vs seekers in Emerald, so I thought I should delete them unless somebody gives me a reason not to. sumwun (talk) 13:56, 9 July 2016 (UTC)
- Where is the information on Vs. Seekers? I can't find it. --Spriteit (talk) 23:15, 9 July 2016 (UTC)
Prize data
I have the missing information here.
Normal Mode | Variety Mode | Unique Mode | Expert Mode | |
Under 12 minutes | TM11 (Sunny Day) | Elixir | TM19 (Giga Drain) | TM31 (Brick Break) |
12-13 minutes | Ether | Ether | Ether | Ether |
13-14 minutes | Max Potion | Max Potion | Max Potion | Max Potion |
14-16 minutes | Revive | Revive | Revive | Revive |
16-18 minutes | Fluffy Tail | Fluffy Tail | Fluffy Tail | Fluffy Tail |
Over 18 minutes | Great Ball | Great Ball | Great Ball | Great Ball |
How do I format this so it's pretty enough to add to the article? sumwun (talk) 05:07, 10 September 2017 (UTC)
Japanese Version
Okay so my Japanese isn't the best, but I just completed the default version on the Japanese version (which is just two floors) in 8 minutes and 23 seconds, and the Gentleman at the top didn't give me anything - he just said something about me trying again. I haven't currently got the ability to unlock the other modes, but I'm not sure there is a prize in default mode. Greentyphlosion (talk) 13:21, 17 August 2019 (UTC)